Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (03:50PM)

11039/Maharashtra Express

Jan 11 (10:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
[LOCO] [S10 (From Daund Jn To Gondia)] [SLR] [UR] [A1] [B1] [S1] [S2] [S3] [S4] [S5] [S6] [S7] [S8] [UR] [SLR] [S9 (Kolhapur To...
Read more...
Bhusaval)]
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KOP-BSL: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D BSL-G: BSL WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
S10
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
 16
 S9
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

23 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -15:30+0210.056563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  15:37+015:39+02m116.650554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadiX  15:47+315:49+22m2113.250544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:58+316:00+52m1120.767591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13+716:15+62m1135.236550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  16:35+116:40+65m1147.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli  16:52+816:55+83m1154.457559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:15+1017:17+102m1173.555570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32+917:34+102m1187.351570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|TKRTakariX  17:43+1117:45+112m1194.992558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:49+1517:51+162m11101.175578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKaradX  18:08+1918:10+202m11122.355597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|MSRMasur  18:25+2318:27+222m11136.170610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38+2418:40+242m11148.966617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:50+2618:52+262m11160.056626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|KRGKoregaonX  19:03+2819:05+282m11170.332658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  19:25+2219:28+223m21181.046637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2519:40+252m11188.661678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|WTRWatharX  19:58+2820:00+282m11207.051799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|LNNLonand  20:32+3220:34+322m11234.351594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21|--|NIRANira  20:43+3220:45+332m11242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22|--|JJRJejuri  21:13+3421:15+342m11268.578697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28+4021:30+392m11285.444729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24|-=/GPRGhorpuri  22:23+2422:25+232m11324.43558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25/==/PUNEPune Junction•X23:05+023:20+715m21326.762556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26/==/URIUruli  23:48+1623:50+162m21355.566553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27/==/KDGKedgaonX  00:13+1500:15+142m22380.732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28%==%DDDaund JunctionXO00:55+301:10+1515m32402.358521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:37+1602:40+173m12486.559650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30/--/BAPBelapur  03:48+1503:50+162m12553.568541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  04:08+1904:10+222m12573.869501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/KPGKopargaonX  04:31+3504:33+382m12598.127508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33/--/YLYeolaX  05:03+2305:05+252m12611.826553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:10+1106:15+175m52640.485580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35/==/NGNNandgaonX  06:33+2306:35+232m22665.790476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  07:03+2507:05+252m22707.996352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora Junction  07:33+2907:35+292m22752.775264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38/==/JLJalgaon Junction  08:13+2608:15+282m12800.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction08:40+3009:00+3020m42824.657208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40/==/BDWDBodwad  09:32+3309:34+332m22854.884294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  09:48+3509:50+352m12874.584252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/NNNandura  10:10+3710:12+372m12902.467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction  10:23+3710:25+372m--2914.657259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/SEGShegaon  10:38+3410:40+352m22927.064281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45/==/AKAkola JunctionX  11:15+3011:20+305m22964.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46/==/MZRMurtizapurX  11:48+3611:50+372m221001.336303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  13:00+713:05+105m121043.149335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48/==/CNDChandur  13:40+813:42+102m--21071.977331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49/==/DMNDhamangaon  13:55+1213:57+122m--21088.680300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  14:12+1414:14+142m121108.547273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51/==/WRWardha JunctionX  14:52+414:55+53m--21138.132289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  15:00+715:02+102m--21140.871279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
53/==/TGPTuljapurXO  15:20+2015:22+252m--21162.195259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
54/==/SNISindiXO  15:27+2915:29+312m--21170.177258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
55/==/AJNIAjniXO  16:03+2816:05+282m121213.92310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
56/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:20+117:40+120m421217.025314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
57|--|ITRItwari  17:49+1017:51+112m--21220.730306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
58/==/KPKampteeX  18:12+918:14+92m--21231.296290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:44+418:46+42m121279.277266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
60/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  19:00+1319:02+132m121297.181267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
61/==/TROTirora  19:17+1519:19+152m121317.531282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
62/==/GGondia Junction  20:15+1-521346.8-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site