Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 12:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Renumbered as 22927 and upgraded as Superfast wef 24/7/14 .
Thu May 29, 2014 (12:09PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22928

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 01 2014 (5:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-Gen-Gen-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-Gen-Gen-SLR.
Loco
BRC WAP-4E/5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 9m    6 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:11 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ankleshwar Junction/AKV 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

6 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)  -19:40+131-302.1204mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri (9)  19:58+220:01+23m91-296.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  20:19+320:24+35m61-283.45219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/VRVirar (8)X  20:54+320:56+32m31-257.5706mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/SAHSaphale (2)X  21:10+1121:12+102m11-241.2818mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/PLGPalghar (3)  21:23+1421:26+133m11-226.46819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
7/==/BORBoisar (3)  21:36+1321:38+132m21-215.15917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)X  22:00+1022:02+102m11-193.49412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/VAPIVapi (3)  22:33+1222:35+122m11-144.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
10/==/BLValsad (3)X  23:00+1323:05+135m21-118.77715mWRValsad, Gujarat
11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4)X  23:19+1323:21+122m11-100.78511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
12/==/NVSNavsari (3)X  23:36+1323:38+132m11-79.64014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13/==/STSurat (4)X  00:22+000:27+25m12-49.97219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3)X  00:53+700:55+82m--2-18.57930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)»X  01:09+901:11+102m120.04319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)  01:24+901:26+92m329.37619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  02:22+1002:27+95m2279.96736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)  02:59+1003:01+102m22115.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  03:16+1003:18+102m22134.17537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4)  03:32+2303:34+232m32151.75137mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
21/==/MANManinagar (2)OO  04:03+004:05+02m12176.51350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)•  04:20+12-52179.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site