Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1655972-0
Entry# 1655972-0
Entry# 2119151-0
Entry# 2119151-0

11043/Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मदुराई साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Sep 13, 2016 (06:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune Junction is 16 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and SUR/Solapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:50
Platform# 5,6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -00:15-510.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 00:33-00:35-2m7116.53410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:58-01:00-2m5134.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:43-01:45-2m1181.13558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:33-02:35-2m11108.951623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction• 03:50-03:55-5m5,61172.650556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 05:25-05:30-5m3,51248.161520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05186.9
#8|==|SURSolapur 08:35-08:45-10m11435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga 10:53-10:55-2m11548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.5
#10%==%SDBShahabadX 11:36-11:38-2m21574.528404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:00-12:05-5m21584.778432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction 13:28-13:30-2m11692.346406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road 14:08-14:10-2m11721.264332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#14%==%ADAdoniX 14:48-14:50-2m11762.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 16:15-16:30-15m51814.157454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#16/==/GYGooty Junction 17:00-17:02-2m11842.666370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:21155.2
#17/==/HXKadapa 19:23-19:25-2m21997.858144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.1
#18/==/RJPRazampeta 20:18-20:20-2m111048.847145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 21:55-22:05-10m511123.251116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.2
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 23:25-23:30-5m811191.44792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#21/--/CJKanchipuram 00:05-00:10-5m221218.74885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.1
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction 00:55-01:00-5m121254.86940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 02:30-02:40-10m621357.88645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 03:18-03:20-2m321412.54245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:55123.4
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 06:15-06:20-5m4,521535.95285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.3
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction 08:08-08:10-2m321630.221287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.3
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction 11:10--421692.5-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site