Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस- रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 38m    5 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
S      
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:58 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 10
S      
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

5 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -15:50+401-733.2552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+1916:33+203m41-696.54710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:18+1918:20+262m11-614.748590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road  19:23+1819:25+202m11-564.093564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#5/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  20:12+4720:15+533m21-491.188582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:1822:30+1:2410m51-306.931209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30+602:35+75m32-183.371 CRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction»X05:10+205:20+1010m520.076329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX  06:13+4106:15+412m1267.297339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#10%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:13+5607:15+572m12161.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  08:40+4108:50+4510m52245.057416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction  10:25+3510:30+405m22335.874387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:50+4412:00+4210m22434.245321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:58177.4
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•15:58+1516:20+4222m102611.638100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2151.7
#15%--%GYNGyanpur Road  17:41+5017:43+512m12663.33688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.3
#16!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  19:45+2119:55+3010m12735.62482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  20:40+3120:55+3115m32753.78684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road  21:33+3821:35+382m02808.28980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  22:07+4122:09+412m32855.863110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone  22:26+4222:28+422m02873.676113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  22:41+5222:43+522m02890.170104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  23:42+4723:47+485m02958.761115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:02+3701:04+392m031034.978399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.1
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  01:41+4201:43+432m031083.025336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:4745.4
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:30+1903:40+1510m431128.431240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:14+304:16+132m231145.832227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  04:45+804:55+910m231161.454245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#28/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  05:53+705:55+142m031213.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction  07:25-2-331273.6-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site