Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325941-0
Entry# 1823800-0
Entry# 1974943-0

19144⇒22928/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

PLG/Palghar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express
Rating: 3.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palghar and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    3 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Palghar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -21:10+251-405.92451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#2/==/MANManinagar 21:18+021:20+02m21-402.76250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:44+921:46+92m21-377.97535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:00+1022:02+102m11-360.36537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 22:19+1222:21+122m11-341.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 23:05+1323:10+155m21-306.19437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction 23:55+2223:57+212m41-235.56920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction 00:21+2100:23+202m22-207.74028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.4
#9/==/STSuratX 01:10+1001:15+135m32-176.36318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#10/==/NVSNavsari 01:43+1501:45+172m22-146.75714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#11/==/BLValsadX 02:26+1002:28+152m32-107.76612mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiXO 02:52+1502:54+162m22-81.57827mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0381.5
#13/==/PLGPalghar» 03:57+1503:59+152m320.07419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#14/==/SAHSaphaleX 04:11+1804:13+182m2214.8537mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#15/==/BVIBorivali 05:01+605:03+82m6257.13518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#16/==/ADHAndheri 05:24+605:26+62m8269.51514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:246.1
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 05:50+3-2275.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site