Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1396456-0

56308/Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം കൊല്ലം പാസഞ്ചർ     तिरुवनंतपुरम कोल्लम पैसेंजर

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (6h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 2h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -18:00-210.03513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 18:04-18:05-1m--12.44620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/KCVLKochuveliX 18:11-18:12-1m--17.03410mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/VELIVeli 18:16-18:17-1m119.36012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 18:21-18:22-1m--113.34813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KXPKaniyapuram 18:27-18:28-1m--117.34814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 18:33-18:34-1m--121.34019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/PGZPerunguzhi 18:39-18:40-1m--124.66218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 18:44-18:45-1m--128.74619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/KVUKadakavur 18:49-18:50-1m--131.84016mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AMYAkathumuri 18:54-18:55-1m--134.55612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#12/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 19:02-19:03-1m--141.07757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/EVAEdavai 19:06-19:07-1m--144.85639mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/KFIKappilX 19:10-19:11-1m1147.66918mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/PVUParavurX 19:15-19:16-1m--152.27018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/MYYMayyanad 19:19-19:20-1m--155.86420mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#17/==/IRPEravipuram 19:24-19:25-1m--160.0821mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:354.6
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 20:00--4164.6-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site