Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325941-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0

19144⇒22928/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

PLG/Palghar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palghar and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    3 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Palghar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -21:10+151-405.92451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#2/==/MANManinagar 21:18+021:20+02m21-402.76250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:44+1321:46+132m21-377.97535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:00+1322:02+132m11-360.36537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 22:19+1422:21+152m11-341.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 23:05+1623:10+185m21-306.19437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction 23:55+2123:57+212m41-235.56920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction 00:21+2300:23+222m22-207.74028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.4
#9/==/STSuratX 01:10+801:15+115m32-176.36318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#10/==/NVSNavsari 01:43+1101:45+132m22-146.75714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#11/==/BLValsadX 02:26+602:28+122m32-107.76612mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiXO 02:52+1202:54+142m22-81.57827mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0381.5
#13/==/PLGPalghar» 03:57+1203:59+122m320.07419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#14/==/SAHSaphaleX 04:11+1704:13+172m2214.8537mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#15/==/BVIBorivali 05:01+505:03+72m6257.13518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#16/==/ADHAndheri 05:24+405:26+42m8269.51514mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:246.1
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 05:50+2-2275.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site