Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल- रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 2015 (6:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Loco
ET WAP-4 (LTT-ET); ET WDM-3A (ET-RNC)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 611 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
S      
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 10
S      
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

5 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -15:50+0--1-730.7523mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+1416:33+163m41-696.24810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:15+2118:20+285m11-614.451589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  19:20+1519:25+155m11-563.893563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  20:12+5620:15+583m21-491.088580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:0122:30+1:0310m51-306.831208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30+302:35+65m32-183.471310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi Junction»05:10+505:20+1710m520.076329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%PPIPipariyaX  06:13+4306:15+432m1267.297339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:13+5007:15+502m12161.059365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  08:40+3308:50+3610m32245.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%KTEKatni Junction  10:25+3410:30+335m--2335.874387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:50+1812:00+2210m12434.246322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•15:50+2016:15+3825m102611.439100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|GYNGyanpur RoadX  17:35+1:0517:37+1:052m12663.23490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh