Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2259074-0

12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to clear extra rush during summer, 12889 will be augmented with 1 AC 3 Tier on 26.5.17
Sun May 21, 2017 (11:22AM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (09:51) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 1900 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 1
     F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -18:35-110.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur 19:30-19:32-2m--162.269 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.1
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:00-21:05-5m11163.367 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35-22:40-5m11264.465236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25-23:35-10m11313.158160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.5
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:19-00:21-2m--2355.685184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#7%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15-01:20-5m--2431.845185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45-02:55-10m--2495.252 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#9%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10-03:12-2m12508.344184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.5
#10/==/RGDARayagada 06:05-06:20-15m22635.873227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:57-06:59-2m--2681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1479.9
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:13-08:18-5m--2760.95166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 09:30-09:50-20m72822.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#14/==/DVDDuvvadaX 10:20-10:22-2m--2839.17246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.4
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:55-12:57-2m121022.55923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30-15:45-15m121172.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.7
#17/==/OGLOngole 17:29-17:30-1m321310.78112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#18/==/NLRNelloreX 18:56-18:57-1m321427.33321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:08-20:10-2m121465.86319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:30-21:40-10m--21549.230116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:00-22:05-5m--21559.144152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.7
#22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28-00:30-2m431663.855215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:03-02:11-8m--31748.255404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:49152.2
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00--131900.4-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site