Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)

11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 18 2015 (12:04AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
S11
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction  -08:20+151-944.889318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTirora  08:40+908:42+92m01-915.275282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  08:58+809:00+82m31-895.184266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  09:13+1009:15+102m01-877.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#5/==/KPKampteeX  09:46+1509:48+152m01-829.235289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#6/--/ITRItwariX  10:06+1410:08+152m01-818.78304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.1
#7/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  10:40+410:55+1015m51-814.622315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X  11:03+1511:04+171m21-811.776309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5873.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  12:02+1812:03+211m01-738.422279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#10/==/WRWardha JunctionX  12:10+2012:13+193m01-735.881288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO  12:35+2312:36+241m21-706.166272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon  12:54+2212:55+231m01-686.262300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#13/==/CNDChandurXO  13:11+2113:12+221m01-669.630332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  14:10+214:15+55m11-640.689335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO  14:43+1014:45+112m11-598.989303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX  15:10+1715:15+175m11-561.777283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#17/==/SEGShegaon  15:44+1915:45+211m11-524.683281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#18/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  15:54+2415:55+251m01-512.281276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#19/==/NNNanduraX  16:04+2716:05+281m01-500.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur  16:29+2916:30+301m01-472.162252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#21/==/BDWDBodwad  16:49+2916:50+301m01-452.575295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#22/==/VNAVarangaonX  17:04+3217:05+331m01-434.930225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX17:30+2817:50+2720m01-422.260209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:14+2918:15+311m31-398.199212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#25/==/PCPachora JunctionX  18:44+4018:45+411m11-350.379264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.9
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  19:19+4319:20+441m11-305.387351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon  19:49+5319:50+541m11-263.451475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction  20:20+4920:25+545m41-238.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.6
#29/--/YLYeolaX  21:29+3521:30+421m11-209.446553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#30/--/KPGKopargaon  21:48+3921:50+1:002m21-195.833508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.3
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO  22:34+4622:35+501m21-171.435500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#32/--/BAPBelapur  23:09+3923:10+431m21-151.346541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.2
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  00:37+3200:42+325m12-84.141651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#34/--/DDDaund Junction»XO↵¶02:45-103:00+1615m220.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.4
#35/==/KDGKedgaonX  03:29+2103:30+211m1221.480545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#36/==/URIUruliX  03:49+2503:50+251m1246.734552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction•O04:40+1204:50+2410m3275.422556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#38/--/GPRGhorpuri  04:56+2904:57+291m1277.664558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.8
#39|--|JJRJejuri  05:49+4105:50+421m12133.442698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#40|--|NIRANiraO  06:28+3706:30+382m12160.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41|--|LNNLonandX  06:39+4006:40+411m12167.648594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#42|--|WTRWathar  07:14+4307:15+451m12195.179803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4807:30+481m12213.415678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.7
#44|--|STRSataraO  08:00+2808:03+293m12221.164639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#45|--|KRGKoregaonO  08:13+3208:14+351m12231.851658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#46|--|RMPRahimatpurXO  08:26+3508:27+351m12242.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#47|--|TAZTargaonO  08:39+3508:40+351m12253.164618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#48|--|MSRMasur  08:52+3808:53+381m12266.034615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#49|--|KRDKaradO  09:17+2909:18+311m12279.780596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#50|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO  09:34+3409:35+341m12300.962579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#51|--|TKRTakariO  09:41+3509:42+361m22307.131567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#52|--|KOVKirloskarvadiXO  09:57+3109:58+351m12314.751572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#53|--|BVQBhilavdi  10:14+3210:15+331m12328.431573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.3
#54|--|SLISangli  10:52+1610:55+163m22347.622558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#55|--|MRJMiraj JunctionO  11:15+911:20+115m22354.959555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#56|--|JSPJayasingpurX  11:32+1511:33+181m22366.755550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#57|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO  11:49+1711:50+181m12381.547591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58|--|RKDRukadiO  11:59+1812:00+181m12388.546565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#59|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m12395.511554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#60|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  12:45-8-22402.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site