Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 968650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1334572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831910-0

13302/Swarna Rekha Express
     स्वर्ण रेखा एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs ( 11:30 am - 05:30 pm ) between Kustaur - Bagalia , & 4 hrs at Purulia...
more...
( 01:00 pm - 05:00 pm ) , 13302 will be rescheduled by 3 hrs 25 minutes and will depart from Tatangar at 03:45pm instead of 01:20 pm on 18-06-2017
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (09:47AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 1 Rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 PEH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 20 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

10 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -13:20+4110.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5334.9
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction 14:13+1514:15+162m--134.989188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#3/==/BBMBarabhum 14:30+2114:31+221m--157.266286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2931.8
#4/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 15:00+2315:02+232m2188.962239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#5/==/ANRAnara 15:27+2615:28+271m--1114.637216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.6
#6/--/ADRAAdra Junction 15:50+2916:10+2920m--1128.272192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#7/--/SNTDSantaldih 16:29+3216:30+331m--1151.032154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#8/--/BJEBhojudih JunctionX 16:43+3616:45+362m--1157.94156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:261.8
#9/==/SDMDSudamdih 17:11+2217:12+231m11159.79145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:182.6
#10/--/PEHPathardih Junction 17:30+1317:50+1220m11162.212172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:173.3
#11/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut 18:07+1418:08+151m11165.636162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 18:45+7-61187.6-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.