Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0

12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add 3A coach between 03rd Feb to 31st March 2017
Fri Jan 27, 2017 (11:40PM)
Updated: Jan 24 2017 (16:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 47 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 1899 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -18:35+20110.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur 19:30+3419:32+342m--162.269235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.2
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:00+3321:05+365m11163.467198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35+2922:40+325m11264.565236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25+5823:35+5910m11313.258160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.4
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:19+1:1200:21+1:212m--2355.785184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#7%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15+1:4101:20+1:425m--2431.945185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45+1:2202:55+1:2410m--2495.352212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#9%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10+1:2403:12+1:242m12508.444184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.5
#10/==/RGDARayagada 06:05+1:0106:20+1:0215m22635.973227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:57-06:59-2m--2681.165122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1479.9
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:13+1:1508:18+1:155m--2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 09:30+1:1509:50+1:0820m72822.13411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#14/==/DVDDuvvadaX 10:20+1:1110:22+1:112m--2839.27246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.4
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:55+1:5212:57+1:522m121022.65923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+1:4415:45+1:4215m121172.18026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.7
#17/==/OGLOngole 17:29+2:0817:30+2:091m321310.88112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#18/==/NLRNelloreX 18:56+1:5718:57+1:571m321427.43321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:08+1:1120:10+1:112m121465.96319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:30+1:4521:40+1:4810m--21549.330116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:00+1:5222:05+1:525m--21559.244152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.7
#22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28+1:2400:30+1:282m431663.955215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:03+5502:11+2:108m--31748.353404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49150.6
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00+25-131898.9-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site