Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758093-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325646-0

11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:05) by RVNL worst organization ever^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S2
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
S10
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and SEGM/Sewagram Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction -08:20+151-944.889319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTirora 08:40+1108:42+112m--1-915.175282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 08:58+1109:00+112m31-895.184266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road 09:13+1409:15+142m--1-876.993265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#5/==/KPKampteeX 09:46+1709:48+172m--1-829.135289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#6/--/ITRItwari JunctionX 10:06+1610:08+182m--1-818.78304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO 10:40+1010:55+1715m51-814.668315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#8/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 12:02+3012:03+331m--1-738.322279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#9/==/WRWardha JunctionX 12:10+3112:13+303m--1-735.881288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#10/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO 12:35+3112:36+321m21-706.170273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon 12:53+2912:55+302m--1-686.266300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#12/==/CNDChandurXO 13:10+2813:12+282m--1-669.630332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:10+714:15+85m11-640.689335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 14:43+1314:45+132m11-598.989303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#15/==/AKAkola JunctionX 15:10+1815:15+185m11-561.677284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#16/==/SEGShegaon 15:44+1915:45+201m11-524.683281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#17/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 15:54+2215:55+231m--1-512.281276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/NNNanduraX 16:04+2616:05+281m--1-500.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapurX 16:29+3016:30+311m--1-472.162252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#20/==/BDWDBodwad 16:49+3016:50+311m--1-452.475295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#21/==/VNAVarangaonX 17:04+3317:05+341m--1-434.822225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.7
#22/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:40+2517:50+2810m--1-422.260209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#23/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 18:14+3018:15+321m31-398.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#24/==/PCPachora JunctionX 18:44+4518:45+461m11-350.279264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.9
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 19:19+4719:20+481m11-305.387351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaonX 19:49+5119:50+521m11-263.351475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction 20:20+4720:25+515m41-238.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.6
#28/--/YLYeolaX 21:29+3321:30+401m11-209.446553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#29/--/KPGKopargaon 21:48+3621:50+562m21-195.733508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.3
#30/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO 22:34+4222:35+491m21-171.435500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur 23:09+3823:10+401m21-151.446539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 00:37+3600:42+375m12-84.141651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#33/==/DDDaund Junction»XO↵¶ 02:45+203:00+1915m220.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.4
#34/==/KDGKedgaon 03:29+2303:30+231m1221.480545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#35/==/URIUruliX 03:49+2503:50+261m1246.734552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction•O 04:40+1604:50+2510m3275.422556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#37/--/GPRGhorpuri 04:56+3004:57+311m1277.664558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.8
#38|--|JJRJejuri 05:49+4405:50+451m12133.442698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#39|--|NIRANiraO 06:28+4606:30+472m12160.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#40|--|LNNLonandX 06:39+4906:40+511m12167.648594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#41|--|WTRWathar 07:14+5207:15+531m12194.979803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#42|--|JSVJarandeshwarO 07:29+5607:30+561m12213.215678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.6
#43|--|STRSataraO 08:00+3608:03+373m12220.859638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#44|--|KRGKoregaonO 08:14+4008:15+431m12231.644658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#45|--|RMPRahimatpurXO 08:29+4208:30+431m12241.974631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#46|--|TAZTargaonO 08:39+4308:40+441m12252.955618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#47|--|MSRMasurO 08:54+4508:55+451m12265.837615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#48|--|KRDKaradO 09:17+3809:20+373m12279.591596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#49|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO 09:34+4209:35+421m12300.841579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#50|--|TKRTakariO 09:44+4209:45+451m12306.933567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#51|--|KOVKirloskarvadiXO 09:59+4010:00+421m12314.658572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#52|--|BVQBhilavdi 10:14+4010:15+411m12328.231573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#53|--|SLISangli 10:52+2410:55+243m22347.621558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.1
#54|--|MRJMiraj JunctionO 11:15+1611:20+175m22354.751556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#55|--|JSPJayasingpurX 11:34+2011:35+221m22366.563550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#56|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO 11:49+2411:50+251m12381.347591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57|--|RKDRukadiO 11:59+2512:00+261m12388.346565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#58|--|VVValivade 12:09-12:10-1m12395.311554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#59|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT 12:45-2-22401.9-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site