Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1554207-0
Entry# 1923097-0

13142/Teesta - Torsa Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

NOQ/New Alipurduar --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 02, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-X-
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (06:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:15) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 UR
  7
SLR
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Alipurduar and Sealdah is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NOQ/New Alipurduar 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

32 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between New Alipurduar and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%NOQNew Alipurduar» -11:45+8210.05648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#2!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 12:05+1512:10+185m3118.66648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#3!%%!%GDXGhoksadanga 12:30+2212:32+232m--140.86358mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#4!%%!%FLKFalakata 12:47+2512:52+255m1156.47168mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#5!%%!%DQGDhupguri 13:11+3213:16+315m--178.86477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#6!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 13:35+3413:37+342m--199.12586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2811.6
#7!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 14:05+2314:07+232m11110.61386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:337.2
#8!%%!%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:40+1515:10+2330m21117.85091mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#9%==%BLKBelakoba 15:20+2515:22+262m11126.14799mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 15:45+2816:00+2915m31144.285114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#11%==%AUBAluabari RoadX 16:40+3916:42+402m11200.97369mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#12%==%KNEKishanGanjX 17:07+4117:09+422m21231.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 17:32+5217:34+532m21260.06244mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2829.1
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 18:02+5318:04+532m11289.26237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#15%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 18:17+5718:19+562m21302.55734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#16%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 18:35+5718:37+572m31317.63733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#17%==%HCRHarischandrapur 18:48+5418:50+552m11324.46631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 18:59+5619:07+498m21334.3-31mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0410.7
#19%==%SMSamsi 19:11+5819:13+582m21345.02530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2234.7
#20%==%MLDTMalda TownO 20:35+3120:50+3215m21379.66031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:25+3921:30+375m11414.84430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.7
#22%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga 21:50+3321:52+332m11429.54925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#23%--%NILENimtita 22:04+3222:06+322m--1439.46328mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24!==!JRLEJangipur Road 22:25+3022:27+312m21459.44830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4435.2
#25!==!AZAzimganj Junction 23:11+4523:21+4710m--1494.55826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#26!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road 23:36+5223:38+562m11509.14922mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#27!==!BZLEBazarsau 00:12+5500:14+552m12536.94521mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#28!==!SALESalar 00:32+5700:33+591m12550.33025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3417.2
#29!==!KWAEKatwa JunctionX 01:07+4501:12+455m12567.57422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 01:44+4701:49+455m22606.96716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#31/==/ABKAAmbika KalnaO 02:10+4302:11+441m12630.24014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0442.3
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction 03:15+2603:20+295m42672.52214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:42+2703:45+263m22680.74516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5037.9
#34/==/SDAHSealdah• 04:35+24-9C2718.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site