Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1532502-0
Entry# 1764298-2
Entry# 1325866-0
Entry# 2039181-0

12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea, Coffee...
more...
etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:11PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express. Total 4 Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 938 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -13:30+3410.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 14:04-114:06+82m4118.47118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16233.5
#3/==/STSurat 17:22-217:27+25m11251.98818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:01+1418:03+142m11301.87219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 19:10+1619:15+165m21381.67737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:43+1819:45+182m21417.44344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.1
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 21:15+221:35+1220m11481.56251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0769.2
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction 22:42+4022:44+422m11550.73794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4664.8
#9%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 00:30+300:33+63m12615.564217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:22+2001:32+2110m12668.159264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.7
#11%--%JWBJawai BandhX 02:56+1902:58+202m--2750.839292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#12!%%!%FAFalna 03:23+1603:25+162m12767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#13!%%!%RANIRani 03:38+1703:40+172m--2781.452282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 04:40+304:42+62m32833.571267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.9
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar 05:08+1505:13+145m--2864.382221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#16|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 05:43+1405:46+143m--2905.644180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 06:30+7-52937.6-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site