Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 02:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 02:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12941/Parasnath SF Express
પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ / পারাস্নাথ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> PNME/Parasnath

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (07:16PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Parasnath.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    5 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:55
Platform# 2
    T  
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 08:17
Platform# 0
    T  
PNME/Parasnath 

5 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Parasnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -17:30-01-1859.86011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh  17:58-18:00-2m11-1831.87638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction  18:17-18:18-1m01-1810.47037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  18:55-18:57-2m01-1767.58797mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5072.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  19:47-19:49-2m11-1695.03570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5668.1
#6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:45-21:47-2m21-1626.95429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.3
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction23:00-23:20-20m51-1561.65951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction  00:06-00:08-2m12-1516.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0254.2
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX01:10-01:35-25m02-1461.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:08146.9
#10/==/DHDDahodX  03:43-03:45-2m02-1314.950314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:15113.5
#11/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  06:00-06:10-10m52-1201.341495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#12/==/NADNagda JunctionX  07:10-07:12-2m02-1159.9114469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  08:18-08:20-2m22-1034.984383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  08:40-08:42-2m22-1006.775359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40-09:50-10m02-934.586256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  11:05-11:10-5m02-826.652265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#17/==/GGCGangapur CityX  12:23-12:25-2m02-762.989270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  12:48-12:50-2m02-728.748241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40127.6
#19/--/AFAgra Fort  15:30-15:40-10m22-601.121169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45-16:55-10m02-578.277167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55-20:05-10m22-347.178129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  22:35-22:45-10m42-152.738100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»O  02:45-02:55-10m230.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.4
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:36-03:38-2m3354.47580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3847.6
#25/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:16-04:18-2m33102.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:38-04:40-2m43119.875113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0885.1
#27/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  05:48-05:53-5m33204.962115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction  07:07-07:09-2m03281.167399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0875.5
#29/==/PNMEParasnath•  08:17-08:19-2m03356.656281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5147.7
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10-09:20-10m13404.459236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.5
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20--63462.9-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site