Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
மும்பை எல்.டி.டி -மதுரை வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई एलटीटी - मदुराई साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Sep 13, 2016 (06:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune Junction is 15 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between URI/Uruli and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5,6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -00:15+0510.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  00:33+600:35+62m7116.53411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:58+2001:00+212m5134.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX01:43+2501:45+292m1181.13557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala02:33+1802:35+182m11108.951623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction•  03:50+603:55+145m5,61172.650556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction  05:25+105:30+115m3,51248.161520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05186.9
#8|==|SURSolapur  08:35+2608:45+3010m11435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga  10:53+2210:55+312m11548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.5
#10%==%SDBShahabadX  11:36+1311:38+132m21574.528404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction  12:00+412:05+115m21584.778432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction  13:28+2813:30+292m11692.346407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road  14:08+2714:10+332m11721.264332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#14%==%ADAdoniX  14:48+3814:50+382m11762.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  16:15+316:30+815m51814.157454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#16/==/GYGooty Junction  17:00+1317:02+192m11842.666370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21155.1
#17/==/HXKadapa  19:23+1119:25+152m21997.758144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.1
#18/==/RJPRazampeta  20:18+1120:20+132m111048.747145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  21:55-622:05+610m511123.251115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.1
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:25+1323:30+145m811191.34792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#21/--/CJKanchipuram  00:05+1200:10+105m221218.64885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.1
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction  00:55+401:00+55m121254.76940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  02:30+2802:40+4510m621357.78645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  03:18+1:0403:20+1:102m321412.44245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:55123.4
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  06:15+1806:20+275m4,521535.85285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.3
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction  08:08+3708:10+452m321630.121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.3
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction  11:10+0-421692.4-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site