Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 12:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 12:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15.
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:36PM)

11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Express
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 (12:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN/ED WDM3A/WDM3D
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 38m    4 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 52 km/hr between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PDY/Puducherry
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:53 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -00:15+0210.0557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:33+400:35+42m7116.55310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:58+1301:00+142m5136.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:43+3401:45+382m1183.53657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavalaX  02:33+2002:35+212m11112.249623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction•  03:53+603:58+105m61175.852556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction  05:25+205:30+115m31251.461521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapur  08:35+2908:45+3510m31438.353461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9%==!GRGulbarga  10:53+2910:55+352m11551.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%SDBShahabadX  11:36+1811:38+192m21577.719403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
11%==%WADIWadi Junction  12:10+112:15+135m21587.883431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==%RCRaichur Junction  13:33+4013:35+422m11695.440406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%MALMMantralayam Road  14:18+3214:20+392m11723.883335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoniX  14:50+5114:52+512m11765.138420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  16:15+1616:30+1815m21817.057453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GYGooty Junction  17:00+2517:02+332m11845.666370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/HXKadapa  19:23+2519:25+262m111000.758146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RJPRazampeta  20:18+2020:20+202m111051.839144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  22:15-1422:30+215m--11126.258113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:40+3323:45+315m811194.35891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
21/--/CJKanchipuram  00:13+2900:15+292m--21221.34885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu