Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649644-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721724-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040729-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100506-0

12724/Telangana Express (PT)
تلنگانہ ایکسپریس / తెలంగాణ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 03, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (09:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 3 CBC Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (248 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (43)
punctuality - excellent (41)
food - good (40)
ticket avbl - good (40)
u/r coach - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (43)
safety - excellent (41)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1677 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KRQ/Karari
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:25+13410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:23+2119:25+222m11141.272182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.9
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 20:10+2720:13+293m11195.268172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 21:57+3222:00+333m11313.269213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 23:25+4023:35+4210m21410.878259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:20+4203:30+4210m12702.664497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05389.7
#7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 09:35+5309:45+5810m221092.473315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39194.8
#8/==/CDChandrapur 12:24+5212:26+522m121287.115194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.7
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:20+2213:30+2710m4,321300.887185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#10/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 14:18+4814:20+482m221370.770184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#11/==/BPABellampalliX 14:53+4914:55+482m221409.466204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#12/==/MCIManchiryal 15:13+5015:15+502m221429.1103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#13/==/RDMRamagundam 15:23+5815:25+582m221442.970170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2092.8
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction 16:45+1:0716:47+1:072m2,321535.759290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.7
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 19:00+4119:05+395m6,821667.418539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.2
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 19:35+20-621676.6-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.