Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
one SL and 3AC coach added w.e.f 14-03-15.
Thu Mar 19, 2015 (12:03AM)

11039/Maharashtra Express
     में महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 (12:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Loco
KOP-BSL: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D BSL-G: BSL WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

23 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -15:30+0210.056563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m116.650554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadiX  15:47+315:49+22m2113.250544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:58+316:00+52m1120.767591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13+816:15+72m1135.236550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  16:35+216:40+85m1147.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli  16:52+916:55+93m1154.457559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:15+917:17+102m1173.555570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32+817:34+82m1187.351570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|TKRTakariX  17:43+917:45+102m1194.992558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:49+1417:51+152m11101.175578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKaradX  18:08+1818:10+192m11122.355597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|MSRMasur  18:25+2018:27+202m11136.170610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38+2318:40+222m11148.966617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:50+2718:52+262m11160.056626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|KRGKoregaonX  19:03+2819:05+282m11170.332658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  19:25+2119:28+223m21181.046637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2419:40+242m11188.661678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|WTRWatharX  19:58+2720:00+272m11207.051799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|LNNLonand  20:32+2820:34+272m11234.351594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21|--|NIRANira  20:43+2720:45+282m11242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22|--|JJRJejuri  21:13+3121:15+312m11268.578697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28+3521:30+342m11285.444729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24|-=/GPRGhorpuri  22:23+1822:25+182m11324.43558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25/==/PUNEPune Junction•X23:05-1123:20+615m21326.762556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26/==/URIUruli  23:48+1223:50+112m21355.566553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27/==/KDGKedgaonX  00:13+1000:15+102m22380.732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28%==%DDDaund JunctionX00:55-301:10+1015m32402.358521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:37+1202:40+143m12486.559650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30/--/BAPBelapur  03:48+1203:50+142m12553.568541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  04:08+1504:10+202m12573.869501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/KPGKopargaonX  04:31+3204:33+352m12598.127508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33/--/YLYeolaX  05:03+2005:05+232m12611.826553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:10+1006:15+165m52640.485580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35/==/NGNNandgaonX  06:33+2206:35+222m22665.790476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO  07:03+2407:05+252m22707.996352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora Junction  07:33+2807:35+282m22752.775264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38/==/JLJalgaon Junction  08:13+2608:15+272m12800.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction08:40+3109:00+3220m42824.657208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40/==/BDWDBodwad  09:32+3509:34+352m22854.884294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  09:48+3809:50+382m12874.584252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/NNNandura  10:10+4010:12+402m12902.467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction  10:23+3910:25+392m--2914.657259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/SEGShegaon  10:38+3710:40+372m22927.064281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45/==/AKAkola JunctionX  11:15+3511:20+355m22964.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  11:48+3611:50+362m221001.336303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  13:00+813:05+115m121043.149335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48/==/CNDChandur  13:40+913:42+122m--21071.977331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49/==/DMNDhamangaon  13:55+1413:57+142m--21088.680300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  14:12+1914:14+192m121108.547273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51/==/WRWardha JunctionX  14:52+714:55+113m--21138.132289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  15:00+1315:02+142m--21140.871279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
53/==/TGPTuljapurXO  15:20+2315:22+272m--21162.195259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
54/==/SNISindiXO  15:27+3215:29+342m--21170.177258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
55/==/AJNIAjniXO  16:03+3716:05+372m121213.92310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
56/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:20-1017:40+220m421217.025314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
57|--|ITRItwari  17:49+1317:51+132m--21220.730306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
58/==/KPKampteeX  18:12+1118:14+112m--21231.296290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:44+1718:46+172m121279.277266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
60/==/TMRTumsar RoadXO  19:00+2019:02+212m121297.181267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
61/==/TROTirora  19:17+2019:19+202m121317.531282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
62/==/GGondia Junction  20:15-2-521346.8-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site