Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649610-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649644-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040729-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100506-0

12723/Telangana Express (PT)
తెలంగాణ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 03, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (07:47PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (22:23) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 4 CBC Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (302 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (52)
punctuality - excellent (52)
food - good (51)
ticket avbl - good (50)
u/r coach - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (50)
safety - excellent (47)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi is 42 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1676 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -06:25+0510.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 06:45+806:50+95m119.272539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50131.6
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 08:40+1508:42+152m11140.884290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0692.8
#4/==/RDMRamagundamX 09:48+2609:50+262m1,21233.675170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#5/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:01+2910:02+291m11247.447159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#6/==/BPABellampalliX 10:27+2310:28+241m11267.189204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 10:54+3010:55+301m11305.847184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.9
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 12:25+412:35+710m41375.643185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur 12:54+712:55+91m21389.471194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.7
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:40+2415:50+2410m11584.165315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.8
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 21:50+2222:00+2310m2,31973.971497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08291.9
#12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:08+2202:20+2312m521265.884259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction 03:30+3603:33+363m221363.366213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.1
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 05:20+3705:23+393m221481.473172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction 06:07+4606:09+472m221535.262181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.2
#16/==/BVHBallabgarhX 07:50+3307:52+352m321640.338204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.8
#17/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 08:38+3208:40+332m321669.117210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 09:05+31-5,621676.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site