Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 968650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1334572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831910-0

13301/Swarna Rekha Express
     स्वर्ण रेखा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs between Adityapur - Gamharia ,13301 will be short terminated at Kandra and will depart as 13302 at...
more...
it's scheduled departure time on 22/04/2017 . Services suspended between Tatanagar - Kandra.
Tue Apr 18, 2017 (08:40AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 PEH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 20 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

10 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» -05:35+0510.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut 06:06+406:08+42m1122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:273.3
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction 06:35+006:55+220m1125.311172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih 07:09+807:10+101m1127.911145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:101.8
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 07:20+1007:22+112m--129.755157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#6/==/SNTDSantaldihX 07:29+1307:30+141m--136.140160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction 08:05+1008:25+1320m2159.248191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#8/==/ANRAnara 08:42+1508:43+161m--172.857216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction 09:10+1509:15+135m4198.580239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.8
#10/==/BBMBarabhum 09:39+1509:40+161m--1130.338286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.3
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction 10:15+210:17+32m--1152.636189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5834.9
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 11:15+10-11187.5-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site