Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97322/Thane - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     ठाणे - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

TNA/Thane --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (11:52) by x^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thane and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    17 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 07:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Thane and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TNAThane» -06:52+0--10.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#2/==/MLNDMulund 06:55+006:56+01m--12.76612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#3/==/NHUNahur 06:58-06:59-1m--14.8505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#4/==/BNDBhandup 07:01-07:02-1m--16.5566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 07:04-07:05-1m--18.4545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/VKVikhroli 07:07-07:08-1m--110.2759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/GCGhatkopar 07:11+007:12+01m--113.93911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#8/==/VVHVidyavihar 07:14-07:15-1m--115.2758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:17+007:18+01m--117.7548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/SINSion 07:21-07:22-1m--120.4769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/MTNMatunga 07:24-07:25-1m--122.9287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#12/==/DRDadar Central 07:28+007:29+01m--124.3317mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/PRParel 07:31-07:32-1m--125.4546mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/CRDCurrey Road 07:34-07:35-1m--127.1476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#15/==/CHGChinchpokli 07:36-07:37-1m--127.9687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/BYByculla 07:38-07:39-1m--129.1568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 07:41-07:42-1m--131.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#18/==/MSDMasjid 07:44-07:45-1m--132.1259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 07:48+0---133.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site