Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12941/Parasnath SF Express
પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ / পারাস্নাথ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (07:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Asansol Junction is 150 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 22m    22 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:58 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 43m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
ASN/Asansol Junction 

22 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -17:30+001-398.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh  17:56+517:58+52m11-370.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction  18:17+418:18+51m01-348.65737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4542.9
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction  19:03-119:05+22m01-305.78597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5172.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  19:56-19:58-2m11-233.23970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4568.1
#6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:43-121:45+42m21-165.14029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.3
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction23:23-2023:25+12m--1-99.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction  00:09+2000:11+202m12-54.24237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1754.2
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X01:28+801:58+630m020.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03146.9
#10/==/DHDDahod  04:01+1204:03+122m02146.958314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.5
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction  06:00+1106:10+1210m52260.541495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#12/==/NADNagda JunctionX  07:10-507:12+22m02301.9114469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  08:18+2408:20+242m22426.984383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  08:40+2508:42+252m22455.175359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40+2409:50+2410m12527.386256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  11:05+3611:10+335m02635.252265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#17/==/GGCGangapur CityX  12:23+1212:25+202m02698.989270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  12:48+2312:50+252m02733.148241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40127.6
#19/--/AFAgra Fort  15:30+515:40+910m22860.721169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45+316:55+510m02883.677166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55+1:0320:05+1:1710m221114.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  22:35+3:0422:45+3:1110m421309.138100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  02:45+3:4002:55+3:4210m231461.88084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.4
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:36+3:5503:38+3:552m331516.27580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3847.6
#25/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:16+3:5704:18+3:572m331563.853110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:38+3:5204:40+3:532m431581.676113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX04:53+4:3504:55+4:352m--31598.178104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#28/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  05:48+3:5705:53+3:575m331666.762115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction  07:07+3:5507:09+3:562m031742.964399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.5
#30/==/PNMEParasnath  08:20+3:4108:22+3:432m031818.460281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4847.7
#31/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10+3:3609:20+3:3410m131866.158236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  10:20+3:43-631924.4-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site