Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16328⇒22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - കോർബ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - कोरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> KRBA/Korba

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (04:50PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2017 (00:51) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Korba is 242 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 20m    53 halts    Distance: 2519 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
KRBA/Korba 

53 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -06:10+1210.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:05+1807:10+175m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:45+2007:47+202m--1105.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 07:56+2207:57+231m21113.18412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannurX 08:06+3008:07+311m31125.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 08:15+3508:16+381m21134.73722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX 08:58+4309:00+562m21160.46218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4950.3
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 09:49+1:0309:50+1:031m--1210.7205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:309.9
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 10:20+5510:25+565m11220.6789mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 10:38+1:0310:40+1:032m31237.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:49+1:0510:50+1:061m--1246.65417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:07+1:0411:09+1:032m21261.89710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:13+1:1011:15+1:092m--1268.35319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:42+1:0911:45+1:093m21292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#15/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:59+1:1712:00+1:171m21308.81641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00+4513:10+1:0410m--1325.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#17/==/OTPOttappalam 13:28+1:0513:30+1:042m11338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:55+1:0614:00+1:075m41369.33881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:28+5215:33+515m--1425.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#20/==/TUPTiruppur 16:13+1:0216:15+1:022m21475.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#21/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+5617:15+5610m11525.771174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#22/==/SASalem Junction 18:05+5918:10+575m21585.374283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+1:0219:50+1:022m--1705.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#24/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:53+1:0320:55+1:032m21790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+1:0123:25+1:0720m41919.6648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:35+1:1801:37+1:182m221057.29218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/NLRNellore 02:02+1:2802:03+1:301m221095.78121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#28/==/OGLOngoleX 03:29+1:1903:30+1:201m121212.58512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#29/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+1:4004:06+1:411m--21261.8748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.7
#30/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 04:53+1:4304:55+1:432m421319.52716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+1:0206:20+5715m--21351.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#32/==/KMTKhammam 07:30+1:2907:32+1:292m221451.367118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#33/==/WLWarangal 09:08+1:2009:10+1:232m221558.882271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#34/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:24+1:2910:25+1:291m121660.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#35/==/MCIManchiryal 10:36+1:3110:37+1:311m121673.856159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli 10:58+1:3711:00+1:352m121693.497204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2438.7
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 11:24+1:3811:26+1:372m121732.142184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.8
#38/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+1:0913:15+1:1010m--21802.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#39/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+1:1213:35+1:131m--21815.787194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#40/==/HGTHinganghat 14:34+1:2114:35+1:221m--21901.145229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:19+1:1015:20+1:101m--21934.246279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.2
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:00+4617:10+4810m622010.485315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road 17:54+1:0717:56+1:072m--22072.878265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 18:10+1:0718:12+1:072m--22090.965266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.7
#45/==/GGondia JunctionX 18:58+1:0219:03+1:015m422140.780319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh 19:58+1:0920:00+1:092m--22213.782353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 20:23+1:1820:25+1:182m--22245.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.5
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction 21:20+5021:30+5110m322275.565300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#49/==/RRaipur JunctionX 22:10+1:1922:20+1:2310m522318.766296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#50/==/BYTBhatapara 23:18+1:1923:20+1:202m422382.935273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.6
#51/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 00:40+5201:00+5120m232429.567272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#52/==/AKTAkaltara 01:24+1:0301:26+1:032m332456.369283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/NIAJanjgir NailaXO 01:39+1:0201:41+1:022m232471.232273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.8
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction 02:01+5702:06+575m132482.126264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#55/==/KRBAKorba• 03:30+59-332519.1-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site