Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1002986-0
Entry# 1655972-0
Entry# 1655972-0
Entry# 2107264-0

11043/Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मदुराई साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Sep 13, 2016 (06:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and SUR/Solapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5,6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3,5
     F 
DD/Daund Junction 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -00:15+051-172.6552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 00:33+600:35+62m71-156.13410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:58+1801:00+192m51-138.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:43+2301:45+262m11-91.53558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:33+1802:35+192m11-63.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction» 03:50+903:55+165m5,610.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction• 05:25+005:30+135m3,5175.461520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05186.9
#8|==|SURSolapur 08:35+3508:45+4110m11262.353461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga 10:53+3810:55+382m11375.339458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.5
#10%==%SDBShahabadX 11:36+1711:38+172m21401.928404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:00+812:05+115m21412.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction 13:28+3113:30+322m11519.746406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road 14:08+2714:10+302m11548.664332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#14%==%ADAdoniX 14:48+3214:50+322m11589.337421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 16:15+116:30+1115m51641.557454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#16/==/GYGooty Junction 17:00+1317:02+182m11669.966370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21155.1
#17/==/HXKadapa 19:23+919:25+102m21825.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.1
#18/==/RJPRazampeta 20:18+920:20+102m11876.147145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 21:55-222:05+510m51950.551116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.2
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 23:25+1623:30+165m811018.74792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#21/--/CJKanchipuram 00:05+1300:10+115m221046.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.1
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction 00:55+401:00+85m121082.16940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 02:30+2202:40+3010m621185.18645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 03:18+4403:20+492m321239.84245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:55123.4
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 06:15-1006:20+105m4,521363.25285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.3
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction 08:08+808:10+412m321457.521287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.3
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction 11:10+0-421519.8-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site