Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1486006-0

12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - गुवाहाटी सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:28PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47) by Half Girl friend
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati is 161 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 63h 15m    50 halts    Distance: 3553 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 

50 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -17:00+1310.071 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:55+1017:58+113m--164.67716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:30+2818:33+273m--1105.451 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 18:42+3018:43+311m--1113.194 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 18:51+4018:53+402m31125.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:01+4519:03+452m21134.72922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5425.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 19:57+3220:00+343m11160.45618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 21:05+3921:10+405m11220.6469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 21:32+3921:34+402m21237.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+5622:20+563m21292.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+4623:50+465m31367.43780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+3501:25+345m22423.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+4002:10+402m22473.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 03:00+3603:05+375m12523.872174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 03:55+4004:00+405m52583.567282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48+3205:50+332m--2703.968404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:05+2607:10+245m22788.469215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 08:03+3408:05+352m--2849.44892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#19/==/MASChennai Central 09:30+2810:00+2330m22918.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29292.8
#20/==/OGLOngole 14:29+1214:31+142m121210.86212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.6
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+717:00+1015m521349.46926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+3519:12+382m321499.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+1523:05+2020m321699.46311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+3100:05+322m--31760.57966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58+2301:00+222m--31830.16334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#26/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+2702:12+272m--31903.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+4403:10+445m131977.38326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#28/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+5004:07+502m--32053.4639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#29/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+4305:35+4320m232124.538 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+3906:10+405m132143.45639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+5006:45+525m132171.39228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+5707:34+572m--32243.33236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#33/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+2008:57+272m--32287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#34/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+4009:43+402m332349.47220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+3311:35+2615m632465.56942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.5
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:08+4413:10+432m432573.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 13:55+3414:25+2030m1132580.374 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.2
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24+1:1516:29+1:145m132726.66355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#39/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 17:27+2:0317:29+2:052m232787.165 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.7
#40/==/PKRPakur 18:18+2:0018:20+2:002m132839.84337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.3
#41%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+1:4720:15+1:4415m232911.18231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.9
#42%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:03+2:2422:05+2:242m133059.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.2
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50+2:0900:10+2:0620m133146.163 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.4
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:12+2:1901:14+2:212m--43211.65577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.1
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:20+2:1502:22+2:212m--43271.75448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#46%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:43+2:2202:45+2:292m--43290.58648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:40+2:4403:42+2:452m--43369.23549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#48%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30+2:4204:35+2:445m--43396.96259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 05:18+3:1105:20+3:182m--43441.17549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#50%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 06:12+4:1606:17+4:175m--43505.93158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1840.8
#51%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 07:35+3:3607:37+3:382m--43546.81052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.6
#52|==|GHYGuwahati• 08:15+2:59-343553.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site