Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 19:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 19:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15.
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:36PM)

11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Express
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै एक्सप्रेस

Mar 23 (6:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN/ED WDM3A/WDM3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:58 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
DD/Daund Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -00:15+021-175.8557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:33+300:35+42m71-159.45310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:58+1201:00+122m51-139.16510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:43+3301:45+362m11-92.33657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavalaX  02:33+1902:35+192m11-63.649623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction»  03:53+103:58+65m610.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction•  05:25+305:30+95m3175.661521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapur  08:35+2108:45+2710m31262.553461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9%==!GRGulbarga  10:53+1410:55+222m11375.139458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%SDBShahabadX  11:36+411:38+52m21401.819403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
11%==%WADIWadi Junction  12:10-1212:15+05m21411.983431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==%RCRaichur Junction  13:33+2513:35+252m11519.540406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%MALMMantralayam Road  14:18+1614:20+192m11548.083335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoniX  14:50+3414:52+352m11589.238420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  16:15+416:30+1115m21641.257453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GYGooty Junction  17:00+2017:02+312m11669.866370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/HXKadapa  19:23+3219:25+342m11824.958146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RJPRazampeta  20:18+3220:20+322m11875.939144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  22:15-622:30+015m--1950.458113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:40+1923:45+175m811018.55891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
21/--/CJKanchipuram  00:13+1600:15+162m--21045.54885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu