Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with SX1,duration not known as per PNRhttp://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1211499
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (03:34PM)

12941/Parasnath SF Express

Jan 15 2015 (1:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
BVC TO BRC - LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-GEN-SLR .....BRC TO ASN - LOCO-SLR-GEN-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR .....Entry# 1066808
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BVC - ADI - Diesel BRC WAP-4 from ADI - ASN
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 22m    5 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:55 (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 08:17 (Avg 4h 50m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
PNME/Parasnath 

5 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Parasnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -17:30+2--1-1859.76411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SGDSongadh  17:56+1417:58+142m11-1831.86840mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  18:17+1618:18+161m--1-1810.47037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  18:55+1818:57+192m--1-1767.48996mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  19:46-19:48-2m11-1695.03669mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:43+4421:45+442m21-1626.85229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX23:00+4223:20+3120m51-1561.46251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad Junction  00:04+4000:06+402m12-1515.85137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX01:10+3101:35+3025m--2-1461.66936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/DHDDahodX  03:43+4603:45+462m--2-1314.652313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO  05:55+4506:10+4215m52-1201.141495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/NADNagda JunctionX  07:10+2307:12+252m--2-1159.7114468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  08:18+4408:20+442m--2-1034.687384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  08:40+5108:42+512m--2-1005.874358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
15/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40+5509:50+5710m--2-934.586256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  11:05+1:1111:10+1:105m--2-826.753266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17/==/GGCGangapur CityX  12:23+5012:25+542m--2-762.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  12:48+1:0212:50+1:032m--2-728.748240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
19/--/AFAgra Fort  15:30+1:3115:40+1:3210m22-601.121170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+1:4516:55+1:5810m--2-578.277167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55+3:0020:05+3:0310m22-347.078128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  22:35+3:4722:45+3:5010m42-152.738100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»O  02:45+3:1302:55+3:1210m230.08083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:36+4:4203:38+4:422m3354.67580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
25/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:16+4:0904:18+4:092m33102.153111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
26/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:38+4:3904:40+4:392m43119.875114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
27/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  05:48+5:0405:53+5:065m33204.862117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
28/==/KQRKoderma Junction  07:07+4:4007:09+4:402m--3281.267399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
29/==/PNMEParasnath•  08:17+4:5008:19+4:502m--3356.656282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10+4:4909:20+4:4610m13404.558235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+4:52---3462.7-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site