Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1606612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758950-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1991988-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 1732880-0

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 29m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 18, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)
Updated: May 25 2017 (11:20) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
S      
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 10
S      
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

5 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -15:50+0--1-731.1602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:30+1116:33+133m41-696.46710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 17:33-17:38-5m--1-629.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:18+1218:20+202m11-614.648590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 19:23+1219:25+142m11-564.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 20:12+1:1020:15+1:123m21-491.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+1:3022:30+1:3310m51-306.831209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+402:35+45m32-183.371309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction» 05:10+405:20+1310m520.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/PPIPipariyaX 06:13+2906:15+292m1267.397339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.8
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur 07:13+4307:15+432m12161.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+3308:50+4010m52245.157416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction 10:25+2710:30+325m22335.974387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+4312:00+4410m22434.346322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.5
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction• 15:50+4616:20+1:0530m102611.847100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2163.8
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+1:1317:43+1:152m12675.63092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.1
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 19:45+1:5719:55+2:1010m12735.72482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:40+2:1420:55+2:1115m32753.88784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road 21:33+2:2421:35+2:242m--2808.88980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#20/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:07+2:3322:09+2:332m32856.563110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:26+2:3322:28+2:332m--2874.276113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 22:41+2:4022:43+2:402m--2890.870104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.6
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction 23:42+2:3723:47+2:395m32959.461115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:02+2:5001:04+2:502m331035.681399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 01:40+2:5201:42+2:532m--31083.925331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.1
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:30+1:5403:40+1:4710m431129.031241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:14+1:2304:16+1:242m231146.432227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 04:45+1:3504:55+1:3110m231161.855246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#29/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 05:53+1:3005:55+1:322m--31214.640257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:25+1:24-331274.4-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site