Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15.
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:36PM)

11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Express

Feb 17 (9:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR;
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KYN/ED WDM3A/WDM3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:58 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
     F 
DD/Daund Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -00:15+021-175.8557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:33+400:35+42m71-159.45310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:58+1001:00+112m51-139.16510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:43+2601:45+292m11-92.33657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavalaX  02:33+1402:35+152m11-63.649623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction»  03:53+003:58+55m610.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction•  05:25-205:30+55m3175.661521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapur  08:35+4008:45+5110m31262.553461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9%==!GRGulbarga  10:53+3510:55+382m11375.139458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%SDBShahabadX  11:36+1911:38+182m21401.819403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
11%==%WADIWadi Junction  12:10+012:15+85m21411.983431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==%RCRaichur Junction  13:33+3313:35+342m11519.540406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%MALMMantralayam Road  14:18+2314:20+262m11548.083335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoniX  14:50+3714:52+382m11589.238420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  16:15+816:30+1315m21641.257453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GYGooty Junction  17:00+1817:02+282m11669.866370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/HXKadapa  19:23+3219:25+352m11824.958146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RJPRazampeta  20:18+4420:20+442m11875.939144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  22:15+022:30+015m--1950.458113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:40+1723:45+165m811018.55891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
21/--/CJKanchipuram  00:13+1300:15+122m--21045.54885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction  01:00+801:05+95m621081.62641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  05:05-605:15+1010m421184.58244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
24%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  05:55+1:0105:57+1:012m321239.24745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  08:35+008:40+155m421362.78185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
26%==%DGDindigul Junction  09:50+3209:52+332m--21457.132287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MDUMadurai Junction  11:50-8---21519.4-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site