Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074587-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465822-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2288427-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2299782-0

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC available from MURI to JAT, E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-TDL-ALJN etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 1st SLR of this train is for General + Disabled People.
Mon Jun 12, 2017 (09:54PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (11:18) by Testing~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi is 191 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 2025 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RURA/Rura and BNT/Bharthana
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

69 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -14:50+0110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.9
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction 15:42+415:44+42m--134.961188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 16:50+2317:30+2440m--1102.553257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30+2118:35+225m11155.68352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15+719:35+2020m--1160.942341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.3
#6/==/PTRUPatratuXO 20:01+1920:03+202m21179.265373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.2
#7/==/RAYRay 20:30+1920:32+192m--1208.446442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari 20:41+2220:43+222m--1215.456459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.1
#9/==/TORITori Junction 21:13+2621:15+262m21243.498516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.6
#10/==/LTHRLatehar 21:35+3721:37+382m21276.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 22:14+4022:19+395m11316.478296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:40+4522:45+445m11343.643234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32+3223:37+305m11377.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14!%%!%GHQGarhwa 23:45+4023:47+412m11387.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 00:10+5700:12+582m12421.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#16!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 00:22+1:0000:24+1:022m12432.859253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#17!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 00:47+1:0200:48+1:041m22455.319265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#18!%%!%RNQRenukut 01:54+2401:55+291m12476.430313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#19%--%CPUChopan 03:20-603:30+610m22518.246194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20%--%CUKChurk 03:58+1904:00+192m12539.923314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13+1904:15+192m12544.935318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#22%--%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25+2006:50+3125m--2620.85786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurXO 07:23+4107:25+432m--2651.94087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:36+4507:38+462m--2659.27986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:11+1:0208:13+1:022m--2703.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.5
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:55+1:5309:10+1:5215m32741.470100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#27/==/KGAKhaga 10:20+2:2410:21+2:261m32823.565114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#28/==/FTPFatehpur 10:53+2:2810:55+2:292m32858.252118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#29/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:25+2:4112:35+2:4710m72935.831129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#30/==/PNKPankiX 12:57+3:0012:59+3:012m32947.355129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#31/==/RURARura 13:35+3:0013:37+3:032m--2980.271137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53+3:0713:55+3:082m32999.174140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#33/==/PHDPhaphund 14:11+3:1214:13+3:152m321019.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#34/==/BNTBharthana 14:40+3:2114:42+3:242m--21055.360149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:02+3:2615:04+3:292m221075.298153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38+3:4515:40+3:502m321130.670167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#37/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57+4:0615:59+4:082m321150.532164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#38/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30+4:1416:38+4:168m221167.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#39/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01+4:3117:03+4:312m121194.975176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction 17:19+4:3717:21+4:382m221215.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#41/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:46+4:5117:51+4:535m321245.387191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#42/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21+5:0318:23+5:032m221288.580199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#43/==/CHLChola 18:34+5:1018:36+5:102m--21303.224204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35+4:1020:40+4:085m221351.222216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 21:35+4:0622:00+4:0325m--21371.416219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#46/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:11+4:1722:13+4:172m121374.365219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#47/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 22:50+4:1122:52+4:112m321414.7130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.3
#48/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:13+4:3123:15+4:312m321460.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.2
#49/==/KUNKarnal 00:26+3:5100:28+3:502m231494.362252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 01:00+3:4301:02+3:422m131527.536259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.1
#51/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:39+3:2901:41+3:282m231549.622266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:35+3:1102:45+3:1110m731569.436276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#53/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 02:58+3:1703:00+3:182m331577.176272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#54/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:16+3:1903:18+3:202m131597.448274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:06+2:5905:16+3:0710m331683.162249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29+3:2305:31+3:232m231696.571243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50+3:2105:52+3:222m231718.941243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16+3:2006:18+3:202m131735.224239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:30+3:1706:35+3:205m131740.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#60/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07+3:2107:09+3:212m131776.362236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#61/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 07:50+3:2108:20+3:2030m331818.646230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#62|--|BATBatala Junction 09:10+3:1909:12+3:202m--31857.263245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63|--|DHWDhariwalX 09:30+3:2509:32+3:262m131876.269262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#64|--|GSPGurdaspur 09:44+3:2809:46+3:292m131889.967266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#65|--|DNNDina Nagar 09:56+3:3709:58+3:372m--31901.123271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.2
#66/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 11:00+3:0911:20+3:1120m331925.450331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#67%==%KTHUKathuaO 11:48+3:2811:50+3:282m131948.867393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#68/==/HRNRHira Nagar 12:16+3:3612:18+3:362m131977.720383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.8
#69/==/SMBXSambaOO 13:02+3:0013:04+3:012m231992.531365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuO 13:26+2:5213:28+2:522m132003.930352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.1
#71/==/JATJammu Tawi• 14:10+2:32-332024.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.