Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
One extra 3A coach augmented on 18/6/2016
Sat Jun 18, 2016 (03:55PM)

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਹਜ਼ੂਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਨੰਦੇੜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्रीगंगानगर - हज़ूर साहेब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 09 2016 (7:04PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 331 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

25 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -14:45+0110.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  15:26+815:28+102m0153.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMalout15:54+1015:56+102m--182.6108194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0916.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha16:05+1816:07+182m--198.744200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#5%--%BTIBathinda Junction  16:45+916:55+810m71126.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#6%--%PULRampura PhulX17:24+1517:26+152m--1158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#7%--%TAPATapa17:38+1517:40+152m--1171.972223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#8%--%BNNBarnala  17:56+1717:58+172m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#9%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  18:30+1218:32+142m01221.774248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%--%SAGSangrur  18:45+2018:47+202m11237.848238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0350.5
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction  19:50+1019:53+123m01288.369228mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:52129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX  21:45+221:47+72m01417.348220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.1
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiO23:15+1323:45+1030m--1488.469216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:03141.1
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction01:48+501:51+93m--2629.566182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  02:40+1402:45+185m12683.259172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:01118.1
#16/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  04:46+1104:51+145m12801.370213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  06:15+2406:25+2710m02898.868259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#18/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:40+1608:45+185m221052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.7
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  10:55+2211:05+2510m121190.758497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:40+3712:45+435m221282.671329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#21/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  15:20+5415:25+555m021465.975310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13166.4
#22/==/MKUMalkapur  17:38+5617:40+562m221632.357252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3589.6
#23/==/AKAkola Junction19:15+4219:25+5310m321721.974284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.2
#24|--|WHMWashim  20:29+1:1420:30+1:141m121801.174555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:09+1:1621:10+1:161m121849.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2080.5
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction22:30+1:1822:40+1:3210m021929.428384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  23:45+50-121959.9-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site