Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22927 and upgraded as Superfast wef 24/7/14 .
Thu May 29, 2014 (12:09PM)

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail.
Loco
BRC WAP-4E/5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 59m    10 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:21 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BIM/Bilimora Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

10 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Bilimora Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -19:40+131-201.4204mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  19:58+220:01+23m91-195.24212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  20:19+420:24+55m61-182.75219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/VRVirarX  20:54+520:56+52m31-156.8706mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/SAHSaphaleX  21:10+1121:12+102m11-140.5818mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/PLGPalgharX  21:23+1421:26+133m11-125.76819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
7/==/BORBoisar  21:36+1321:38+132m21-114.45917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:00+1022:02+102m11-92.79412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/VAPIVapi  22:33+1222:35+112m11-44.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
10/==/BLValsadX  23:00+1023:05+95m21-17.97715mWRValsad, Gujarat
11/==/BIMBilimora Junction»X  23:19+1123:21+112m110.08511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
12/==/NVSNavsariX  23:36+1523:38+162m1121.24014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13/==/STSuratX  00:22+200:27+35m1250.87219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  00:53+1100:55+112m--282.27930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
15/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:09+1301:11+132m12100.74319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
16/==/BHBharuch Junction  01:24+1201:26+122m32110.07619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:22+1402:27+145m22180.66736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand Junction  02:59+2503:01+262m22216.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:16+2803:18+272m22234.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  03:32+4303:34+432m32252.45137mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
21/==/MANManinagarOO  04:03+104:05+12m12277.21350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  04:20+8-52280.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site