Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 06:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 06:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
B4 to be added wef 2.8.16
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (06:35PM)

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਹਜ਼ੂਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਨੰਦੇੜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्रीगंगानगर - हज़ूर साहेब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 09 2016 (7:04PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 331 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

25 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -14:45+0110.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  15:26+915:28+92m0153.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMalout15:54+915:56+92m--182.6108194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0916.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha16:05+1716:07+162m--198.744200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#5%--%BTIBathinda Junction  16:45+616:55+510m71126.667 NRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#6%--%PULRampura Phul17:24+917:26+102m--1158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#7%--%TAPATapa17:38+1117:40+122m--1171.972223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#8%--%BNNBarnala  17:56+1417:58+142m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#9%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  18:30+918:32+112m01221.774248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%--%SAGSangrur  18:45+1418:47+142m11237.848238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0350.5
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction  19:50+319:53+53m01288.369228mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:52129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX  21:45+321:47+52m01417.348220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.1
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiO23:15+1823:45+1430m--1488.469216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:03141.1
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX01:48+1001:51+113m--2629.566182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  02:40+2002:45+325m12683.259173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:01118.1
#16/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  04:46+2304:51+275m12801.370213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  06:15+3606:25+3910m02898.868259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#18/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:40+4408:45+455m221052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.7
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  10:55+1:0611:05+1:0810m121190.758497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:40+1:2112:45+1:265m221282.671328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#21/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  15:20+1:4215:25+1:425m021465.875310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13166.4
#22/==/MKUMalkapur  17:38+1:4017:40+1:412m221632.257252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3589.6
#23/==/AKAkola Junction19:15+1:2119:25+1:3210m321721.874283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.1
#24|--|WHMWashim  20:29+1:5320:30+1:531m121801.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:09+1:5321:10+1:531m121848.960466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2080.5
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction22:30+1:4522:40+2:0010m021929.428383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  23:45+1:25-121959.8-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site