Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 548175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1826933-0

13288/South Bihar Express
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 13287 / 13288 will be short originated / terminated at Bilaspur from 09.05.17 to...
more...
13.05.17 Between 13/04/2017 and 22/05/2017 Train number 13288 Will be rescheduled by 1h20m from Rajendranagar Terminal and will depart at 21;45
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:25PM)
Updated: Jun 13 2017 (22:33) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction is 79 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    50 halts    Distance: 1110 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

50 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -20:25+1:03210.04055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#2/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:36+1:1420:40+1:154m117.36758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 20:51+1:2320:53+1:252m2119.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#4/==/KOOKhusropur 21:01+1:2721:03+1:282m--127.95653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 21:19+1:3221:21+1:332m1142.89053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/ATLAthmal GolaO 21:27+1:3421:29+1:342m1151.82452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 21:52+1:2221:54+1:232m1160.87449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 22:15+1:2522:20+1:225m1186.66148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/==/HTZHathidah Junction 22:28+1:2522:30+1:252m1194.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#10/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:39+1:3022:41+1:302m--1104.34347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 23:02+1:3223:04+1:332m11119.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#12/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 23:14+1:2923:19+1:275m--1120.88254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.5
#13/==/JMUJamuiX 23:39+1:3423:41+1:342m21148.22981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5425.8
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:35+1:1300:40+1:225m--2174.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 01:12+1:4301:17+1:445m12218.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 01:42+1:4501:46+1:444m32247.381254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.9
#17/==/JMTJamtara 02:17+1:5302:19+1:532m22289.362202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan 02:33+1:5002:35+1:502m22303.730182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:25+1:3503:50+1:3525m52328.933114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpurX 03:59+1:5504:00+1:571m--2333.958133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 04:33+1:5804:34+2:021m--2366.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#22/==/ANRAnara 04:50+2:0504:51+2:051m--2379.453216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction 05:20+2:0105:25+1:585m42405.171239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#24/==/BBMBarabhum 05:52+1:4705:53+1:481m12436.942286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.3
#25/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 06:25+1:4906:30+1:485m12459.245188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.3
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction 06:49+2:0206:50+2:051m--2473.527175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:229.9
#27/==/GMHGamharia JunctionXO 07:12+2:0407:13+2:041m32483.433165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#28/==/ADTPAdityapur 07:24+1:5907:25+2:001m22489.49153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.7
#29/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 07:55+1:4908:25+1:5130m22494.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:50+2:0108:51+2:021m22521.161181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#31/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 09:06+2:0209:07+2:031m--2536.443189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur 09:35+1:5209:40+1:535m12556.478234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.9
#33/==/SWRSonua 09:56+2:0309:57+2:041m--2577.363288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#34/==/GOLGoilkera 10:09+1:5910:10+2:011m--2589.957330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#35/==/MOUManoharpurX 10:39+1:5810:40+2:001m12617.777225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#36/==/BNDMBondamunda 11:06+2:0311:07+2:031m--2650.919212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#37/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 11:27+1:5511:42+1:5515m12657.364198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#38/==/GPRajgangpur 12:10+1:5812:11+2:001m12687.270237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.8
#39/==/BMBBamraX 12:41+1:4412:42+1:451m--2722.046260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4836.4
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 13:30+1:4513:35+1:495m--2758.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#41/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:43+2:0613:45+2:062m--2770.288209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#42/==/RIGRaigarh 14:26+2:1614:31+2:155m22830.293218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#43/==/KHSKharsia 14:53+2:2914:55+2:292m--2864.277259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#44/==/SKTSakti 15:07+2:3215:09+2:332m--2879.673237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#45/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 15:34+2:3415:39+2:315m--2910.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#46/==/AKTAkaltara 15:57+2:3815:59+2:382m--2935.721283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1626.8
#47/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:15+1:4917:30+2:0215m42962.582272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#48/==/BYTBhatapara 18:04+2:0918:06+2:092m--21009.171273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#49/==/TLDTilda 18:28+2:1018:30+2:102m--21035.346293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#50/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:20+1:5719:30+1:5610m121073.460296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#51/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 19:58+1:2120:00+1:212m--21101.553311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction• 20:40+1:32-121110.4-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.