Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
one SL and 3AC coach added w.e.f 14-03-15.
Thu Mar 19, 2015 (12:03AM)

11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

May 02 (12:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Loco
KOP-BSL: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D BSL-G: BSL WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

23 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -15:30+3210.056563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  15:37+015:39+02m116.650554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadiX  15:47+615:49+52m2113.250544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:58+716:00+82m1120.767591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13+1216:15+112m1135.236550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  16:35+616:40+115m1147.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli  16:52+1216:55+123m1154.457559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:15+1317:17+132m1173.555570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32+1217:34+122m1187.351570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|TKRTakariX  17:43+1417:45+152m1194.992558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:49+1917:51+202m11101.175578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKaradX  18:08+2218:10+242m11122.355597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|MSRMasur  18:25+2518:27+242m11136.170610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38+2718:40+272m11148.966617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:50+3118:52+302m11160.056626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|KRGKoregaonX  19:03+3219:05+322m11170.332658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  19:25+2519:28+273m21181.046637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m11188.661678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|WTRWatharX  19:58+3120:00+312m11207.051799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|LNNLonand  20:32+3420:34+332m11234.351594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21|--|NIRANira  20:43+3520:45+352m11242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22|--|JJRJejuri  21:13+3921:15+392m11268.578697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28+4421:30+432m11285.444729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24|-=/GPRGhorpuri  22:23+2722:25+262m11324.43558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25/==/PUNEPune Junction•X23:05-323:20+1215m21326.762556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26/==/URIUruli  23:48+2023:50+192m21355.566553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27/==/KDGKedgaonX  00:13+1700:15+162m22380.732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28%==%DDDaund JunctionX00:55+501:10+2015m32402.358521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:37+2702:40+283m12486.559650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30/--/BAPBelapur  03:48+2403:50+252m12553.568541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  04:08+2704:10+282m12573.869501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/KPGKopargaonX  04:31+3904:33+402m12598.227508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33/--/YLYeolaX  05:03+2805:05+302m12611.826553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:10+1306:15+175m52640.485580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35/==/NGNNandgaonX  06:33+2206:35+222m22665.890476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  07:03+2607:05+262m22707.996352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora Junction  07:33+3007:35+302m22752.875264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38/==/JLJalgaon Junction  08:13+2908:15+312m12800.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction08:40+3209:00+3120m42824.657208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40/==/BDWDBodwad  09:32+3309:34+332m22854.984294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  09:48+3609:50+362m12874.584252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/NNNandura  10:10+3910:12+392m12902.467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction  10:23+3810:25+382m--2914.657259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/SEGShegaon  10:38+3610:40+362m22927.064281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45/==/AKAkola JunctionX  11:15+3011:20+305m22964.280284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  11:48+3211:50+332m221001.436303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  13:00+213:05+85m121043.249335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48/==/CNDChandur  13:40+013:42+42m--21071.977331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49/==/DMNDhamangaon  13:55+513:57+62m--21088.680300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  14:12+914:14+92m121108.647273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51/==/WRWardha JunctionX  14:52-114:55+63m--21138.132289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  15:00+815:02+102m--21140.871279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
53/==/TGPTuljapurXO  15:20+2215:22+252m--21162.295259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
54/==/SNISindiXO  15:27+2915:29+302m--21170.177258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
55/==/AJNIAjniXO  16:03+3216:05+322m121214.02310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
56/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:20-1417:40+220m421217.025314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
57|--|ITRItwari  17:49+1117:51+122m--21220.830306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
58/==/KPKampteeX  18:12+1418:14+142m--21231.296290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:44+1818:46+192m121279.277266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
60/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  19:00+1919:02+192m121297.181267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
61/==/TROTirora  19:17+1519:19+142m121317.531282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
62/==/GGondia Junction  20:15+1-521346.8-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site