Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1894718-0
Entry# 1889727-0
Entry# 2068271-0

16323⇒22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - शालीमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 17, 2016 (05:16AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:26) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 2.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata Shalimar is 137 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 2566 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

35 halts. 475 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -17:00+23310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:55+3617:58+373m2164.67716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:30+5518:33+553m--1105.42811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#4%==%HADHarippad 19:01+5119:02+1:091m--1118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 19:21+1:1319:22+1:151m11136.6417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 19:40+1:1119:43+1:133m11148.8908mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 19:59+1:2020:00+1:221m21172.9369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 20:55+1:0821:00+1:115m11206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:23+1:1521:25+1:162m31225.76315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+1:2522:20+1:263m21280.3532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+1:2523:50+1:245m41355.73781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+1:1701:25+1:185m--2411.470417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+1:2602:10+1:262m22461.960306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 03:00+1:1703:05+1:175m12512.171174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 03:55+1:1904:00+1:195m52571.767283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48+1:1305:50+1:142m--2691.968405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:05+1:0507:10+1:025m22776.456215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20129.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central 09:30+5110:00+5130m32906.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30292.9
#19/==/OGLOngole 14:30+4714:31+491m121198.96212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+4717:00+4715m--21337.46926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:10+5819:12+592m321486.95623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:45+3923:05+4320m3,421687.46311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03+5100:05+502m--31748.57966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58+4501:00+452m--31818.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#25/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+4102:12+432m--31890.98428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX 03:05+4603:10+465m131965.38326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#27/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+1:0304:07+1:032m--32041.4639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+5305:35+4920m432112.43825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+4506:10+475m232131.45640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+5506:45+565m132159.39228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+1:1707:34+1:162m--32231.33237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+3808:57+442m--32274.98522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#33/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+5309:43+542m332337.47220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+5011:35+4915m532453.56942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.7
#35/==/MCAMecheda 12:24+1512:25+151m--32510.1599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:17+1:4113:18+1:411m232561.296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#37/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 13:50+47-132565.8-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site