Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19144⇒22928/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

PLG/Palghar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail
Rating: 3.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palghar and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    3 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:58 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Palghar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -21:10+051-405.91951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:103.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  21:20-21:22-2m21-402.76250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:46+521:48+52m21-377.97535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction  22:02+622:04+62m11-360.37437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  22:19+822:21+82m11-341.85144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:03+823:08+105m21-306.19037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction  23:55+1623:57+152m41-235.58820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1927.8
#8/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  00:16+1800:18+172m22-207.74228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4531.4
#9/==/STSuratX  01:03+501:08+95m32-176.34218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4229.6
#10/==/NVSNavsariO  01:50-201:52+112m22-146.76014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#11/==/BLValsadX  02:31+1102:33+152m32-107.77912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiX  02:53+2002:55+202m22-81.58027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0181.5
#13/==/PLGPalghar»  03:56+2303:58+242m320.07419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#14/==/SAHSaphaleX  04:10+2504:12+242m2214.8477mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5442.3
#15/==/BVIBorivali  05:06+1605:08+172m6257.14118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#16/==/ADHAndheri  05:26+1205:28+122m8269.51714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.1
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:50+12-2275.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site