Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1894718-0
Entry# 1889727-0
Entry# 2068271-0

16323⇒22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - शालीमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 17, 2016 (05:16AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:26) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 2.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata Shalimar is 137 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 2566 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

35 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -17:00+24310.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:55+3517:58+363m2164.67616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:30+5218:33+523m--1105.42811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#4%==%HADHarippad 19:01+4819:02+1:031m--1118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 19:21+1:0619:22+1:081m11136.6417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 19:40+1:0419:43+1:073m11148.8898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 19:59+1:1320:00+1:151m21172.7369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 20:55+5421:00+575m11206.1513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:23+5921:25+592m31225.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+1:0522:20+1:053m21280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+5823:50+595m41355.43781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+5501:25+565m--2411.170 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+1:0302:10+1:042m22461.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 03:00+5703:05+585m12511.971174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 03:55+1:0004:00+1:005m52571.467283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48+5805:50+592m--2691.668404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:05+4907:10+495m22776.156215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20129.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central 09:30+1:1810:00+1:1830m32905.7658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30292.9
#19/==/OGLOngole 14:30+4914:31+511m121198.66212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+1:0817:00+1:0615m621337.16926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:10+5719:12+582m321486.75623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:45+1:1323:05+1:1820m3,421687.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03+1:2700:05+1:262m--31748.27966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58+1:2001:00+1:202m--31817.76334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#25/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+1:2202:12+1:222m--31890.78428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX 03:05+1:3203:10+1:325m131965.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#27/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+1:4404:07+1:442m--32041.1639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+1:3505:35+1:3220m432112.13825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+1:3006:10+1:335m232131.15640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+1:4406:45+1:455m132159.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+2:0507:34+2:052m--32231.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+1:2708:57+1:302m--32274.68522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#33/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+1:4409:43+1:452m332337.17220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+1:3711:35+1:3215m532453.26942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.7
#35/==/MCAMecheda 12:24+1112:25+101m--32509.9599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:17+2:5313:18+2:531m232560.996mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#37/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 13:50+1:31-132565.5-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site