Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 09:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
For the convenience of the passengers Western Railway has decided to introduce o­ne First AC coach in train no. 19143/19144 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Lokshakti express w.e.f 15thMarch, 2013.The booking for First AC class will start from 28thFebruary, 2013.
Mon Feb 25, 2013 (11:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19143

19144/Lokshakti Express

Jul 02 2013 (7:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
19105/19106 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail..
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-Gen-Gen-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-Gen-Gen-SLR
Loco
BRC WAP-5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    1 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 21:39 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mahemdavad Kheda Road/MHD 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mahemdavad Kheda Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12)»  -21:05+1510.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2MANManinagar (2)  21:13+1321:15+132m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3MHD•Mahemdavad Kheda Road (4)•  21:39+1521:41+152m2128.07537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4NDNadiad Junction (4)  21:55+1521:57+152m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  22:15+1522:17+152m1164.15044mWRAnand, Gujarat
6BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  23:00+1523:05+155m2199.88836mWRVadodara, Gujarat
7BHBharuch Junction (5)X  23:53+2223:55+212m41170.36719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8KSBKosamba Junction (3)  00:20+1800:22+182m22198.25030mWRKosamba, Gujarat
9STSurat (4)X  01:00+1501:05+175m32229.67719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10NVSNavsari (3)X  01:28+2801:30+342m22259.24214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11BLValsad (3)X  02:26+1602:28+202m32298.36815mWRValsad, Gujarat
12VAPIVapi (3)X  02:51+2002:53+202m22324.58027mWRVapi, Gujarat
13PLGPalghar (3)  03:54+1703:56+182m32406.07419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
14SAHSaphale (2)X  04:08+1904:10+182m22420.9508mWRThane, Maharashtra
15BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  05:01+805:03+92m62463.03619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16ADHMumbai Andheri (9)X  05:24+605:26+72m82475.61312mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)  05:55+3-22481.8-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom