Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074587-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465822-0

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC available from MURI to JAT, E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-TDL-ALJN etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs between Adityapur - Gamharia 18101 will be rescheduled by 3hrs 15 mins and will depart from Tatanagar...
more...
at 06;05pm instead of 02;50pm on 22/04/2017.
Tue Apr 18, 2017 (01:56PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (11:18) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi is 189 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 2022 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RURA/Rura and BNT/Bharthana
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -14:50+5110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.9
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction 15:42+615:44+72m--134.961189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.5
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 16:50+2517:30+2940m--1102.453256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30+2818:35+285m11155.48352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15+1019:35+2020m--1160.835341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.2
#6/==/PTRUPatratuXO 20:01+1720:03+182m21176.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.1
#7/==/RAYRayO 20:30+1720:32+172m--1203.161447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/KLREKhalari 20:41+1820:43+192m--1212.256459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#9/==/TORITori Junction 21:13+2321:15+242m21240.597515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.4
#10/==/LTHRLatehar 21:35+3521:37+362m21272.965381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 22:14+3522:19+345m11313.378296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:40+4022:45+395m11340.543234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32+2823:37+275m11373.975190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14!%%!%GHQGarhwa 23:45+3623:47+372m11383.989212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 00:10+4700:12+482m12417.970245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#16!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 00:22+5000:24+512m12429.659253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#17!%%!%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:47+5200:48+541m22452.219265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#18!%%!%RNQRenukut 01:54+1601:55+241m12473.330313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#19%--%CPUChopan 03:20-603:30+410m22515.146194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20%--%CUKChurk 03:58+3204:00+302m12536.823314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13+004:15+02m12541.835318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#22%--%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25+2206:50+3325m--2617.75786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurXO 07:23+4307:25+442m--2648.84087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:36+4507:38+462m--2656.17986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:11+1:0008:13+1:002m--2699.85594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.5
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:55+2:0109:10+1:5815m32738.370100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#27/==/KGAKhaga 10:20+2:2810:21+2:291m32820.465114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#28/==/FTPFatehpur 10:53+2:3710:55+2:382m32855.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#29/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:25+2:5612:35+3:0310m72932.731129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#30/==/PNKPankiXO 12:57+3:1612:59+3:182m32944.255129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#31/==/RURARura 13:35+3:2013:37+3:232m--2977.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53+3:2513:55+3:272m32996.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#33/==/PHDPhaphund 14:11+3:3214:13+3:342m321015.981145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#34/==/BNTBharthana 14:40+3:3914:42+3:412m--21052.260149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:02+3:5015:04+3:562m221072.298153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38+4:1915:40+4:212m321127.570167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#37/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57+4:2615:59+4:282m321147.432164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#38/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30+4:3316:38+4:358m221163.973166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#39/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01+4:4817:03+4:502m121191.875176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction 17:19+4:5317:21+4:542m221211.973183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#41/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:46+5:0817:51+5:105m321242.287191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#42/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21+5:1618:23+5:172m221285.480199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#43/==/CHLChola 18:34+5:2218:36+5:222m--21300.124204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35+4:2920:40+4:265m221348.122216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 21:35+4:2322:00+4:2125m--21368.416218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#46/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:11+4:2822:13+4:282m121371.365219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#47/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 22:50+4:3122:52+4:312m321411.7130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.3
#48/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:13+4:4823:15+4:482m321457.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.2
#49/==/KUNKarnal 00:26+4:0900:28+4:092m231491.262252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 01:00+4:0701:02+4:092m131524.436259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.1
#51/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:39+3:5901:41+3:592m231546.622266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:35+3:4102:45+3:4010m731566.436276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#53/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 02:58+3:4303:00+3:432m331574.176272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#54/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:16+3:5103:18+3:522m131594.448274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:06+3:4305:16+3:5210m331680.162249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29+3:5705:31+3:572m231693.571243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50+4:0005:52+4:002m231715.941243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16+3:5106:18+3:512m131732.224239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m131737.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#60/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07+3:5207:09+3:522m131773.362236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#61/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 07:50+4:0508:20+4:0630m331815.546230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#62|--|BATBatala Junction 09:10+4:0309:12+4:042m--31854.263245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63|--|DHWDhariwalX 09:30+4:1009:32+4:132m131873.269262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#64|--|GSPGurdaspur 09:44+4:1509:46+4:172m131886.967266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#65|--|DNNDina Nagar 09:56+4:2209:58+4:222m--31898.123271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.2
#66/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 11:00+3:5911:20+4:0220m331922.450331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#67%==%KTHUKathuaO 11:48+4:1511:50+4:162m131945.867393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#68/==/HRNRHira Nagar 12:16+4:1512:18+4:162m131974.720383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.8
#69/==/SMBXSambaOO 13:02+3:4613:04+3:462m231989.531365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuO 13:26+3:3613:28+3:352m132000.830352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.1
#71/==/JATJammu Tawi• 14:10+3:15-332021.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site