Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 548175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1826933-0

13288/South Bihar Express
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 13287 / 13288 will be short originated / terminated at Bilaspur from 09.05.17 to...
more...
13.05.17 Between 13/04/2017 and 22/05/2017 Train number 13288 Will be rescheduled by 1h20m from Rajendranagar Terminal and will depart at 21;45
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction is 79 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    50 halts    Distance: 1110 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

50 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -20:25+1:16210.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:38+1:2420:40+1:252m117.36758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 20:51+1:3520:53+1:372m2119.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#4/==/KOOKhusropur 21:01+1:3921:03+1:422m--127.95653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 21:19+1:4821:21+1:492m1142.89053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/ATLAthmal GolaO 21:27+1:5221:29+1:522m1151.82452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 21:52+1:3721:54+1:382m1160.87449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 22:15+1:4322:20+1:415m1186.66148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/==/HTZHathidah Junction 22:28+1:4522:30+1:452m1194.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#10/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:39+1:5222:41+1:522m--1104.34347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 23:02+2:0023:04+2:012m11119.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#12/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 23:14+1:5723:19+1:555m--1120.88254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.5
#13/==/JMUJamuiX 23:39+2:0223:41+2:022m21148.22981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5425.8
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:35+1:4200:40+1:535m--2174.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 01:12+2:1001:17+2:105m12218.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 01:42+2:1201:46+2:114m32247.484254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#17/==/JMTJamtara 02:16+2:1902:17+2:191m22289.354202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan 02:33+2:1502:35+2:152m22303.830182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 03:25+1:5903:50+1:5725m52329.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur 03:59+2:1804:00+2:201m--2334.058133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 04:33+2:2104:34+2:251m--2366.150172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#22/==/ANRAnara 04:50+2:2504:51+2:261m--2379.453216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction 05:20+2:2105:25+2:195m42405.171239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#24/==/BBMBarabhum 05:52+2:1405:53+2:151m12436.942286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.3
#25/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 06:25+2:1006:30+2:105m12459.245189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.3
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction 06:49+2:2606:50+2:291m--2473.528175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.9
#27/==/GMHGamharia JunctionXO 07:11+2:2907:13+2:292m32483.433165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#28/==/ADTPAdityapur 07:24+2:2507:25+2:251m22489.49152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#29/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 07:55+2:1008:25+2:1130m22494.165164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:50+2:2308:51+2:241m22521.061 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#31/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 09:06+2:2309:07+2:241m--2536.243 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur 09:35+2:1609:40+2:175m12556.379 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#33/==/SWRSonua 09:56+2:2009:57+2:221m--2577.364 SERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#34/==/GOLGoilkera 10:09+2:2010:10+2:221m--2590.157 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#35/==/MOUManoharpurX 10:39+2:2110:40+2:231m12617.677 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#36/==/BNDMBondamunda 11:06+2:3311:07+2:321m--2650.820212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#37/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 11:27+2:2011:42+2:2015m12657.472 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#38/==/GPRajgangpur 12:07+2:2512:08+2:271m12687.270237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.9
#39/==/BMBBamraO 12:38+2:1312:39+2:141m--2722.143260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5136.4
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 13:30+2:0813:35+2:115m--2758.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#41/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:43+2:3013:45+2:302m--2770.288209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#42/==/RIGRaigarh 14:26+2:3514:31+2:345m22830.293218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#43/==/KHSKharsia 14:53+2:4714:55+2:472m--2864.277259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#44/==/SKTSakti 15:07+2:5315:09+2:532m--2879.673237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#45/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 15:34+2:5215:39+2:505m--2910.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#46/==/AKTAkaltara 15:57+2:5715:59+2:572m--2935.821283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1626.8
#47/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:15+2:0417:30+2:0915m42962.582272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#48/==/BYTBhatapara 18:04+2:2618:06+2:262m--21009.271273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#49/==/TLDTilda 18:28+2:2718:30+2:272m--21035.346293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#50/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:20+2:1719:30+2:1510m121073.460296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#51/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 19:58+2:0620:00+2:062m--21101.513311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction• 20:40+1:52-121110.4-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site