Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (04:06PM)

11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
மும்பை எல்.டி.டி-மதுரை வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune Junction is 17 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 38m    4 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between URI/Uruli and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:53 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -00:15+1410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  00:33+500:35+52m7116.55311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:58+1201:00+132m5136.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:43+3101:45+362m1183.23555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  02:33+2502:35+262m11111.049623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction•  03:53+603:58+135m61174.752556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#7%==%DDDaund Junction  05:25+805:30+145m31250.161519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05186.8
#8|==|SURSolapur  08:35+1608:45+2310m31436.953461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga  10:53+2710:55+302m11549.939458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.5
#10%==%SDBShahabadX  11:36+1211:38+122m21576.528404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction  12:00+412:05+75m21586.678431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction  13:28+4713:30+472m11694.346406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road  14:08+4414:10+442m11723.264332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#14%==%ADAdoniX  14:48+4114:50+412m11763.937421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#15%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  16:15+916:30+1315m21816.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#16/==/GYGooty Junction  17:00+1317:02+182m11844.566370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21155.1
#17/==/HXKadapa  19:23+1019:25+182m11999.658144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.1
#18/==/RJPRazampeta  20:18+1420:20+162m111050.739145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5574.4
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  22:15-722:30+015m111125.158115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1068.2
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:40+1223:45+115m811193.25992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2827.3
#21/--/CJKanchipuram  00:13+1100:15+112m221220.54885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.1
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction  01:00+201:05+55m621256.62640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations04:00103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  05:05-1305:15+910m621359.68245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  05:55+2705:57+262m321414.34745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:38123.5
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  08:35-1008:40+85m421537.88186mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1094.3
#26%==%DGDindigul Junction  09:50+2609:52+272m321632.132287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5862.3
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction  11:50-2-421694.4-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site