Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1853343-0

15314/Tanakpur - Aishbagh MG Express (UnReserved)
     टनकपुर - ऐशबाग एमजी एक्सप्रेस

TPU/Tanakpur --> ASSH/Aishbagh MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled from 15/05/16 due to GC work between Aishbagh-Sitapur route Entry# 1837564
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 PBE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanakpur and Aishbagh MG.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 320 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPU/Tanakpur 
Arrives @ 16:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASSH/Aishbagh MG 

12 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Tanakpur and Aishbagh MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!TPUTanakpur» -06:00-110.036259mNERTanakpur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2!--!BNSABanbasa 06:15-06:17-2m119.041229mNERChampawat (262310), Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2114.3
#3!--!KHMAKhatima 06:38-06:40-2m1123.333211mNERKhatima, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations01:1038.7
#4!--!PBEPilibhit Junction 07:50-08:30-40m2162.064189mNERPilibhit (262001), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.1
#5|--|PPPuranpur 09:03-09:05-2m1197.135184mNERPuranpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.3
#6|--|MLNMailani Junction 10:00-10:10-10m11129.441170mNERLakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#7!--!GKGola Gokaranath 10:48-10:50-2m11155.342159mNER262802, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.6
#8!--!LMPLakhimpur 11:40-11:45-5m11189.929150mNERLakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3545.8
#9!--!STPSitapur 13:20-13:25-5m--1235.758140mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.8
#10!--!SDSidhauli 14:01-14:03-2m11270.548136mNERSidhauli, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#11!--!MBPMohibullapur 14:57-14:59-2m11313.521128mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#12!--!DALDaliGanj 15:11-15:13-2m31317.610121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#13/--/LCLucknow City 15:25-15:30-5m21319.71126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:300.3
#14 ASSHAishbagh MG• 16:00--31320.0-123mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site