Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0

59038/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

ST/Surat --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (4h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (04:21PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 FC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Surat and Virar.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

29 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Surat and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -04:15-410.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 04:21-04:22-1m214.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#3/==/BHETBhestanX 04:28-04:29-1m219.55113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX 04:35-04:36-1m2114.65712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#5/==/MRLMaroliX 04:43-04:44-1m2,3121.25615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#6/==/NVSNavsari 04:53-04:55-2m3129.64614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:118.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha 05:06-05:07-1m3138.13316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli 05:13-05:14-1m2141.44718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadO 05:19-05:20-1m2145.36414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora Junction 05:25-05:27-2m2150.74011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/JRSJoravasan 05:33-05:34-1m2154.67615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#12/==/DGIDungriO 05:38-05:40-2m2159.71318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:428.9
#13/==/BLValsadO 06:22-06:27-5m3168.66712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/ATULAtul 06:33-06:34-1m2175.36017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/PADPardiX 06:38-06:39-1m3179.35117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/UVDUdvada 06:46-06:47-1m2,3185.3-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:039.6
#17/==/VAPIVapiXO 06:50-07:00-10m3194.81427mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#18/==/KEBKarambeli 07:27-07:28-1m21101.34828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#19/==/BLDBhilad 07:34-07:35-1m31106.16334mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#20/==/SJNSanjanX 07:46-07:48-2m31117.72521mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#21/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 08:01-08:02-1m31123.15124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 08:07-08:08-1m21127.32416mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#23/==/GVDGholvad 08:20-08:21-1m21132.24514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#24/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 08:36-08:38-2m21143.46712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#25/==/VGNVangaon 08:49-08:50-1m31155.78112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#26/==/BORBoisar 08:57-08:59-2m31165.16116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#27/==/PLGPalgharX 09:10-09:11-1m21176.46319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/KLVKelve Road 09:19-09:20-1m31184.8648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#29/==/SAHSaphaleX 09:26-09:27-1m21191.2587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#30/==/VTNVaitarna 09:35-09:36-1m21199.0273mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#31/==/VRVirar• 09:55--51207.5-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site