Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (2:11AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 2.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (12)
Loco
KOP-BSL: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D BSL-G: BSL WAP-4
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

23 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -15:30+0210.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m116.652554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3|--|RKDRukadiX  15:47+415:49+32m1113.647565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:58+516:00+82m1120.668591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13+1116:15+102m1135.335550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  16:35+816:40+125m1147.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7|--|SLISangliX  16:52+1316:55+133m1154.558558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2019.3
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:15+1317:17+132m1173.754573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32+1117:34+112m1187.351572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#10|--|TKRTakariX  17:43+1317:45+142m1195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:49+1717:51+182m11101.175579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.3
#12|--|KRDKarad  18:08+2218:10+232m11122.455596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#13|--|MSRMasur  18:25+2418:27+242m11136.170615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38+2718:40+262m11148.966618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:50+2918:52+282m11160.056631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#16|--|KRGKoregaonX  19:03+3119:05+312m11170.332658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#17|--|STRSatara  19:25+2419:28+263m21181.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2719:40+282m11188.761678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#19|--|WTRWatharX  19:58+3120:00+312m11207.051803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:32+3520:34+342m11234.551594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#21|--|NIRANira  20:43+3420:45+342m11242.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#22|--|JJRJejuri  21:13+4121:15+412m11268.778698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28+4521:30+462m11285.544729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5338.9
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri  22:23+3222:25+312m11324.53558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.2
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction•X23:05+323:20+1515m21326.662556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#26/==/URIUruli  23:48+2023:50+192m21355.466552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#27/==/KDGKedgaonX  00:13+1800:15+172m22380.732545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#28/==/DDDaund JunctionX00:55+601:10+2015m32402.158519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:37+1902:40+203m12486.259651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.2
#30/--/BAPBelapur  03:48+2203:50+232m12553.467541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  04:08+2504:10+272m12573.570500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#32/--/KPGKopargaonX  04:31+3404:33+362m12597.827508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#33/--/YLYeolaX  05:03+2105:05+222m12611.526553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:10+1006:15+155m52640.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#35/==/NGNNandgaonX  06:33+2006:35+192m22665.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  07:03+2207:05+222m22707.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#37/==/PCPachora Junction  07:33+2707:35+272m22752.475264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#38/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  08:13+2508:15+262m12800.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#39/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX08:40+2909:00+3120m02824.357209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.3
#40/==/BDWDBodwad  09:32+3309:34+332m22854.584295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1419.6
#41/==/MKUMalkapurX  09:48+3509:50+352m12874.284252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura  10:10+3810:12+382m12902.166268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction  10:23+3710:25+372m02914.357276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/SEGShegaon  10:38+3510:40+362m22926.764281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#45/==/AKAkola JunctionX  11:15+3311:20+325m22963.880283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  11:48+3411:50+342m221001.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  13:00+513:05+95m121042.770335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur  13:30+1713:32+172m021071.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon  13:45+1813:47+182m021088.380300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  14:02+2114:04+212m121108.247272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.7
#51/==/WRWardha Junction  14:42+1014:45+143m021137.931288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#52/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  14:50+1714:52+192m021140.480279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#53/==/TGPTuljapurX  15:08+2715:10+302m021161.769259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/SNISindiX  15:17+3315:19+362m021169.860249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#55/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO  16:03+2916:05+292m121213.82309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:152.9
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction  17:20-1317:40+220m421216.727315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:094.1
#57/--/ITRItwari  17:49+1117:51+122m021220.830304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.5
#58/==/KPKampteeX  18:12+1518:14+152m021231.296289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:44+2318:46+232m121279.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#60/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  19:00+2419:02+242m121297.280266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#61/==/TROTirora  19:17+2419:19+242m121317.232282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.6
#62/==/GGondia Junction  20:15-1-521346.9-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site