Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22928 and upgraded as Superfast wef 24/7/14 .
Thu May 29, 2014 (12:08PM)

19144⇒22928/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail
Rating: 3.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mahemdavad Kheda Road.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    1 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:46 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mahemdavad Kheda Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -21:10+0510.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:103.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  21:20+021:22+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road•X  21:46+221:48+32m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  22:02+322:04+32m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  22:19+522:21+52m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:03+523:08+65m2199.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction  23:55+1223:57+122m41170.48820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.8
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction  00:16+1400:18+142m22198.24228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4531.4
#9/==/STSuratX  01:03+701:08+95m32229.64218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4229.6
#10/==/NVSNavsariO  01:50-501:52+62m22259.26014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#11/==/BLValsadX  02:31+202:33+72m32298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiX  02:53+1002:55+102m22324.48027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0181.5
#13/==/PLGPalghar  03:56+1003:58+112m32405.97419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#14/==/SAHSaphaleX  04:10+1204:12+122m22420.8477mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5442.3
#15/==/BVIBorivali  05:06+105:08+42m62463.14118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#16/==/ADHAndheriX  05:26+405:28+52m82475.31714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.4
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  05:50+3-22481.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site