Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727252-0

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (02:03PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:52) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - poor (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
 PC
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati is 160 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 65h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 3553 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 

49 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -12:40+12310.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40+1513:45+165m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 14:20+1714:22+172m31105.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 14:40+2914:42+292m31125.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 14:50+3514:52+362m21134.74722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 15:25+5215:28+553m1,21160.43718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3760.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:05+3817:10+395m11220.6469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 17:32+3817:34+392m31237.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:17+5318:20+533m21292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:55+5320:00+545m41367.43981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 21:25+5821:30+1:015m31423.163416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 22:18+1:0422:20+1:052m21473.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:10+5823:15+595m11523.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:05+1:0800:10+1:075m52583.470284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:53+5901:55+592m--2703.661405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 03:18+4603:20+462m22788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08+1:0004:10+1:002m22849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central 06:05+2306:30+3225m72917.7688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#19/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49+3610:50+381m121210.66212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05+3513:20+3315m--21349.17126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27+4715:29+472m321498.65323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 19:15+1819:35+2920m--21699.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+3820:35+385m--21760.28066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27+3721:29+372m--21829.75834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#25/==/PSAPalasa 22:45+2822:47+302m--21902.67728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.3
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+3323:50+335m121977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#27/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+4000:47+402m--32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:55+3302:10+3415m432124.14525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+3502:40+355m132143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#30/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10+4303:15+435m132171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+1:1004:05+1:102m--32243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.7
#32/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+1805:35+232m--32286.68322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#33/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+3006:22+302m332349.16120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17+908:32+1315m532465.27242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#35/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:02+010:03+01m432572.986mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55+1511:15+1820m2032580.27110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+1:0013:23+595m132726.55855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#38/==/RPHRampurhat 14:26+5314:28+522m232787.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.9
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14+5516:16+562m--32875.93630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+3217:30+2915m232911.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.4
#41%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+1:0619:32+1:062m133058.44653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.2
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25+3521:45+2820m1A33145.752114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00+4723:02+472m--33211.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+1:0223:55+1:062m--33271.26248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13+1:1100:15+1:112m--43289.88648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10+1:2401:12+1:242m--43368.82549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+1:0002:25+1:045m--43396.67659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00+1:0903:02+1:182m--43440.86749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+1:3704:05+1:395m--43505.64158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#50%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+2:0005:07+2:002m--43546.71253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.7
#51%==%GHYGuwahati• 05:40+1:11-243553.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site