Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
one SL and 3AC coach added w.e.f 14-03-15.
Thu Mar 19, 2015 (12:13AM)

11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 2015 (12:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Loco
G-BSL: BSL WAP-4 BSL-KOP: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 S9
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction  -08:20+151-944.588316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/TROTirora  08:40+1108:42+112m--1-915.276282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
3/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  08:58+1009:00+102m31-894.983267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:13+1409:15+142m--1-876.993266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
5/==/KPKampteeX  09:46+1809:48+182m--1-829.035290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6/==/ITRItwariXO  10:06+1710:08+182m--1-818.57306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7|--|NGPNagpur JunctionXO  10:40+710:55+1315m51-814.723314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/AJNIAjniX  11:03+1811:04+201m21-811.776310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  12:02+1912:03+211m--1-738.523279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/WRWardha JunctionX  12:10+2012:13+203m--1-735.881289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO  12:35+2412:36+261m21-706.367273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
12/==/DMNDhamangaon  12:54+2512:55+271m--1-686.363300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
13/==/CNDChandurXO  13:11+2613:12+271m--1-669.730331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
14/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  14:10+214:15+55m11-640.990335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  14:43+914:45+102m11-599.189303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
16/==/AKAkola JunctionX  15:10+1415:15+155m11-561.977284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGShegaon  15:44+1615:45+181m11-524.883281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
18/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  15:54+2015:55+211m--1-512.482259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
19/==/NNNanduraX  16:04+2316:05+241m--1-500.170267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
20/==/MKUMalkapur  16:29+2316:30+231m--1-472.262252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
21/==/BDWDBodwad  16:49+2416:50+251m--1-452.675294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
22/==/VNAVarangaon  17:04+2717:05+271m--1-435.030220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX17:30+2217:50+2120m41-422.360208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:14+2418:15+271m31-398.299213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
25/==/PCPachora JunctionX  18:44+3618:45+371m11-350.579264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  19:19+3919:20+401m11-305.787352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
27/==/NGNNandgaon  19:49+4919:50+501m11-263.551476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
28/==/MMRManmad Junction  20:20+4520:25+505m41-238.127580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29/--/YLYeolaX  21:29+2921:30+471m11-209.646553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
30/--/KPGKopargaon  21:48+4321:50+1:082m21-195.933508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO  22:34+5722:35+591m21-171.636501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/BAPBelapur  23:09+4923:10+501m21-151.346541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
33/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  00:37+2800:42+305m12-84.241650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
34%==%DDDaund Junction»XO↵¶02:45-203:00+1515m220.045521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
35/==/KDGKedgaon  03:29+2103:30+211m1221.580544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
36/==/URIUruliX  03:49+2303:50+231m1246.838553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
37/==/PUNEPune Junction•O04:35+904:50+1415m3275.623556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
38/=-|GPRGhorpuri  04:56+3104:57+321m--277.964558mCRPune, Maharashtra
39|--|JJRJejuri  05:49+4105:50+431m12133.742697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
40|--|NIRANiraO  06:28+3806:30+402m12160.351553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
41|--|LNNLonandX  06:39+4106:40+421m12168.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
42|--|WTRWathar  07:14+4707:15+481m12195.379799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5207:30+521m12213.615678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
44|--|STRSataraO  08:00+3308:03+333m12221.364637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
45|--|KRGKoregaonO  08:13+3708:14+401m12232.052658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
46|--|RMPRahimatpurXO  08:26+4008:27+401m12242.355626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
47|--|TAZTargaonO  08:39+4208:40+421m12253.464617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
48|--|MSRMasurO  08:52+4408:53+441m12266.238610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
49|--|KRDKaradO  09:15+3709:18+373m12279.980597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
50|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO  09:34+3909:35+391m12301.262578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
51|--|TKRTakariO  09:41+4109:42+421m22307.331558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
52|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX  09:57+3809:58+401m12315.052570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
53|--|BVQBhilavdi  10:14+3810:15+391m12328.831570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
54|--|SLISangli  10:52+2410:55+243m22347.922559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
55|--|MRJMiraj JunctionO  11:15+1711:20+185m22355.259554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
56|--|JSPJayasingpurX  11:32+2011:33+221m22367.054550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
57|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO  11:49+2111:50+231m12381.650591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
58|--|RKDRukadiO  11:59+2312:00+241m12389.044544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
59|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m12395.711554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
60|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  12:45-2-22402.3-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site