Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1329789-0
Edit
Entry# 1754035-0

18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (11:47) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes (Two) by ECoR
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Loco
Twin BNDM WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Hatia is 74 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -20:00-410.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:50-20:55-5m4143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:15-21:20-5m1162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:50-21:55-5m1190.76328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:50-22:52-2m11148.37361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 23:35-23:55-20m--1200.61987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 00:53-00:55-2m--2218.671119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoindaX 01:28-01:30-2m--2257.673292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 02:08-02:10-2m--2304.152141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 03:30-03:32-2m--2373.64162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 04:00-04:20-20m--2375.359160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#12%==%RGLRengaliX 04:43-04:45-2m--2397.831206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 05:35-05:40-5m--2424.059235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#14/==/BEHBagdihiX 06:01-06:02-1m--2444.755257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#15/==/BMBBamra 06:19-06:20-1m--2460.461260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#16/==/GPHGarpos 06:36-06:37-1m--2476.759281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#17/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:56-06:57-1m22495.254237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.9
#18/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 07:30-07:45-15m12525.139198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda 07:55-07:56-1m22531.656212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#20/--/NXNNuagaon 08:22-08:23-1m--2555.737218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#21/--/ORGAOrga 08:34-08:35-1m--2562.453227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#22/--/BANOBano 09:14-09:15-1m--2596.962440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#23/--/PKFPokla 09:47-09:48-1m--2630.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/--/GBXGovindpur RoadX 10:07-10:08-1m--2650.144577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#25/--/HTEHatia• 11:05--12691.8-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site