Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1606612-0
Entry# 1758950-0
Entry# 1991988-0
Entry# 2055462-0

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 18, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (22:46) by Saif Ali
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
S      
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 10
S      
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

5 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -15:50+0--1-731.1602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:30+1116:33+133m41-696.44710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:18+1018:20+172m11-614.648590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road 19:23+819:25+122m11-564.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#5/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 20:12+1:0120:15+1:063m21-491.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+1:2722:30+1:3210m51-306.831209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+402:35+75m32-183.271309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction» 05:10+105:20+1010m520.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX 06:13+4206:15+422m1267.297339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#10%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:13+1:0007:15+1:002m12161.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+4208:50+4410m52245.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction 10:25+3010:30+305m22335.874387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+3912:00+4310m22434.246322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction• 15:50+1:5416:20+2:1230m102611.739100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2152.8
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+2:3517:43+2:362m12664.53688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 19:45+2:1419:55+2:2410m12736.72482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 20:40+2:3720:55+2:3315m32754.88684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road 21:33+2:5821:35+2:582m--2809.28980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:07+3:1322:09+3:132m32856.963110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:26+3:1522:28+3:152m--2874.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 22:41+3:2222:43+3:222m--2891.270104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction 23:42+3:2323:47+3:235m32959.861115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:02+3:3401:04+3:342m331036.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 01:40+3:4201:42+3:452m--31084.325331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.1
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:30+2:4403:40+2:3810m431129.431240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:14+2:3204:16+2:362m231146.932227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 04:45+2:3204:55+2:2910m231162.454245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#28/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 05:53+2:2805:55+2:302m--31214.940256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:25+2:16-331274.6-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site