Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 1352316-0

17617/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17617 Mumbai CST-Nanded Tapovan Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 2nd January to 1st February, 2017.
Thu Jan 05, 2017
...
more...
(08:13PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (04:02) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 PC
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

19 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -06:15+01210.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 06:28+206:30+22m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 06:48+606:50+52m5133.34111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:07+1207:10+133m4151.45510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1467.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 08:24+1008:30+56m--1118.937294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:53+408:55+92m11133.271590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:33+1009:35+102m11178.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:48+609:50+82m11183.982564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#9/==/NRNiphad 10:13+910:15+92m11215.378551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#10/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:28+910:30+92m--1232.237595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.7
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:10-511:15+125m51256.914582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5852.3
#12|--|RGORotegaon 12:13+1612:15+162m11309.190547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.1
#13|--|LSRLasur 12:33+2512:35+252m11336.350536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#14|--|AWBAurangabad 13:15+1613:20+265m21369.963558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#15|--|JJalna 14:20+3914:22+392m11432.865502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.6
#16|--|PTUPartur 15:03+3615:05+362m11477.474465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#17|--|SELUSeluX 15:27+4015:29+422m11504.789436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#18|--|MVOManwath Road 15:39+4715:41+482m21519.645422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.6
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction 16:18+3616:20+392m11547.252411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#20!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 16:53+3816:55+452m31575.628 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 18:00+15-31606.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site