Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325646-0
Entry# 1758093-0

11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S2
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
S10
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and SEGM/Sewagram Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction -08:20+151-944.889318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTirora 08:40+1108:42+112m--1-915.275282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 08:58+1209:00+122m31-895.184266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road 09:13+1409:15+132m--1-876.993265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#5/==/KPKampteeX 09:46+1709:48+172m--1-829.135289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#6/--/ITRItwari JunctionX 10:06+1610:08+172m--1-818.78304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.1
#7/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO 10:40+1410:55+1915m51-814.622317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X 11:03+2511:04+261m21-811.776309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 12:02+2912:03+311m--1-738.422279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#10/==/WRWardha JunctionX 12:10+2912:13+283m--1-735.881288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO 12:35+2912:36+301m21-706.166273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon 12:54+2712:55+281m--1-686.262300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#13/==/CNDChandurXO 13:11+2613:12+271m--1-669.630332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:10+714:15+85m11-640.689335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 14:43+1514:45+152m11-598.989300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX 15:10+2115:15+225m11-561.777284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#17/==/SEGShegaon 15:44+2315:45+251m11-524.683281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#18/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 15:54+2815:55+291m--1-512.281276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#19/==/NNNanduraX 16:04+3116:05+331m--1-500.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur 16:29+3316:30+331m--1-472.162252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#21/==/BDWDBodwad 16:49+3316:50+331m--1-452.575295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#22/==/VNAVarangaonX 17:04+3517:05+351m--1-434.930225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:30+3217:50+3420m--1-422.260209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 18:14+3618:15+381m31-398.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#25/==/PCPachora JunctionX 18:44+5218:45+531m11-350.379264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.9
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 19:19+5719:20+581m11-305.387351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon 19:49+1:0119:50+1:021m11-263.451475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction 20:20+5820:25+1:005m41-238.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.6
#29/--/YLYeolaX 21:29+4321:30+541m11-209.446553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#30/--/KPGKopargaon 21:48+4921:50+1:112m21-195.833508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.3
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO 22:34+5822:35+1:011m21-171.435500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur 23:09+5123:10+531m21-151.446539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 00:37+4900:42+485m12-84.141651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#34/==/DDDaund Junction»XO↵¶ 02:45+803:00+2315m220.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.4
#35/==/KDGKedgaon 03:29+2703:30+271m1221.480545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#36/==/URIUruliXO 03:49+3103:50+321m1246.738552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction•O 04:35+2604:50+3515m3275.422556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#38/--/GPRGhorpuri 04:56+4004:57+401m1277.664558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.8
#39|--|JJRJejuri 05:49+5205:50+541m12133.442698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#40|--|NIRANiraO 06:28+5006:30+512m12160.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41|--|LNNLonandX 06:39+5206:40+521m12167.648594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#42|--|WTRWathar 07:14+5707:15+581m12195.179803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#43|--|JSVJarandeshwarO 07:29+1:0107:30+1:011m12213.415678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.7
#44|--|STRSatara 08:00+4108:03+423m12221.164639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#45|--|KRGKoregaonO 08:13+4608:14+481m12231.851658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#46|--|RMPRahimatpurXO 08:26+4808:27+481m12242.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#47|--|TAZTargaonO 08:39+4808:40+481m12253.164618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#48|--|MSRMasur 08:52+5008:53+501m12266.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#49|--|KRDKarad 09:15+4209:18+423m12279.780596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#50|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO 09:34+4709:35+471m12300.962579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#51|--|TKRTakari 09:41+4909:42+511m12307.131567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#52|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX 09:57+4609:58+481m12314.751572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#53|--|BVQBhilavdi 10:14+4510:15+461m12328.431573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.3
#54|--|SLISangli 10:52+2810:55+283m22347.622558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#55|--|MRJMiraj JunctionO 11:15+2111:20+215m22354.959555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#56|--|JSPJayasingpurX 11:32+2411:33+251m22366.755550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#57|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO 11:49+2411:50+261m12381.547591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58|--|RKDRukadiO 11:59+2612:00+271m12388.546565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#59|--|VVValivade 12:09-12:10-1m12395.511554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#60|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT 12:45+1-22402.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site