Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1814848-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187304-0

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be augmented with 2 AC chair car on a permanent basis from 01/04/2017 .
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (04:21PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (08:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

34 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -08:15+0110.040 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction 08:31+408:32+51m--110.730 SERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.2
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction 09:20+509:22+72m--134.989 SERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#4/==/BBMBarabhumX 09:37+1309:38+141m--157.176286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction 10:03+1710:05+172m3188.963239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.1
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 10:42+2510:43+261m--1128.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.1
#7/--/BURNBurnpur 11:33+1311:34+161m--1160.114133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 11:55+1712:15+1520m31165.166114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:38+2612:40+262m31190.362182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#10/==/JMTJamtara 12:54+2512:55+251m11204.859202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#11/==/VDSVidyasagarX 13:13+2213:14+231m11222.563251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:37+2113:39+212m21246.770 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 14:04+2214:06+222m--1275.872 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#14/==/STLSimultalaXO 14:27+4414:28+461m--1301.133246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.9
#15/==/JAJJhajhaX 15:02+3115:05+323m--1320.161142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#16/==/GHRGidhaurX 15:16+3315:17+331m11331.373107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#17/==/JMUJamui 15:29+3615:30+371m11345.86181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/BFMBhalui 15:39+3615:40+371m--1354.95065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur 15:46+3515:47+361m--1359.96465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipur 15:53+4115:55+422m--1366.34757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:04+4516:06+472m2,31373.31354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 16:12+4816:14+482m21374.65652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 16:20+4916:21+491m--1380.36347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.5
#24/==/BRYABarhiyaX 16:30+4816:32+482m--1389.76447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:41+5216:43+522m21399.44950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#26/==/MKAMokama 16:53+4916:55+502m31407.58848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#27/==/MORMorX 17:00+1:0117:02+1:002m--1414.86148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#28/==/PHKPunarakh 17:10+5817:12+592m--1423.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#29/==/BARHBarhX 17:21+1:0017:23+1:002m--1433.27249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 17:38+4617:40+462m21451.34553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#31/==/KOOKhusropur 18:00+1:0918:01+1:111m--1466.26353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#32/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 18:09+1:2318:11+1:262m--1474.64653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb 18:27+1:0818:29+1:102m21486.82658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 18:46+5518:48+562m31494.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction 18:55+4819:05+5410m31496.62957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#36/==/DNRDanapur• 19:25+1:04-51506.4-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site