Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0

22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हजरत निजामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
KR route has limited stations like MAO and MAJN. So carry...
more...
your own food or get as much at above halts.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:17PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (18:06) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 48h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 2843 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
   W   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights (Avg 37m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -14:15+2--10.071 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 15:10+1115:15+105m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:50+1415:52+142m11105.487 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 16:22+4916:25+553m11148.8238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 18:55-919:00+25m11206.153 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22+819:24+82m31225.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07+2620:10+263m21280.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 21:10+2021:20+1810m61313.26926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 22:35+2622:40+295m--1399.46611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 00:01+3000:05+354m12488.47516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0986.1
#11/==/KGQKasaragodX 01:14+3301:15+421m12574.54718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 02:15+3202:25+3710m12621.63924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#13%--%UDUdupiX 04:00+2804:02+312m12684.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58190.6
#14%--%KAWRKarwar 07:00+3107:02+322m12874.64911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#15%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 08:15+3008:25+3510m12934.8589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#16%--%PERNPernem 09:24+5309:26+532m12991.87118mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4249.9
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg 10:08+3710:10+592m121041.86537mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00129.1
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 12:10+1:4612:15+1:535m121170.853132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#19%--%CHIChiplun 13:40+1:4413:42+1:522m121246.34611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:23202.8
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 18:05+3818:10+465m621449.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#21/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 19:35+3519:45+3510m621512.2826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:38215.9
#22/==/STSuratX 22:23+4622:28+465m121728.17918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.7
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:06+5900:24+5818m--31857.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:31260.5
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:55+1:1304:00+1:125m--32118.380496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20266.8
#25/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:20+5807:30+1:0010m132385.281256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 08:50+1:0708:55+1:065m132493.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:30182.9
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 11:25+4011:27+472m--32675.945 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12+4612:15+483m--32709.467 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 14:15+37---32843.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site