Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1554207-0
Entry# 1923097-0

13141/Teesta - Torsa Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> NOQ/New Alipurduar

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-X-
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (06:14PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:47) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
SLR
 13
 UR
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and New Alipurduar is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and AZ/Azimganj Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NOQ/New Alipurduar 

32 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and New Alipurduar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -13:40+19C10.04811mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4737.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:27+214:32+25m5137.92416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:53+814:58+75m4146.17714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 15:31+1015:32+111m3188.45814mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 15:56+1316:00+134m--1111.74316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 16:55-817:00+35m31151.15222mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 17:20+217:22+32m21168.35025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 17:38+717:40+72m21181.87621mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 18:02+1218:04+122m11209.53022mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#10!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction 18:33+318:43+310m--1224.14826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4435.2
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 19:27+1419:29+152m11259.37130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12%--%NILENimtita 19:46+2719:48+282m--1279.34928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#13%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga 20:00+3320:02+332m11289.11525mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5814.7
#14%--%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 21:00+121:05+55m21303.94730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 21:50+122:05+015m--1339.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#16%==%SMSamsi 22:33+2422:35+262m11373.76430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 22:45+2822:47+302m11384.46631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur 22:56+3222:58+332m21394.32931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 23:12+3123:14+322m21401.04833mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#20%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 23:33+3223:35+332m11416.15334mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:50+3823:55+365m21429.57937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#22%==%DLKDalkholaX 00:17+4400:19+462m--2458.66644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX 00:45+5200:50+525m12487.17353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road 01:15+5501:17+552m12517.74169mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2356.8
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 02:40+3503:00+2820m12574.547114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#26%==%BLKBelakobaX 03:23+3303:25+332m12592.55099mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27!%%!%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 03:35+1903:55+1020m22600.84391mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#28!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 04:05+4804:07+542m12608.04686mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#29!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 04:22+5704:24+582m--2619.64786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.2
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:50+5704:55+575m--2639.86777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 05:15+1:0705:20+1:095m22662.25968mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#32!%%!%GDXGhoksadanga 05:36+1:1505:38+1:162m--2677.82358mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5722.1
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:35+4306:40+545m--2700.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.7
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar• 07:15+7-22718.6-48mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site