Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਹਜ਼ੂਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਨੰਦੇੜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्रीगंगानगर - हज़ूर साहेब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 09, 2016 (03:28PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (12:31PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 331 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

26 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -14:45+12110.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  15:26+2215:28+242m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout  15:52+2915:54+292m--182.688194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  16:05+3516:07+352m--198.744200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction  16:45+2416:55+2310m71126.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#6!%%!%PULRampura PhulX  17:24+2817:26+292m--1158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#7!%%!%TAPATapa  17:38+2817:40+292m--1171.972223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala  17:56+3117:58+312m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX  18:30+2518:32+302m01221.774248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%--%SAGSangrur  18:45+3418:47+342m11237.850238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.5
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction  19:48+2919:52+294m01288.369224mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX  21:45+3221:47+342m01417.348220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.1
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiO  23:15+5323:45+5030m--1488.478216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.2
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:33+1:1801:36+1:193m--2629.673182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  02:20+1:2502:25+1:275m12683.364173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.1
#16/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  04:16+1:0804:21+1:105m12801.470213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:45+1:1905:55+1:2310m22899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.2
#18/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:40+1:0108:45+1:015m221052.264413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.7
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  10:55+1:0711:05+1:0810m121190.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  11:15+4211:17+422m021197.162496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.6
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:40+5912:45+1:025m221282.771329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#22/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX15:20+1:2015:25+1:225m021465.975309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:13166.4
#23/==/MKUMalkapur  17:38+1:1817:40+1:192m221632.363252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2589.6
#24/==/AKAkola Junction  19:05+1:1319:15+1:2110m321721.964284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.1
#25|--|WHMWashim  20:29+1:3620:30+1:411m121801.174555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#26|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:09+1:2321:10+1:231m121849.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2080.5
#27|--|PAUPurna Junction22:30+1:4122:40+1:3210m121929.528383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  23:45+1:24-121959.9-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site