Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्स्प्रेस

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:18AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express with CDO at Ahmedabad Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    6 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:08 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

6 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -19:40+031-301.8238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  19:56+319:58+42m81-295.73914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  20:17+320:19+52m61-283.44718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#4/==/VRVirar  20:52+320:54+42m31-257.4709mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/SAHSaphaleX  21:08+721:10+72m11-241.0817mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#6/==/PLGPalgharX  21:21+921:23+92m11-226.26119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#7/==/BORBoisar  21:34+821:36+82m21-214.95916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  21:58+622:00+72m11-193.29412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#9/==/VAPIVapi  22:31+1022:33+102m11-144.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#10/==/BLValsadX  22:58+823:00+112m21-118.56312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#11/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:17+1223:19+122m11-100.58411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#12/==/NVSNavsariX  23:34+1423:36+142m11-79.53914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4629.6
#13/==/STSuratX  00:22-300:27+05m12-49.97818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  00:51+700:53+62m12-18.58528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction»  01:06+901:08+92m120.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction  01:18+1101:20+112m329.36920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:21+702:26+85m2279.97437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction  02:55+1002:57+102m22115.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction  03:12+1003:14+92m22134.17537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  03:28+703:30+72m32151.75035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3024.8
#21/==/MANManinagarO  04:00+004:02+02m12176.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  04:20+4-52179.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site