Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 12:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
For the convenience of rail passengers, Northern Railway has decided to provide additional stoppage to the train no. 12485/12486 Sriganga Nagar- Nanded- Sriganga Nagar express train at Rampura Phul station from 27.01.2014 on experimental basis for six months as per the following programme:- 12486 Sri Ganganagar -Hajur Sahib Nanded Express Train will arrive at Rampura Phul station at 05.29 p.m.,while in the return direction the 12485 Hajur Sahib Nanded-Sri Ganganagar Express Train will arrive at Rampura Phul station at 07.32 p.m. with one minute stoppage in both the directions.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (08:40PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12485

12486/Sriganganagar - Nanded Express

Jan 20 2014 (8:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PAU/Purna Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-GS-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-GS-GS-GS-SLR=16 coaches upto Purna Jn.After PURNA, just reverse of it.
Loco
SGNR to NDLS: TKD WDP 3A; NDLS to AK: GZB...
Read more...
WAP 1; AK to NED: MLY WDM 3A Entry# 420856
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 50m    24 halts    Distance: 1963 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED 

24 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SGNR»Shri Ganganagar»  -14:55+0110.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2ABSAbohar  15:36+915:38+102m--153.069186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3GDBGiddarbaha16:18+1816:19+171m--198.754200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4BTIBathinda Junction (6)  16:50+817:00+710m71126.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5PULRampura Phul (1)17:29+1117:30+151m11158.7113220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
6TAPATapa (1)  17:37+2217:39+222m11171.968223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
7BNNBarnala (1)  17:56+2217:58+222m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
8DUIDhuri Junction (4)X  18:30+1718:32+172m--1221.774248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9SAGSangrur (2)  18:45+1218:47+122m11237.749239mNRSangrur, Punjab
10JHLJakhal JunctionO  19:50+1419:53+153m--1288.869225mNRJakhal, Haryana
11ROKRohtak Junction (3)X  21:45+1621:47+172m--1417.446220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12NDLSNew Delhi (16)23:20+1823:50+1630m71488.576215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
13MTJMathura Junction (10)O01:42+2601:45+293m--2629.850179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  02:50+2602:55+275m12683.589174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  04:15+4804:20+495m12801.568214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
16JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  05:46+5805:54+1:038m--2899.255259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17BINABina Junction (5)X  08:40+3908:45+395m221052.564414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
18BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  10:55+3711:00+415m121191.055497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19ETItarsi Junction (7)X  12:40+5312:45+585m221282.871329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  15:20+4015:25+435m--21466.275310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21MKUMalkapur (2)  17:38+4417:40+442m221632.560252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
22AKAkola Junction (7)19:10+1:0419:15+1:135m321722.264284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23WHMWashim (3)  20:29+5020:30+511m--21801.377549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
24HNLHingoli Deccan (2)  21:09+5921:10+591m--21851.360463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
25PAUPurna Junction (4)22:30+4622:40+5110m--21931.928384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
26NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4)•  23:45+55-121962.5-366mSCRNanded ph.no 09730471954, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom