Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995486-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1929378-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1590585-0

12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 24, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.6/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 96 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 2028 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SM  TF 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

24 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -07:55+0110.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:26+308:28+42m6118.47218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 10:23+610:25+72m11157.17427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1794.8
#4/==/STSurat 11:42-111:47+45m11251.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 12:28+1612:30+162m31311.16720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.6
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:33+1213:43+1210m--1381.65937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58+915:00+102m--1455.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahod 15:53+2315:55+232m31528.586314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar 16:18+2816:20+282m--1561.757321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 17:45+1618:05+1620m--1642.145495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionXOO 19:00-119:05+75m11683.597469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 20:22+1220:24+122m21808.691383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.4
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:30+2921:40+3010m11908.986256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:55+3722:57+382m--11016.871265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.3
#15/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:00+1302:05+165m321233.263182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12+1104:14+152m321367.121210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.2
#17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:35+1604:50+1615m1421374.376216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:01+4106:03+412m321464.259235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.4
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55+2908:05+2910m721573.568276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#20/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45+4009:55+4710m221687.263249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45+5110:50+515m121739.464239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 12:35+4612:40+475m221851.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#23/==/KTHUKathua 13:08+5613:10+562m121874.151393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40+3614:55+3915m221950.244337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#25/--/UHPUdhampur 16:08+4316:10+462m--22003.225663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#26/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 17:10+24-322027.8-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site