Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0692/Nagercoil Bangalore Special
நாகர்கோவில் பெங்களூர் சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल बंगलौर स्पेशल

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run till Dec 30th 2010
Thu Oct 07, 2010 (07:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 52 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# --
      S
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

16 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -12:45---10.06716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 13:13-13:15-2m--131.26396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 13:55-14:00-5m--173.55344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 14:33-14:35-2m--1102.57870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 15:03-15:05-2m--1138.77290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#6%==%SRTSatur 15:23-15:25-2m--1160.37065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1187.240108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--1230.673139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 17:33-17:35-2m--1270.838242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3522.1
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--1292.952287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction 19:40-19:45-5m--1366.956120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#12%--%EDErode Junction 20:55-21:20-25m--1431.860174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#13/==/SASalem Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1491.432282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.3
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri 00:30-00:32-2m--2557.771466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1892.5
#15|--|HSRAHosur 01:50-01:52-2m--2650.247896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0651.4
#16/--/BANDBanaswadi 02:58-03:00-2m--2701.630912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2716.76918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:555.4
#18/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 04:30----2722.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site