Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1466724-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1524388-0

19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
સુરત - મુઝફ્ફરપુર એક્સપ્રેસ / ظاہری شکل - مظفر پور ایکسپریس     सूरत - मुजफ्फरपुर एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Nov 20, 2016 (03:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12945/ 12946 Surat – Mahuva Express.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction is 468 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 2140 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
     F 
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 3,4
S      
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

23 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -06:10+0410.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:12129.7
#2/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:22+608:32+710m21129.76037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:28146.9
#3/==/DHDDahod 11:00+1511:01+171m11276.663314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:49113.6
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:50+1413:00+2610m6,71390.258495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4096.9
#5/==/UJNUjjain Junction 14:40+2015:00+1620m--1487.152493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#6/==/MKCMaksi Junction 15:48+1115:50+172m11528.354513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:20214.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction 20:10+5920:20+1:1210m21742.350477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#8%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 21:13+1:3221:15+1:322m21786.428502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:4074.5
#9%==%BINABina Junction↵¶ 23:55+1000:20+2125m61860.957413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.2
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:00+1903:15+1815m421014.184259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:25+4204:30+425m121111.647213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30118.1
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:00+2507:08+268m221229.723172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1227.3
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 08:20+1:0408:25+1:105m--21256.968166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25231.2
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 11:50+2:2612:10+2:2720m521488.245129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 13:45+3:4914:10+3:5425m321560.257124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15127.8
#16!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 16:25+4:2616:30+4:305m1,321688.013104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction 17:03+4:5117:05+4:512m1,221695.02999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:2597.9
#18%--%SHGShahganj Junction↵¶ 20:30+3:2720:55+3:2525m--21793.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.9
#19!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 21:50+3:4521:55+3:465m121848.94781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.3
#20!%%!%MAUMau Junction 22:50+3:4623:05+3:3715m421892.14874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.5
#21!%%!%BUIBallia 00:30+3:3400:35+3:345m231960.75365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.2
#22%--%CPRChhapra Junction 01:50+3:5101:55+3:585m3,432026.84858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0854.2
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction 03:03+4:0003:05+4:002m232081.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction 03:18+3:5603:20+3:592m4,532086.44655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:30+4:08-3,432140.2-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site