Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with SX1,duration not known as per PNRhttp://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1211499
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (03:34PM)

12941/Parasnath SF Express

Jan 15 (1:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
BVC TO BRC - LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-GEN-SLR .....BRC TO ASN - LOCO-SLR-GEN-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR .....Entry# 1066808
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BVC - ADI - Diesel BRC WAP-4 from ADI - ASN
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night (Avg 6h 1m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
ASN/Asansol Junction 

21 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -17:30+2--1-398.16411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SGDSongadh  17:56+1317:58+132m11-370.26840mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  18:17+1418:18+141m--1-348.87037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  18:55+1318:57+152m--1-305.98996mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  19:46-19:48-2m11-233.53669mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:43+3821:45+392m21-165.25229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX23:00+3823:20+3120m51-99.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad Junction  00:04+4600:06+462m12-54.25137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X01:10+3501:35+3425m--20.06936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/DHDDahodX  03:43+5503:45+552m--2147.052313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO  05:55+4106:10+3915m52260.441495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/NADNagda JunctionX  07:10+2307:12+242m--2301.8114468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  08:18+3908:20+392m--2426.987384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  08:40+4408:42+442m--2455.874358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
15/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40+4809:50+5610m--2527.086256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  11:05+1:2011:10+1:235m--2634.853266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17/==/GGCGangapur CityX  12:23+1:1812:25+1:262m--2698.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  12:48+2:0212:50+2:042m--2732.848240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
19/--/AFAgra Fort  15:30+2:4415:40+2:4710m22860.421170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+2:5616:55+2:5710m--2883.377167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55+3:0120:05+3:0310m221114.578128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  22:35+4:1722:45+4:2010m421308.838100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  02:45+5:2402:55+5:2510m231461.68083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:36+5:1203:38+5:122m331516.17580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
25/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:16+5:0004:18+4:592m331563.753111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
26/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:38+5:0304:40+5:032m431581.375114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
27/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  05:48+7:0405:53+7:045m331666.462117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
28/==/KQRKoderma Junction  07:07+5:1207:09+5:122m--31742.867399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
29/==/PNMEParasnath  08:17+3:3908:19+3:382m--31818.256282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10+4:2909:20+4:2910m131866.058235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  10:20+6:01---31924.2-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site