Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 21:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 21:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with SX1,duration not known as per PNRhttp://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1211499
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (03:34PM)

12941/Parasnath SF Express
પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 05 2015 (9:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
BVC - ADI - Diesel BRC WAP-4 from ADI - ASN
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 22m    5 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:55 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 08:17 (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
PNME/Parasnath 

5 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Parasnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -17:30+0--1-1859.76411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SGDSongadh  17:56+817:58+72m11-1831.86840mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  18:17+618:18+61m--1-1810.47037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  18:55+718:57+72m--1-1767.48996mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  19:46-19:48-2m11-1695.03669mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:43+421:45+82m21-1626.85229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX23:00+523:20+620m51-1561.46251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad Junction  00:04+1200:06+122m12-1515.85137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX01:10+501:35+525m--2-1461.66936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/DHDDahodX  03:43+603:45+62m--2-1314.652313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO  05:55+1106:10+915m52-1201.141495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/NADNagda JunctionX  07:10-807:12+12m--2-1159.7114468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  08:18+1908:20+192m--2-1034.687384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  08:40+1908:42+192m--2-1005.874 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
15/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40+2209:50+3310m--2-934.586256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  11:05+4211:10+395m--2-826.753266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17/==/GGCGangapur CityX  12:23+1612:25+252m--2-762.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  12:48+3212:50+342m--2-728.748240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
19/--/AFAgra Fort  15:30+1615:40+1710m22-601.121170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+2216:55+2910m--2-578.277167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh