Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1560096-0
Entry# 548175-0
Entry# 1542530-0
Entry# 1826933-0

13288/South Bihar Express
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (06:40PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction is 79 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    50 halts    Distance: 1110 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

50 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -20:25+9210.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:38+1820:40+212m117.36758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 20:51+2620:53+292m2119.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#4/==/KOOKhusropur 21:01+3721:03+412m--127.95653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 21:19+5421:21+552m1142.89053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/ATLAthmal GolaO 21:27+5821:29+582m1151.82452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 21:52+4621:54+472m1160.87449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 22:15+5122:20+485m1186.66148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/==/HTZHathidah Junction 22:28+5322:30+532m1194.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#10/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:39+5822:41+582m--1104.34347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 23:02+1:0023:04+1:012m11119.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#12/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 23:14+5723:19+565m--1120.88254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.5
#13/==/JMUJamuiX 23:39+1:0623:41+1:072m21148.32981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5425.8
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:35+5500:40+1:025m--2174.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 01:12+1:2001:17+1:195m12218.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 01:42+1:2401:46+1:244m32247.484254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#17/==/JMTJamtara 02:16+1:3102:17+1:321m22289.354202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan 02:33+1:2702:35+1:262m22303.830182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 03:25+1:1103:50+1:1125m52329.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#20/--/BURNBurnpur 03:59+1:2504:00+1:271m--2333.959133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.2
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 04:33+1:2704:34+1:311m--2366.150172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#22/==/ANRAnara 04:50+1:3204:51+1:331m--2379.553217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction 05:20+1:2805:25+1:275m42405.271239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#24/==/BBMBarabhum 05:52+1:2105:53+1:211m12437.042286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.2
#25/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 06:25+1:1706:30+1:175m12459.245188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction 06:49+1:2806:50+1:291m--2473.428175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.9
#27/==/GMHGamharia JunctionXO 07:11+1:3307:13+1:322m32483.333165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#28/==/ADTPAdityapur 07:24+1:1707:25+1:181m22489.39152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#29/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 07:55+1:1508:25+1:1830m22494.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:50+1:2608:51+1:271m22521.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#31/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 09:06+1:2709:07+1:281m--2536.243189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur 09:35+1:1509:40+1:155m12556.279235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#33/==/SWRSonua 09:56+1:1809:57+1:191m--2577.264287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#34/==/GOLGoilkera 10:09+1:1910:10+1:201m--2590.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#35/==/MOUManoharpur 10:39+1:1810:40+1:201m12617.577225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#36/==/BNDMBondamunda 11:06+1:2611:07+1:261m--2650.820212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#37/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 11:27+1:2011:42+1:2115m12657.372198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2529.9
#38/==/GPRajgangpur 12:07+1:2812:08+1:301m12687.170237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.8
#39/==/BMBBamraO 12:38+1:3712:39+1:381m--2722.043260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5136.4
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 13:30+1:1513:35+1:195m--2758.488235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#41/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:43+1:3113:45+1:322m--2770.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#42/==/RIGRaigarh 14:26+1:4114:31+1:415m22830.193218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#43/==/KHSKharsia 14:53+2:0614:55+2:062m--2864.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#44/==/SKTSakti 15:07+2:1015:09+2:112m--2879.573237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#45/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 15:34+2:1515:39+2:135m--2909.986264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#46/==/AKTAkaltara 15:57+2:1815:59+2:182m--2935.621283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1626.8
#47/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:15+1:3417:30+1:4015m42962.482272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#48/==/BYTBhatapara 18:04+1:5118:06+1:512m--21009.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#49/==/TLDTilda 18:28+1:5018:30+1:492m--21035.246293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#50/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:20+1:3919:30+1:3910m121073.260296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#51/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 19:58+1420:00+142m--21101.413311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction• 20:40+1:16-121110.3-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site