Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1560096-0
Entry# 548175-0
Entry# 2083432-0
Entry# 1542530-0

13288/South Bihar Express
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (06:40PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction is 78 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    50 halts    Distance: 1110 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

50 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -20:25+19210.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:38+2920:40+312m117.36758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 20:51+3720:53+392m2119.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#4/==/KOOKhusropur 21:01+4721:03+502m--127.95653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 21:19+1:0021:21+1:012m1142.89053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/ATLAthmal GolaO 21:27+1:0421:29+1:042m1151.82452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.1
#7/==/BARHBarhO 21:52+5321:54+542m1160.87449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#8/==/MKAMokamaO 22:15+1:0122:20+595m1186.66148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/==/HTZHathidah Junction 22:28+1:0422:30+1:042m1194.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#10/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:39+1:1122:41+1:112m--1104.34347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 23:02+1:1323:04+1:152m11119.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#12/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 23:14+1:1123:19+1:115m--1120.88254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.3
#13/==/JMUJamuiX 23:39+1:2223:41+1:242m21148.12981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5425.8
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:35+1:0800:40+1:175m--2173.983142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 01:12+1:3401:17+1:345m12218.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 01:42+1:3801:46+1:384m32247.284254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#17/==/JMTJamtara 02:16+1:4602:17+1:471m22289.254202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan 02:33+1:4502:35+1:452m22303.730183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5025.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 03:25+1:2903:50+1:3025m52328.933114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#20/--/BURNBurnpur 03:59+1:4304:00+1:451m--2333.859134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.2
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 04:33+1:4504:34+1:491m--2366.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#22/==/ANRAnara 04:50+1:5204:51+1:531m--2379.353216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction 05:20+1:4805:25+1:485m42405.071240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#24/==/BBMBarabhum 05:52+1:3705:53+1:381m12436.842229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.2
#25/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 06:25+1:3506:30+1:365m12459.145178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction 06:49+1:4706:50+1:481m--2473.328176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.9
#27/==/GMHGamharia JunctionXO 07:11+1:5207:13+1:502m32483.233165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#28/==/ADTPAdityapur 07:24+1:3507:25+1:361m22489.29152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#29/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 07:55+1:3408:25+1:3830m22493.865164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:50+1:4608:51+1:471m22520.861182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#31/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 09:06+1:4609:07+1:471m--2536.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur 09:35+1:3409:40+1:345m12556.179235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#33/==/SWRSonua 09:56+1:3709:57+1:381m--2577.164287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#34/==/GOLGoilkera 10:09+1:3710:10+1:381m--2589.957334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#35/==/MOUManoharpur 10:39+1:3810:40+1:391m12617.477225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#36/==/BNDMBondamunda 11:06+1:5611:07+1:561m--2650.620213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#37/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 11:27+1:3711:42+1:3815m12657.171198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#38/==/GPRajgangpur 12:07+1:4512:08+1:461m12686.869237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#39/==/BMBBamraO 12:38+1:5612:39+1:571m--2721.543260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5136.5
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 13:30+1:2913:35+1:335m--2758.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#41/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:43+1:4413:45+1:452m--2769.688209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#42/==/RIGRaigarh 14:26+1:5414:31+1:555m22829.793218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#43/==/KHSKharsia 14:53+2:1514:55+2:152m--2863.677259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#44/==/SKTSakti 15:07+2:1915:09+2:192m--2879.173237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#45/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 15:34+2:2415:39+2:225m--2909.586264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#46/==/AKTAkaltara 15:57+2:2615:59+2:262m--2935.221283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1626.8
#47/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:15+1:3617:30+1:4515m42962.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#48/==/BYTBhatapara 18:04+1:5818:06+1:592m--21008.671273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#49/==/TLDTilda 18:28+1:5818:30+1:582m--21034.746293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#50/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:20+1:4519:30+1:4610m121072.860296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#51/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 19:58+1720:00+172m--21101.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction• 20:40+1:28-121109.9-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site