Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1466724-0

19025⇒12945/Surat - Mahuva SF Express
સુરત - મહુવા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - महुवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> MHV/Mahuva Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Jul 08, 2016 (03:59PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Surat Muzaffarpur Express 19053 / 19054
Rating: 2.5/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
GEN
  9
 S8
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Surat and Mahuva Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 631 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
   W   
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 16:40 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 1
   W   
MHV/Mahuva Junction 

12 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Surat and Mahuva Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -05:30+0410.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:40129.7
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:10+1207:15+125m31129.76037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4099.9
#3/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:55+1609:20+625m--1229.67051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 10:16+610:18+62m11294.85229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1868.2
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 11:36-11:38-2m11363.05470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6|--|WCWadhwan CityX 11:42+1211:44+132m--1366.68770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#7|--|LMLimbdi 11:58+1712:00+162m11386.97950mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3748.6
#8|--|BTDBotad JunctionX 12:37+1813:10+1333m11435.57697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#9|--|DLJDhola Junction 13:44+1513:45+161m11478.36837mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#10|--|DASDhasa Junction 14:08+1514:10+152m--1504.477102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#11|--|LMOLiliya Mota 14:36+1614:38+152m11537.910294mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1423.9
#12|--|SVKDSavarkundla 14:52+2214:54+242m11561.847141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4938.6
#13|--|RLARajula Junction 15:43+1215:45+122m11600.43366mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5530.7
#14|--|MHVMahuva Junction• 16:40-10-11631.1-20mWRMahuva, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site