Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1754035-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329789-0

18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (11:47) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes (Two) by ECoR
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Hatia is 72 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 690 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -20:00+2410.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:50+020:55+65m4143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:15+1221:20+155m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:50+3221:55+335m1190.66328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.3
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:50+5322:52+522m11147.97361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#6/==/TLHRTalcher↵¶ 23:35+1:1723:55+1:2220m11200.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 00:53+5600:55+1:032m12218.171119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#8!%%!%BONABoindaX 01:28+1:1501:30+1:152m--2257.373291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 02:08+1:2702:10+1:292m12303.652141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 03:30+003:32+02m12373.14161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.8
#11%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 04:00+4904:20+5220m12374.859160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#12%==%RGLRengaliX 04:43+4604:45+462m22397.331206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 05:35+4705:40+535m22423.559236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#14/==/BEHBagdihiX 06:01+5406:02+551m22444.255257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#15/==/BMBBamra 06:19+5206:20+531m22459.961260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#16/==/GPHGarpos 06:36+5106:37+521m2,32476.259281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#17/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:56+4806:57+491m22494.854237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#18/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 07:30+4707:45+4315m4,52524.639198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda 07:55+5807:56+571m22531.153212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#20/--/NXNNuagaon 08:22+4008:23+411m1,22554.237218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#21/--/ORGAOrga 08:34+5808:35+1:001m--2561.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#22/--/BANOBano 09:14+5809:15+1:001m--2595.462440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#23/--/PKFPokla 09:47+1:0209:48+1:041m--2628.663548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/--/GBXGovindpur RoadX 10:07+1:0210:08+1:031m--2648.644577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#25/--/HTEHatia• 11:05+39-12690.4-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.