Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325720-0

59013/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
સુરત - ભુસાવલ પેસેન્જર     सूरत - भुसावल पैसेंजर

ST/Surat --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 6m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work, train will remain cancelled till 16.02.2017
Thu Feb 09, 2017 (02:10PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:39) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59013/5901475/76/77/78 ; Entry# 779473
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BSL WAM4/ Pankaj Mishra Entry# 703764
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

29 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -23:25+2410.04818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O 23:30+823:35+175m314.03814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#3%==%CHMChalthan 23:53+1623:55+152m1115.55921mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#4/==/BIYBardoli 00:11+1700:13+172m1231.25935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#5%==%MIDMadhi 00:28+1900:30+202m1246.04545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#6/==/VYAVyara 00:50+1600:52+162m2261.05190mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.7
#7/==/USDUkai SongadhX 01:14+1501:16+172m1279.744144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3223.2
#8/==/NWUNavapur 01:48+901:50+122m--2102.956124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#9/==/CPDChinchpadaX 02:08+1302:10+152m12119.631176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3618.6
#10%==%KBHKhandbaraX 02:46+302:47+111m12138.222198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0322.6
#11%==%NDBNandurbarX 03:50-204:00+1310m12160.852203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#12/--/TISITisi 04:15+1404:17+182m12173.757185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13/--/RNLRanalaX 04:27+1904:29+302m12183.236165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha 04:49+2004:51+252m12195.238163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#15%==%VKHVikhran 05:04+1905:06+252m12203.441176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu 05:13-05:15-2m12208.255185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#17%==%SNKSindkheda 05:22+2105:24+242m12214.663178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#18%==%HOLHol 05:32+2505:35+263m12222.942185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#19%==%NDNNardana 05:42+2505:44+282m12227.951184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#20%==%BEWBetavad 05:52-05:54-2m12234.656178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#21%==%PDPPadseX 06:00+2806:02+292m12240.253185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22%==%BRTKBhortex 06:11+3006:13+312m22248.112180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:428.1
#23%==%ANAmalner 06:55+607:00+75m12256.262187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#24/==/TKHETakarkhede 07:11+807:13+82m12267.639203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#25/==/BHNEBhone 07:22-07:23-1m12273.551196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DXGDharangaon 07:32+707:34+72m22281.148217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#27/==/CHLKChavalkhedeX 07:43+907:45+92m--2288.249196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#28/==/PLDPaldhi 07:59+1208:01+112m--2299.717208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3911.1
#29%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 08:40-108:45+105m32310.869212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#30/==/BDIBhadli 08:55+1208:57+122m--2322.342211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.6
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 09:15+14-62334.9-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site