Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (10:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 2.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

23 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -15:30+0210.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m116.646554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadiX  15:48+215:50+22m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:58+516:00+62m1120.668591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13+916:15+82m1135.335550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  16:35+516:40+85m1147.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7|--|SLISangli  16:52+1016:55+103m1154.550558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.3
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:18+617:20+72m1173.763573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:33+717:35+72m1187.357572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10|--|TKRTakariX  17:43+1017:45+102m1195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.2
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:48+1617:50+192m11101.171579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#12|--|KRDKarad  18:08+2218:10+232m11122.455596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#13|--|MSRMasur  18:25+2618:27+252m11136.170615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38+2818:40+272m11148.951618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:53+2718:55+262m11160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#16|--|KRGKoregaonX  19:03+3119:05+302m11170.329658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.7
#17|--|STRSatara  19:27+2219:30+233m21181.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m11188.761678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#19|--|WTRWatharX  19:58+3220:00+332m11207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3520:35+352m11234.535594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#21|--|NIRANira  20:48+3120:50+322m11242.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#22|--|JJRJejuri  21:18+3821:20+382m11268.778698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4321:35+422m11285.549729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.9
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri  22:23+3522:25+342m11324.53558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.2
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction•X23:05+523:20+1815m21326.662556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#26/==/URIUruli  23:48+2523:50+252m21355.466552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#27/==/KDGKedgaonX  00:13+2300:15+232m22380.732545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#28/==/DDDaund JunctionX00:55+1401:10+3015m32402.158520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:37+3102:40+323m12486.259651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.2
#30/--/BAPBelapur  03:48+3303:50+342m12553.467539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  04:08+3704:10+382m12573.570500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#32/--/KPGKopargaonX  04:31+4304:33+442m12597.927508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#33/--/YLYeolaX  05:03+2805:05+292m12611.526553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:10+1906:15+235m52640.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#35/==/NGNNandgaon  06:33+2806:35+282m22665.590475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  07:03+3107:05+312m22707.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#37/==/PCPachora Junction  07:33+3507:35+352m22752.475264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#38/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  08:13+3408:15+362m12800.241212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#39/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  08:50+2709:00+3710m--2824.357209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.3
#40/==/BDWDBodwad  09:32+3909:34+392m22854.684295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.6
#41/==/MKUMalkapur  09:48+4209:50+422m12874.284252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura  10:10+4410:12+442m12902.166268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction  10:23+4410:25+442m--2914.357276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/SEGShegaon  10:38+4110:40+422m22926.764281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#45/==/AKAkola JunctionX  11:15+4011:20+395m22963.880284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  11:48+4011:50+402m221001.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  13:00+1013:05+135m121042.770335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur  13:30+1713:32+172m--21071.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon  13:45+1913:47+192m--21088.380300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  14:02+2214:04+222m121108.247273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.7
#51/==/WRWardha Junction  14:42+1014:45+133m--21137.931288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#52/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  14:50+1714:52+182m--21140.580279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#53/==/TGPTuljapurX  15:08+2915:10+312m--21161.869259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/SNISindiX  15:17+3315:19+362m--21169.860249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#55/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO  16:03+3616:05+362m121213.82309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:152.9
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction  17:20-1517:40+320m421216.724317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#57/--/ITRItwari Junction  17:50+1317:51+161m--21220.830304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.5
#58/==/KPKampteeX  18:12+1818:14+182m--21231.290289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.8
#59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:46+2418:48+242m121279.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#60/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionXO  19:00+2719:02+272m121297.280266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#61/==/TROTirora  19:17+2619:19+262m121317.332282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.6
#62/==/GGondia Junction  20:15+3-521346.9-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site