Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 506184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103113-0

12813/Steel Express
স্টীল এক্সপ্রেস     स्टील एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (11:59AM)
Updated: May 10 2017 (09:44) by 22 days to go^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 D4
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 PC
 17
 C3
 18
 C2
 19
 C1
 20
 H1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKQ/Kalaikunda and GTS/Ghatsila
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

6 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:30+11710.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 19:10+219:13+33m11114.86342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/SUASardiha 19:36+319:38+32m21139.26573mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#4/==/JGMJhargramX 19:52+219:53+21m21154.47682mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#5/==/CKUChakulia 20:16+120:17+21m--1183.792126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.6
#6/==/GTSGhatsilaX 20:37+120:38+21m--1214.272103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#7/==/RHERakha Mines 20:52+1120:53+121m--1231.136118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3219.3
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 21:25+1-21250.4- SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site