Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S2
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
S10
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction  -08:20+051-944.889318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTirora  08:40+1008:42+102m01-915.275282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  08:58+1109:00+112m31-895.184266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:13+1309:15+132m01-876.993265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#5/==/KPKampteeX  09:46+1509:48+152m01-829.135289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#6/--/ITRItwari JunctionX  10:06+1510:08+152m01-818.78304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.1
#7/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  10:40+910:55+1615m51-814.622315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X  11:03+2211:04+231m21-811.776309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  12:02+2812:03+291m01-738.422279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#10/==/WRWardha JunctionX  12:10+2812:13+283m01-735.881288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO  12:35+2812:36+301m21-706.166273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#12/==/DMNDhamangaonX  12:54+2712:55+281m01-686.262300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#13/==/CNDChandurXO  13:11+2613:12+271m01-669.630332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  14:10+714:15+85m11-640.689335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  14:43+1314:45+132m11-598.989300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX  15:10+1915:15+195m11-561.777284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#17/==/SEGShegaon  15:44+1915:45+211m11-524.683281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#18/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  15:54+2315:55+241m01-512.281276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#19/==/NNNanduraX  16:04+2716:05+281m01-500.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur  16:29+2716:30+291m01-472.162252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#21/==/BDWDBodwad  16:49+2716:50+281m01-452.575295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#22/==/VNAVarangaonX  17:04+2917:05+301m01-434.930225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX17:30+2717:50+2620m01-422.260209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:14+3218:15+341m31-398.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#25/==/PCPachora JunctionX  18:44+4618:45+471m11-350.379264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.9
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  19:19+5019:20+511m11-305.387351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon  19:49+5519:50+561m11-263.451475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction  20:20+5320:25+555m41-238.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.6
#29/--/YLYeolaX  21:29+3421:30+441m11-209.446553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#30/--/KPGKopargaon  21:48+4021:50+1:032m21-195.833508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.3
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO  22:34+4822:35+531m21-171.435500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur  23:09+4223:10+441m21-151.446539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  00:37+4100:42+405m12-84.141651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#34/==/DDDaund Junction»XO↵¶02:45+803:00+2015m220.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.4
#35/==/KDGKedgaon  03:29+2403:30+241m1221.480545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#36/==/URIUruliXO  03:49+2803:50+291m1246.738552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction•O04:35+2204:50+3115m3275.422556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#38/--/GPRGhorpuri  04:56+3804:57+391m1277.664558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.8
#39|--|JJRJejuri  05:49+5405:50+551m12133.442698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#40|--|NIRANiraO  06:28+5106:30+522m12160.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41|--|LNNLonandX  06:39+5106:40+521m12167.648594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#42|--|WTRWathar  07:14+5607:15+561m12195.179803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#43|--|JSVJarandeshwarO  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m12213.415678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.7
#44|--|STRSatara  08:00+4008:03+403m12221.164639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#45|--|KRGKoregaonO  08:13+4408:14+471m12231.851658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#46|--|RMPRahimatpurXO  08:26+4708:27+471m12242.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#47|--|TAZTargaonO  08:39+4708:40+471m12253.164618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#48|--|MSRMasur  08:52+4908:53+501m12266.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#49|--|KRDKarad  09:15+4309:18+423m12279.780596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#50|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO  09:34+4609:35+461m12300.962579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#51|--|TKRTakari  09:41+4809:42+501m22307.131567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#52|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX  09:57+4409:58+461m12314.751572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#53|--|BVQBhilavdi  10:14+4210:15+431m12328.431573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.3
#54|--|SLISangli  10:52+2710:55+273m22347.622558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#55|--|MRJMiraj JunctionO  11:15+2011:20+215m22354.959555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#56|--|JSPJayasingpurX  11:32+2411:33+251m22366.755550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#57|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO  11:49+2511:50+261m12381.547591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58|--|RKDRukadiO  11:59+2612:00+261m12388.546565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#59|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m12395.511554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#60|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  12:45+0-22402.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site