Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1711854-0
Entry# 1960756-0
Entry# 1960751-0
Entry# 1960789-0

11112/Sushasan Express
سوشاسن ایکسپریس     सुशासन एक्सप्रेस

BLP/Balrampur --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 26, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (01:15AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (16:41) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11101/11102|Gwalior Pune Weekly Express.
Rating: 4.3/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction is 465 km (49%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 953 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BLP/Balrampur 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

10 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BLPBalrampur» -12:05+2:14110.044114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#2/--/GDGonda JunctionX 13:00+2:2713:10+2:2610m3140.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15117.6
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 15:25+3:0515:35+3:0710m31157.655124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:15235.3
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 19:50+2:2219:55+2:225m31392.954174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.3
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:35+2:4621:42+2:497m31483.264197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:13140.8
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 23:55+3:2223:57+3:222m41624.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 00:40+3:2901:00+3:2420m22647.048210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#8/==/FDBFaridabad 01:26+3:2501:28+3:252m32668.075207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:58+4:2803:00+4:302m12781.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 03:45+4:1403:50+4:175m12834.858173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2279.5
#11/==/MRAMorenaX 05:12+3:3805:14+3:422m12914.341176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5638.5
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 06:10+2:59-32952.8-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site