Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਹਜ਼ੂਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਨੰਦੇੜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्रीगंगानगर - हज़ूर साहेब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
B4 to be added wef 2.8.16
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (06:35PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 331 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

25 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -14:45+0110.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  15:26+815:28+82m0153.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMalout15:54+815:56+82m--182.6108194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0916.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha16:05+1516:07+152m--198.744200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#5%--%BTIBathinda Junction  16:45+616:55+610m71126.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#6%--%PULRampura PhulX17:24+1117:26+122m--1158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#7%--%TAPATapa17:38+1217:40+122m--1171.972223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#8%--%BNNBarnala  17:56+1417:58+142m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#9%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  18:30+918:32+122m01221.774248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%--%SAGSangrur  18:45+1818:47+172m11237.848238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0350.5
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction  19:50+319:53+53m01288.369224mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:52129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX  21:45-321:47+42m01417.348220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.1
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiO23:15+1423:45+1030m--1488.469216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:03141.1
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX01:48+701:51+103m--2629.566182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  02:40+1402:45+175m12683.259173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:01118.1
#16/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  04:46+004:51+45m12801.370213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  06:15+1106:25+1410m22898.868259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#18/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:40+1008:45+115m221052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.7
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  10:55+711:05+1010m121190.758497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:40+1612:45+225m221282.671329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#21/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  15:20+2915:25+325m021465.875310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13166.4
#22/==/MKUMalkapur  17:38+2817:40+302m221632.263252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2589.6
#23/==/AKAkola Junction19:05+1519:25+2320m321721.874283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.1
#24|--|WHMWashim  20:29+5020:30+501m121801.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:09+4921:10+491m121848.960466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2080.5
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction22:30+4022:40+5310m121929.428383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  23:45+24-121959.8-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site