Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59048/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

ST/Surat --> VR/Virar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:37AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Virar.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 23:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

28 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Surat and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -18:20+1310.04818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 18:25+418:27+42m214.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#3/==/BHETBhestanX 18:34+418:35+51m219.510213mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX 18:38+918:41+83m2114.68012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#5/==/MRLMaroliX 18:46+1118:49+113m3121.26315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariO 18:57+1318:59+152m2129.65714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha 19:08+1519:09+161m3138.14016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli 19:14-19:15-1m2141.44718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadX 19:20+1619:21+171m2145.36414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 19:26+1819:28+202m2150.74011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/JRSJoravasanX 19:34-19:35-1m1154.65115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/DGIDungriX 19:41+1819:42+201m2159.72318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#13/==/BLValsadX 20:05+920:10+85m3168.65712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14/==/ATULAtulX 20:17+1120:18+111m2175.37917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/PADPardiX 20:21+1320:23+122m3179.35117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/UVDUdvada 20:30+1220:31+131m2185.36420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#17/==/VAPIVapi 20:40+1520:42+162m2194.86427mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#18/==/KEBKarambeli 20:48-20:50-2m21101.34828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#19/==/BLDBhiladX 20:56+1620:58+152m31106.16934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20/==/SJNSanjanXO 21:08+1621:10+162m21117.74621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#21/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 21:17+1521:18+161m31123.14224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#22/==/GVDGholvadX 21:31+1321:32+171m31132.25114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#23/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 21:45+1521:47+162m21143.46712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#24/==/VGNVangaonX 21:58+1122:00+122m31155.78112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#25/==/BORBoisar 22:07+1422:09+142m31165.15616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#26/==/PLGPalghar 22:21+1122:23+112m21176.45619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27/==/KLVKelve RoadX 22:32+1022:33+111m31184.8778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#28/==/SAHSaphaleX 22:38+1622:40+162m21191.2527mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#29/==/VTNVaitarna 22:49+1122:50+111m21199.0263mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#30/==/VRVirar• 23:10+4-51207.5-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site