Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1524388-0
Entry# 1466724-0

19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
સુરત - મુઝફ્ફરપુર એક્સપ્રેસ / ظاہری شکل - مظفر پور ایکسپریس     सूरत - मुजफ्फरपुर एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Nov 20, 2016 (03:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12945/ 12946 Surat – Mahuva Express.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction is 468 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 2140 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
     F 
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 5h 56m late)
Platform# 3,4
S      
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

23 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -06:10+0410.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:12129.7
#2/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:22+308:32+210m21129.76037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:28146.9
#3/==/DHDDahod 11:00-411:01+11m11276.663314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:49113.6
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:50+413:00+810m6,71390.258495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4096.9
#5/==/UJNUjjain Junction 14:40+1415:00+920m--1487.152493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#6/==/MKCMaksi Junction 15:48-115:50+02m11528.349513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:20214.0
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction 20:10+1:3320:20+1:3810m21742.350477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#8%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 21:13+1:4221:15+1:412m--1786.528502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:4074.5
#9%==%BINABina Junction↵¶ 23:55+2300:20+1825m61861.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.2
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:00+3703:15+3815m421014.284260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:25+1:1004:30+1:105m121111.747213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30118.1
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:00+1:4107:08+2:008m221229.823173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1227.2
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 08:20+2:3108:25+2:355m--21257.068166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25231.1
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 11:50+6:0112:10+6:1220m521488.245129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 13:45+5:2714:10+5:2325m--21560.257124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15127.8
#16!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 16:25+6:1416:30+6:195m1,321688.013104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction 17:03+6:1117:05+6:112m1,221695.02999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:2597.9
#18%--%SHGShahganj Junction↵¶ 20:30+4:3920:55+4:4325m--21792.96190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.9
#19!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 21:50+5:2321:55+5:235m121848.84781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.3
#20!%%!%MAUMau Junction 22:50+5:2323:05+5:1315m421892.14874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.5
#21!%%!%BUIBallia 00:30+5:0700:35+5:095m231960.65365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.2
#22%--%CPRChhapra Junction 01:50+5:2001:55+5:265m3,432026.84858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0854.2
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction 03:03+5:4203:05+5:432m232081.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction 03:18+5:4303:20+5:462m332086.34655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:30+5:56-3,432140.2-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site