Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22927 and upgraded as Superfast wef 24/7/14 .
Thu May 29, 2014 (12:09PM)

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express
     लोकशक्ति एक्स्प्रेस

Jul 10 2015 (10:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail.
Loco
BRC WAP-4E/5
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 9m    6 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:11 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

6 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -19:40+031-302.1209mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  19:58+120:01+33m91-296.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  20:19+420:24+45m61-283.45219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/VRVirarX  20:54+420:56+52m31-257.5706mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/SAHSaphaleX  21:10+1121:12+102m11-241.2818mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/PLGPalgharX  21:23+1421:26+133m11-226.46819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
7/==/BORBoisar  21:36+1621:38+162m21-215.15917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:00+1122:02+122m11-193.49412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/VAPIVapi  22:33+1222:35+122m11-144.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
10/==/BLValsadX  23:00+823:05+85m21-118.77715mWRValsad, Gujarat
11/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:19+1023:21+102m11-100.78511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
12/==/NVSNavsariX  23:36+923:38+102m11-79.64014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13/==/STSuratX  00:22+100:27+35m12-49.97217mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  00:53+1100:55+112m--2-18.57930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction»X  01:09+1201:11+122m120.04320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
16/==/BHBharuch Junction  01:24+1001:26+102m329.37620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:22+802:27+75m2279.96736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand Junction  02:59+1303:01+132m22115.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:16+1203:18+122m22134.17537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  03:32+803:34+72m32151.75137mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
21/==/MANManinagarOO  04:03+004:05+02m12176.51350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  04:20+5-52179.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site