Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 05:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 05:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
one SL and 3AC coach added w.e.f 14-03-15.
Thu Mar 19, 2015 (12:13AM)

11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 (12:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Loco
G-BSL: BSL WAP-4 BSL-KOP: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 S9
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction  -08:20+151-944.588316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/TROTirora  08:40+1108:42+112m--1-915.276282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
3/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  08:58+1009:00+102m31-894.883267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:13+1109:15+112m--1-876.993266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
5/==/KPKampteeX  09:46+1609:48+162m--1-829.035290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6/==/ITRItwariXO  10:06+1510:08+162m--1-818.57306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7|--|NGPNagpur JunctionXO  10:40+810:55+1415m51-814.723314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/AJNIAjniX  11:03+1611:04+181m21-811.776310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  12:02+2112:03+221m--1-738.523279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/WRWardha JunctionX  12:10+2012:13+193m--1-735.881289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO  12:35+2112:36+221m21-706.367273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
12/==/DMNDhamangaon  12:54+2112:55+231m--1-686.363300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
13/==/CNDChandurXO  13:11+2113:12+221m--1-669.630331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
14/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  14:10+314:15+55m11-640.990335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  14:43+1114:45+112m11-599.189303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
16/==/AKAkola JunctionX  15:10+1615:15+165m11-561.977284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGShegaon  15:44+2115:45+231m11-524.783281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
18/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  15:54+2515:55+261m--1-512.382259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
19/==/NNNanduraX  16:04+2816:05+291m--1-500.170267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
20/==/MKUMalkapur  16:29+2816:30+291m--1-472.262252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
21/==/BDWDBodwad  16:49+2716:50+281m--1-452.675294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
22/==/VNAVarangaon  17:04+3117:05+321m--1-435.030220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX17:30+2817:50+2720m41-422.360208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:14+2918:15+311m31-398.299213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
25/==/PCPachora JunctionX  18:44+3818:45+391m11-350.579264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
26/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  19:19+4219:20+431m11-305.687352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
27/==/NGNNandgaon  19:49+4719:50+481m11-263.551476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
28/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  20:20+4620:25+515m41-238.127580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29/--/YLYeolaX  21:29+3221:30+441m11-209.546553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
30/--/KPGKopargaon  21:48+4021:50+1:082m21-195.933508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO  22:34+5322:35+571m21-171.636501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/BAPBelapur  23:09+4523:10+461m21-151.246541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
33/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  00:37+2600:42+275m12-84.241650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
34%==%DDDaund Junction»XO↵¶02:45-303:00+1315m220.045521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
35/==/KDGKedgaon  03:29+1703:30+181m1221.580544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
36/==/URIUruliX  03:49+2003:50+201m1246.838553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
37/==/PUNEPune Junction•O04:35+604:50+1015m3275.623556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
38|-=/GPRGhorpuri  04:56+2304:57+251m--277.964558mCRPune, Maharashtra
39|--|JJRJejuri  05:49+3205:50+331m12133.742697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
40|--|NIRANiraO  06:28+2806:30+292m12160.351553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
41|--|LNNLonandX  06:39+3106:40+331m12168.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
42|--|WTRWathar  07:14+3407:15+351m12195.379799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+3907:30+391m12213.615678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
44|--|STRSataraO  08:00+1908:03+193m12221.364637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
45|--|KRGKoregaonO  08:13+2308:14+261m12232.052658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
46|--|RMPRahimatpurXO  08:26+2608:27+271m12242.355626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
47|--|TAZTargaonO  08:39+2808:40+291m12253.464617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
48|--|MSRMasurO  08:52+3108:53+321m12266.238610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
49|--|KRDKaradO  09:15+2409:18+243m12279.980597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
50|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO  09:34+2709:35+271m12301.262578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
51|--|TKRTakariO  09:41+2809:42+291m22307.331558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
52|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX  09:57+2409:58+281m12315.052570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
53|--|BVQBhilavdi  10:14+2610:15+271m12328.831570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
54|--|SLISangli  10:52+1110:55+123m22347.922559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
55|--|MRJMiraj JunctionO  11:15+511:20+85m22355.259554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
56|--|JSPJayasingpurX  11:32+1111:33+141m22367.054550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
57|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO  11:49+1311:50+151m12381.650591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
58|--|RKDRukadiO  11:59+1512:00+151m12389.044544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
59|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m12395.711554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
60|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  12:45-10-22402.3-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site