Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325866-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1532502-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039181-0
Details Edit
Medium; 1 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2258057-0

12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea, Coffee...
more...
etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:12PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:36) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express. Total 4 Rakes.
Rating: 3.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 938 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -18:45+1110.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:14+819:16+92m--132.077 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 19:48+1019:53+115m1173.250221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3730.9
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction 20:30+1720:32+182m11104.192267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani 21:06+2721:08+272m--1156.272282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#6!%%!%FAFalna 21:20+3021:22+312m11170.675282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#7!%%!%JWBJawai BandhX 21:35+4021:37+522m--1186.842292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.7
#8!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 23:35+923:45+1510m11269.543264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionO 00:58+801:00+102m--2322.178216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5064.8
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 01:50+2201:52+252m--2386.947 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.3
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:20+1503:45+1125m32456.25751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0764.1
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 04:52+1204:54+132m12520.350 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4335.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:37+1105:42+125m22556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 06:33+2606:35+262m32635.95419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.8
#15/==/STSuratX 07:30+1207:35+135m22685.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.5
#16/==/BVIBorivali 10:44+1110:46+122m62919.22318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4918.4
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 11:35+7-32937.6-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site