Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 09:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 09:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (07:42PM)

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਹਜ਼ੂਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਨੰਦੇੜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्रीगंगानगर - हज़ूर साहेब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 334 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

24 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -14:45+0110.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  15:26+815:28+102m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3745.7
#3|--|GDBGiddarbaha16:05+1716:07+172m0198.744200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#4|--|BTIBathinda Junction  16:45+816:55+810m71126.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#5%--%PULRampura PhulX17:24+1317:26+162m11158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#6%--%TAPATapa17:38+1617:40+172m11171.972223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#7%--%BNNBarnala  17:56+1917:58+192m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#8%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  18:30+1618:32+192m01221.774248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9%--%SAGSangrur  18:45+2218:47+252m11237.848238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0350.5
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction  19:50+1619:53+193m01288.369228mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:52129.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX  21:45+1521:47+182m01417.348220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.1
#12/==/NDLSNew DelhiO23:15+2823:45+2530m71488.469216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:03141.1
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction01:48+2101:51+233m02629.566182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  02:40+3102:45+345m12683.259172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:01118.1
#15/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  04:46+2504:51+265m12801.370213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  06:15+4106:25+4510m02898.868259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#17/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:40+4308:45+445m221052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.7
#18/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  10:55+4111:05+4210m121190.758497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:40+5212:45+575m221282.671329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#20/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  15:20+5415:25+575m021465.975310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:13166.4
#21/==/MKUMalkapur  17:38+5617:40+562m221632.357252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3589.6
#22/==/AKAkola Junction19:15+5119:25+1:0210m321721.974284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.2
#23|--|WHMWashim  20:29+1:2620:30+1:261m121801.174555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#24|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:09+1:3221:10+1:321m121849.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2080.5
#25|--|PAUPurna JunctionX22:30+1:2222:40+1:2910m021929.428384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  23:45+53-121959.9-367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site