Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (04:06PM)

11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
மும்பை எல்.டி.டி-மதுரை வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between URI/Uruli and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:58 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
DD/Daund Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -00:15+041-174.7552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  00:33+400:35+42m71-158.15311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:58+1301:00+142m51-137.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:43+3001:45+342m11-91.53555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  02:33+2102:35+222m11-63.749623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction»  03:53+603:58+115m610.052557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#7%==%DDDaund Junction•  05:25+305:30+105m3175.461519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05186.8
#8|==|SURSolapur  08:35+2508:45+3510m31262.253461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga  10:53+2510:55+272m11375.239458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.5
#10%==%SDBShahabadX  11:36+1011:38+102m21401.828404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction  12:00+112:05+65m21411.978431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction  13:28+1913:30+192m11519.646406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road  14:08+1814:10+312m11548.564332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#14%==%ADAdoniX  14:48+2914:50+292m11589.237421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#15%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  16:15-616:30+215m21641.457454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#16/==/GYGooty Junction  17:00+217:02+82m11669.866370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21155.1
#17/==/HXKadapa  19:23+919:25+132m11824.958144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.1
#18/==/RJPRazampeta  20:18+1420:20+152m11876.039145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5574.4
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  22:15-1322:30+015m11950.458115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1068.2
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:40+723:45+55m811018.55992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2827.3
#21/--/CJKanchipuram  00:13+800:15+82m221045.94885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.1
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction  01:00+101:05+75m621082.02640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations04:00103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  05:05-1905:15+1210m621184.98245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  05:55+3505:57+362m321239.64745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:38123.5
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  08:35-708:40+165m421363.18186mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1094.3
#26%==%DGDindigul Junction  09:50+4509:52+452m321457.432287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5862.3
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction  11:50-10-421519.8-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site