Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 03:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 03:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2A and 1 3A Coach seems to be confirmed now.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (08:41AM)

12486/Sriganganagar - Nanded Express
     श्रीगंगानगर - नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 2015 (8:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Loco
SGNR to NDLS: TKD WDP 3A; NDLS to AK: GZB...
Read more...
WAP 1; AK to NED: MLY WDM 3A Entry# 420856

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 1962 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 1
  T  FS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
S  W  S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

24 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -14:45-110.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  15:26-15:28-2m--153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|GDBGiddarbaha16:05-16:07-2m--198.744200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4|--|BTIBathinda Junction  16:45-16:55-10m71126.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5|--|PULRampura Phul17:24-17:26-2m11158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
6|--|TAPATapa17:38-17:40-2m11171.972223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
7|--|BNNBarnala  17:56-17:58-2m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
8|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  18:30-18:32-2m--1221.769248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9|--|SAGSangrur  18:46-18:47-1m11237.749239mNRSangrur, Punjab
10|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  19:50-19:53-3m--1288.870225mNRJakhal, Haryana
11|==|ROKRohtak Junction  21:43-21:45-2m--1417.445220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12/==/NDLSNew Delhi23:20-23:50-30m71488.576215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
13/==/MTJMathura JunctionX01:42-01:45-3m--2629.850179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  02:50-02:55-5m12683.588174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  04:15-04:20-5m12801.565214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/JHSJhansi Junction  05:50-06:00-10m--2899.357259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BINABina JunctionO  08:40-08:45-5m221052.564414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPLBhopal Junction  10:55-11:05-10m121191.158497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh