Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 994763-0
Entry# 1765943-1
Entry# 1870192-0

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਹਜ਼ੂਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਨੰਦੇੜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्रीगंगानगर - हज़ूर साहेब नांदेड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 09, 2016 (03:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 331 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -14:45+13110.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 15:26+2415:28+242m--153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 15:52+2615:54+282m1182.688194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 16:05+3416:07+342m1198.744200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 16:45+4416:55+4310m71126.667207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#6!%%!%PULRampura PhulX 17:24+2717:26+302m11158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#7!%%!%TAPATapa 17:38+3117:40+312m11171.972223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala 17:56+3417:58+342m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX 18:30+3118:32+322m3,41221.774248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%--%SAGSangrur 18:45+3618:47+352m11237.850238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.5
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction 19:48+4019:52+404m21288.369224mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX 21:45+3421:47+382m11417.348220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.1
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiO 23:15+5423:45+5630m--1488.478216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.2
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:33+1:1601:36+1:173m--2629.673182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 02:20+1:3402:25+1:415m12683.364173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.1
#16/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 04:16+2:0104:21+2:015m12801.470213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:45+2:2405:55+2:2910m22899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.2
#18/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:40+2:3108:45+2:345m221052.264413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.7
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO 10:55+2:3111:05+2:2910m121190.858497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:40+3:1112:45+3:205m221282.771329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#21/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 15:20+3:2115:25+3:235m--21465.975309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:13166.4
#22/==/MKUMalkapur 17:38+3:3317:40+3:332m221632.363252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2589.6
#23/==/AKAkola Junction 19:05+3:2019:15+3:3210m321721.964284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.1
#24|--|WHMWashim 20:29+3:4020:30+3:401m121801.174555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 21:09+3:5521:10+3:561m121849.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2080.5
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction 22:30+3:5022:40+3:4710m121929.528383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 23:45+2:51-121959.9-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site