Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस- रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 38m    5 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
S      
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:58 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 10
S      
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

5 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -15:50+3--1-733.2552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+1816:33+193m41-696.54710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:18+1518:20+242m11-614.748590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road  19:23+1619:25+172m11-564.093564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#5/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  20:12+5120:15+553m21-491.188582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:1922:30+1:2510m51-306.931209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30+1202:35+125m32-183.371310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction»05:10-105:20+1110m520.076329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX  06:13+2706:15+282m1267.297339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#10%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:13+4507:15+452m12161.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  08:40+3108:50+4210m52245.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction  10:25+2910:30+345m22335.874387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:50+4112:00+4610m22434.245321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:58177.4
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•15:58+3416:20+2922m102611.638100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2151.7
#15|--|GYNGyanpur Road  17:41+1:0417:43+1:042m12663.33688mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0272.3
#16|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionX  19:45+4219:55+4510m12735.52482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  20:40+4920:55+5215m32753.78684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road  21:33+1:0721:35+1:062m--2808.18980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  22:07+1:1022:09+1:112m32855.763110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone  22:26+1:1122:28+1:112m--2873.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  22:41+1:1522:43+1:152m--2890.170104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  23:42+1:0623:47+1:065m--2958.661115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:02+1:2301:04+1:232m--31034.878399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.1
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  01:41+1:2401:43+1:282m--31082.925336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:4745.4
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:30+3503:40+4010m431128.331240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:14+3504:16+412m231145.732227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  04:45+3704:55+3610m231161.354245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#28/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  05:53+3605:55+412m--31213.740256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction  07:25+29-331273.5-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site