Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 506184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103113-0

12814/Steel Express
স্টীল এক্সপ্রেস     स्टील एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 03, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: May 10 2017 (09:46) by bhabeshkumar9^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 H1
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 PC
  9
 D1
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 D4
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GTS/Ghatsila and KKQ/Kalaikunda
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -06:15+0110.064164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1819.3
#2/==/RHERakha Mines 06:33+1406:35+132m1119.378118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#3/==/GTSGhatsila 06:48+1506:50+172m--136.297103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.6
#4/==/CKUChakulia 07:09+2207:11+222m--166.892126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.2
#5/==/JGMJhargram 07:30+1507:32+152m3196.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#6/==/SUASardiha 07:43+1507:45+152m--1111.34973mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#7/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:15+1208:18+123m51135.67642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#8/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:43-109:44+01m41243.1126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.4
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 10:20+14-171250.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.