Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17617/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17617 Mumbai CST-Nanded Tapovan Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 2nd January to 1st February, 2017.
Thu Jan 05, 2017
...
more...
(08:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
RMS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

18 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -06:15+01210.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 06:28+206:30+22m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 06:48+506:50+52m5133.35211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:07+1607:10+183m4151.44810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:53+1408:55+192m11133.271590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:33+2009:35+202m11178.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:48+1509:50+172m11183.982564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#8/==/NRNiphad 10:13+2010:15+202m11215.378551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:28+2010:30+202m--1232.237595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:10+611:15+215m51256.953582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.9
#11|--|RGORotegaon 12:13+2712:15+262m--1307.790547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.1
#12|--|LSRLasur 12:33+3312:35+332m11334.850536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#13|--|AWBAurangabad 13:15+2513:20+305m21368.563558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#14|--|JJalna 14:20+3314:22+332m11431.365502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.6
#15|--|PTUPartur 15:03+3515:05+352m11476.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 15:27+3715:29+382m11503.389436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#17|--|MVOManwath Road 15:39+4515:41+452m21518.145422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction 16:18+3116:20+322m11545.752411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 16:53+3116:55+392m31574.128383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 18:00+16-31604.6-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site