Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Running with SX1,duration not known as per PNRhttp://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1211499
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (03:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12942

12941/Parasnath SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 04 (12:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
BVC TO BRC - LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-GEN-SLR .....BRC TO ASN - LOCO-SLR-GEN-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR .....Entry# 1066808
Loco
BVC - ADI - Diesel BRC WAP-4 from ADI - ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Vadodara Junction/BRC 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 40m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN 

21 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  -17:30+1--1-398.16411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SGDSongadh (1)  17:56+917:58+92m11-370.26840mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  18:17+818:18+81m--1-348.87037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5)X  18:55+618:57+92m--1-305.98996mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1)  19:46-19:48-2m11-233.53669mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)X  21:43+1921:45+192m21-165.25229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X23:00+1323:20+420m51-99.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)  00:04+2300:06+232m12-54.25137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)»X01:10+1601:35+1425m--20.06936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/DHDDahod (3)X  03:43+2603:45+262m--2147.052313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7)XO  05:55+2306:10+2315m52260.441495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/NADNagda Junction (4)X  07:10+1907:12+212m--2301.8114468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3)  08:18+2408:20+242m--2426.987384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3)  08:40+2308:42+232m--2455.874358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5)  09:40+2609:50+2710m--2527.086256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4)  11:05+5011:10+475m--2634.853266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17/==/GGCGangapur City (3)X  12:23+2712:25+362m--2698.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3)  12:48+5912:50+592m--2732.848240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
19/==/AFAgra Fort (3)  15:30+1:1215:40+1:1310m22860.421170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5)X  16:45+1:4816:55+1:4910m--2883.377167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)  19:55+1:1320:05+1:1310m221114.578128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10)X  22:35+2:1622:45+2:2410m421308.838100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)O  02:45+1:3902:55+1:3910m231461.68083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4)X  03:36+3:1503:38+3:152m331516.17580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  04:16+3:2204:18+3:222m331563.753111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6)  04:38+3:1804:40+3:182m431581.375114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9)X  05:48+2:4105:53+2:405m331666.462117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7)  07:07+3:0707:09+3:072m--31742.867399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
29/==/PNMEParasnath (5)  08:17+3:0608:19+3:062m--31818.256282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9)X  09:10+2:5909:20+2:5810m131866.058235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)•  10:20+3:40---31924.2-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site