Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446824-0

12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സ്വർണ ജയന്തി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंतीसुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 08, 2013 (09:17PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (13:51) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 169 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 55m    30 halts    Distance: 3013 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

30 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -14:15+1210.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 15:10+715:15+65m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:50+1015:52+102m11105.48711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 16:22+4116:25+503m11148.8238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 18:55-119:00+35m11206.1533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22+619:24+72m21225.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07+2720:10+263m21280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:35+2921:40+325m41355.43580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:15+2323:20+255m31411.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#10/==/TUPTiruppur 00:03+3000:05+312m22461.667306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+3300:55+345m12511.965174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50+3301:55+355m--2571.558282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:28-405:30+62m32776.568215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#14/--/CTOChittoor 05:59+1006:00+111m--2809.248305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati MainX 07:30+507:35+65m--2881.240152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:50+1608:00+2210m--2891.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 09:33+1009:35+112m22974.47819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.1
#18/==/OGLOngole 11:35+1611:36+181m121129.65212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:15-514:35+020m--21268.27126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#20/==/WLWarangal 17:30+1317:35+145m221476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#21/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:15+221:25+310m--21719.271185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction 00:20+000:30+410m131927.775315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#23/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+1203:03+141m232118.666643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.9
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40+1504:45+205m332225.555328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:25+2606:30+295m132317.476497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#26/==/BINABina Junction 08:20+2608:25+275m332456.175413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#27/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:28+3610:38+3710m4,532609.379259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#28/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 11:52+1:0511:57+1:045m232706.858213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:00+3714:05+375m232824.930172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 14:13+4314:15+432m132828.875173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#31/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 14:55+4815:00+465m232878.662182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 17:10+28-333012.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site