Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486249-0

12941/Parasnath SF Express
પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ / পারাস্নাথ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> PNME/Parasnath

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (07:16PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (07:43) by Aditya
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Parasnath.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:55 (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
PNME/Parasnath 

6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Parasnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus -17:30+0--1-1859.96411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh 17:56+717:58+62m11-1832.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction 18:17+618:18+71m--1-1810.55737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4542.9
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction 19:03+319:05+62m--1-1767.78597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5172.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 19:56-19:58-2m11-1695.23970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4568.2
#6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:43-521:45+32m21-1627.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:23-2623:25+02m--1-1561.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction 00:09+800:11+82m12-1516.24238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1754.3
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28+501:58+230m--2-1461.97237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03146.9
#10/==/DHDDahod 04:01+1304:03+122m--2-1315.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.5
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:00+1006:10+1110m52-1201.541496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#12/==/NADNagda JunctionX 07:10-707:12+22m12-1160.0114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 08:18+2108:20+212m22-1035.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 08:40+2208:42+222m22-1006.975359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40+2409:50+2410m12-934.686256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 11:05+3511:10+335m12-826.752265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#17/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:23+1812:25+252m12-763.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 12:48+2212:50+222m22-728.848241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40127.6
#19/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+1015:40+1110m22-601.321169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+716:55+1110m--2-578.377166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+1:0120:05+1:1910m22-347.178129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 22:35+2:2122:45+2:3410m42-152.738100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»O 02:45+2:5102:55+2:5310m230.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.4
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:36+3:1303:38+3:132m3354.47580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3847.6
#25/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:16+3:1604:18+3:172m33102.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:38+3:1304:40+3:142m43119.876113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 04:53+3:2004:55+3:212m--3136.478104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#28/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:48+3:2005:53+3:195m33204.962115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction 07:07+3:1607:09+3:162m--3281.164399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.5
#30/==/PNMEParasnath• 08:20+3:0008:22+3:012m43356.660281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4847.7
#31/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10+2:5709:20+2:5610m13404.458236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+2:52-63462.7-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site