Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
one SL and 3AC coach added w.e.f 14-03-15.
Thu Mar 19, 2015 (12:13AM)

11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 2015 (12:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Loco
G-BSL: BSL WAP-4 BSL-KOP: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 S9
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction  -08:20+151-944.588316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/TROTirora  08:40+1008:42+102m--1-915.276282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
3/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  08:58+909:00+92m31-894.983267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:13+1309:15+132m--1-876.993266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
5/==/KPKampteeX  09:46+1709:48+162m--1-829.035290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6/==/ITRItwariXO  10:06+1610:08+162m--1-818.57306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7|--|NGPNagpur JunctionXO  10:40+510:55+1115m51-814.723314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/AJNIAjniX  11:03+1511:04+171m21-811.776310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  12:02+1812:03+191m--1-738.523279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/WRWardha JunctionX  12:10+1812:13+183m--1-735.881289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO  12:35+2312:36+251m21-706.367273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
12/==/DMNDhamangaon  12:54+2512:55+251m--1-686.363300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
13/==/CNDChandurXO  13:11+2513:12+251m--1-669.730331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
14/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  14:10+214:15+45m11-640.990335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  14:43+1014:45+102m11-599.189303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
16/==/AKAkola JunctionX  15:10+1515:15+155m11-561.977284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGShegaon  15:44+1715:45+191m11-524.883281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
18/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  15:54+2215:55+231m--1-512.482259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
19/==/NNNanduraX  16:04+2516:05+261m--1-500.170267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
20/==/MKUMalkapur  16:29+2416:30+251m--1-472.262252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
21/==/BDWDBodwad  16:49+2516:50+261m--1-452.675294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
22/==/VNAVarangaon  17:04+2717:05+281m--1-435.030220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX17:30+2317:50+2220m41-422.360208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:14+2518:15+281m31-398.299213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
25/==/PCPachora JunctionX  18:44+3718:45+381m11-350.579264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  19:19+3719:20+381m11-305.787352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
27/==/NGNNandgaon  19:49+4519:50+471m11-263.551476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
28/==/MMRManmad Junction  20:20+4220:25+485m41-238.127580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29/--/YLYeolaX  21:29+2721:30+471m11-209.646553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
30/--/KPGKopargaon  21:48+4621:50+1:072m21-195.933508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO  22:34+5322:35+561m21-171.636501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/BAPBelapur  23:09+4423:10+451m21-151.346541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
33/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  00:37+2100:42+245m12-84.241650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
34%==%DDDaund Junction»XO↵¶02:45-403:00+1415m220.045521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
35/==/KDGKedgaon  03:29+2003:30+201m1221.580544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
36/==/URIUruliX  03:49+2303:50+241m1246.838553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
37/==/PUNEPune Junction•O04:35+804:50+1315m3275.623556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
38/=-|GPRGhorpuri  04:56+3004:57+311m--277.964558mCRPune, Maharashtra
39|--|JJRJejuri  05:49+4005:50+411m12133.742697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
40|--|NIRANiraO  06:28+3706:30+392m12160.351553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
41|--|LNNLonandX  06:39+4006:40+411m12168.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
42|--|WTRWathar  07:14+4407:15+451m12195.379799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4907:30+491m12213.615678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
44|--|STRSataraO  08:00+2908:03+303m12221.364637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
45|--|KRGKoregaonO  08:13+3408:14+371m12232.052658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
46|--|RMPRahimatpurXO  08:26+3608:27+371m12242.355626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
47|--|TAZTargaonO  08:39+3808:40+391m12253.464617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
48|--|MSRMasurO  08:52+4108:53+411m12266.238610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
49|--|KRDKaradO  09:15+3409:18+333m12279.980597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
50|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO  09:34+3609:35+361m12301.262578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
51|--|TKRTakariO  09:41+3809:42+381m22307.331558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
52|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX  09:57+3409:58+371m12315.052570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
53|--|BVQBhilavdi  10:14+3510:15+361m12328.831570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
54|--|SLISangli  10:52+2210:55+223m22347.922559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
55|--|MRJMiraj JunctionO  11:15+1511:20+165m22355.259554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
56|--|JSPJayasingpurX  11:32+1911:33+211m22367.054550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
57|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO  11:49+2011:50+221m12381.650591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
58|--|RKDRukadiO  11:59+2212:00+221m12389.044544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
59|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m12395.711554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
60|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  12:45-3-22402.3-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site