Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 20:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 20:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with SX1,duration not known as per PNRhttp://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1211499
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (03:34PM)

12941/Parasnath SF Express
પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 28 2015 (3:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
BVC - ADI - Diesel BRC WAP-4 from ADI - ASN
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
ASN/Asansol Junction 

21 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -17:30+9--1-398.16411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SGDSongadh  17:56+1917:58+182m11-370.26840mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  18:17+1618:18+161m--1-348.87037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  18:55+1718:57+162m--1-305.98996mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  19:46-19:48-2m11-233.53669mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:43+1921:45+192m21-165.25227mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction23:00+1:0023:20+5720m51-99.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad Junction  00:04+1:1000:06+1:102m12-54.25137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X01:10+3701:35+3625m--20.06936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/DHDDahodX  03:43+4103:45+412m--2147.052313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  05:55+1:0106:10+1:0015m52260.441495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/NADNagda JunctionX  07:10-07:12-2m--2301.9114468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  08:18+1:0308:20+1:032m--2426.987384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  08:40+1:0508:42+1:052m--2455.874355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
15/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40+1:0609:50+1:0810m--2527.086256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  11:05+1:1511:10+1:135m--2634.953266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17/==/GGCGangapur CityX  12:23+812:25+122m--2698.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  12:48+1712:50+162m--2732.948240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
19/==/AFAgra Fort  15:30-215:40+410m22860.421170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh