Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325923-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1790164-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1910204-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486251-0

12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
સ્વર્ણ જયંતિ રાજધાની ઍક્સપ્રેસ     स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 18, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (14:21) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (19)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
B10
  4
 B9
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A5
 14
 A4
 15
 A3
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction is 46 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 936 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and SBI/Sabarmati Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -19:55+0110.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.3
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 20:21+820:23+82m1115.373219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX 20:37+1020:39+102m1132.399219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
44 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:20+2200:30+1910m32309.370436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55134.8
#5%==%AIIAjmer JunctionX 02:25+1802:29+214m42444.186480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.3
#6!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 06:01+2406:05+244m12749.549264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 07:10+1307:12+142m12802.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5064.8
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction 08:02+2508:04+262m12866.973 WRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:5263.6
#9/--/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 08:56-08:58-2m--2930.5852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.3
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 09:40+5-102935.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site