Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446824-0

12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സ്വർണ ജയന്തി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंतीसुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (2h 24m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 08, 2013 (09:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 183 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 55m    30 halts    Distance: 3012 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

30 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -14:15+6210.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 15:10+1215:15+115m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:50+1615:52+162m11105.48711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 16:22+5416:25+593m11148.8238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 18:55-419:00+35m11206.1533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22+519:24+52m21225.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07+2920:10+293m21280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:35+3421:40+375m41355.43581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:15+3523:20+385m31411.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#10/==/TUPTiruppur 00:03+4800:05+482m22461.667306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+4700:55+495m12511.965174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#12/==/SASalem JunctionXO 01:50+4501:55+455m--2571.458284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.7
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:28+705:30+132m32776.168215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#14/--/CTOChittoor 05:59+2006:00+231m--2808.948305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati MainX 07:30+1507:35+165m--2880.840152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:50+2308:00+2610m--2890.754116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 09:33+2109:35+212m22974.17819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.3
#18/==/OGLOngole 11:35+2511:36+281m121129.35212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.5
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:15+814:35+920m--21267.87126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#20/==/WLWarangal 17:30+2017:35+195m221475.666271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#21/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:15+1121:25+1510m--21718.871185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 00:20+1800:30+1910m131927.375315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#23/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+3103:03+321m232118.266643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.1
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40+3404:45+395m332225.355329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:25+5406:30+555m132317.176497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#26/==/BINABina Junction 08:20+5308:25+535m332455.875413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#27/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:28+1:3110:38+1:3710m4,532609.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#28/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 11:52+1:4611:57+1:465m232706.558213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:00+1:3914:05+1:415m232824.630172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 14:13+1:4014:15+1:402m132828.675171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#31/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 14:55+1:5015:00+1:505m232878.462182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 17:10+1:34-333012.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site