Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
one SL and 3AC coach added w.e.f 14-03-15.
Thu Mar 19, 2015 (12:03AM)

11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

May 02 2015 (12:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Loco
KOP-BSL: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D BSL-G: BSL WAP-4
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

23 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -15:30+1210.056563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m116.650554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadiX  15:47+415:49+32m2113.250544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:58+516:00+52m1120.767591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13+816:15+72m1135.236550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  16:35+316:40+75m1147.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli  16:52+816:55+103m1154.457559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:15+1317:17+132m1173.555570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32+1317:34+132m1187.351570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|TKRTakariX  17:43+1517:45+152m1194.992558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:49+2017:51+192m11101.175578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKaradX  18:08+2218:10+232m11122.355597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|MSRMasur  18:25+2518:27+242m11136.170610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38+2718:40+262m11148.966617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:50+2918:52+282m11160.056626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|KRGKoregaonX  19:03+3019:05+302m11170.332658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  19:25+2319:28+243m21181.046637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2719:40+272m11188.661678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|WTRWatharX  19:58+3020:00+302m11207.051799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|LNNLonand  20:32+3220:34+322m11234.351594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21|--|NIRANira  20:43+3220:45+322m11242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22|--|JJRJejuri  21:13+3721:15+372m11268.578697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28+4121:30+402m11285.444729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24|-=/GPRGhorpuri  22:23+2622:25+252m11324.43558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25/==/PUNEPune Junction•X23:05-223:20+1215m21326.762556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26/==/URIUruli  23:48+1623:50+152m21355.566553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27/==/KDGKedgaonX  00:13+1400:15+132m22380.732544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28%==%DDDaund JunctionX00:55+001:10+1415m32402.358521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:37+1302:40+143m12486.559650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30/--/BAPBelapur  03:48+1903:50+202m12553.568541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  04:08+2204:10+242m12573.869501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/KPGKopargaonX  04:31+2904:33+302m12598.227508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33/--/YLYeolaX  05:03+2005:05+222m12611.826553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:10+606:15+115m52640.485580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35/==/NGNNandgaonX  06:33+1506:35+152m22665.890476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  07:03+1607:05+162m22707.996352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora Junction  07:33+2007:35+202m22752.875264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38/==/JLJalgaon Junction  08:13+2008:15+222m12800.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction08:40+2309:00+2320m42824.657208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40/==/BDWDBodwad  09:32+2409:34+242m22854.984294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  09:48+2709:50+272m12874.584252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/NNNandura  10:10+3010:12+302m12902.467267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction  10:23+2910:25+292m--2914.657259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/SEGShegaon  10:38+2710:40+282m22927.064281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45/==/AKAkola JunctionX  11:15+2411:20+255m22964.280284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  11:48+3011:50+302m221001.436303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  13:00+413:05+95m121043.249335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48/==/CNDChandur  13:40+513:42+72m--21071.977331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49/==/DMNDhamangaon  13:55+913:57+112m--21088.680300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  14:12+1414:14+142m121108.647273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51/==/WRWardha JunctionX  14:52+414:55+73m--21138.132289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  15:00+1015:02+142m--21140.871279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
53/==/TGPTuljapurXO  15:20+2315:22+272m--21162.295259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
54/==/SNISindiXO  15:27+3115:29+332m--21170.177258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
55/==/AJNIAjniXO  16:03+3716:05+372m121214.02310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
56/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:20-917:40+120m421217.025314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
57|--|ITRItwari  17:49+1117:51+122m--21220.830306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
58/==/KPKampteeX  18:12+1218:14+122m--21231.296290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:44+1318:46+132m121279.277266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
60/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  19:00+1719:02+172m121297.181267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
61/==/TROTirora  19:17+1619:19+162m121317.531282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
62/==/GGondia Junction  20:15-3-521346.8-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site