Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876439-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1901546-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1598326-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View;
Entry# 1646803-0

12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:08PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (10:04) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with 4 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.1/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and RHE/Rakha Mines
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

1 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:50+51910.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:30+1623:35+145m31114.87442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction•X 01:25+2201:32+227m32250.468 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpurX 02:27+2302:32+235m12312.673 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 03:55+2704:05+2710m22413.858 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 05:50+905:52+152m12515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 06:02+2306:04+232m--2526.684209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#8/==/RIGRaigarh 06:47+2506:49+252m22586.782218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.8
#9/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 07:47+4207:49+422m32666.444264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:00+1809:15+2615m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 10:45+2710:55+2510m12829.848296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 11:40+2011:45+235m22866.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:06+3612:08+362m32897.470314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.3
#14/==/GGondia Junction 13:37+4013:39+402m321001.788319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.7
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 14:13+4414:15+442m321051.478266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 14:29+4414:30+451m221069.655265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.8
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:40+4115:50+4610m321131.489315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5378.8
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 16:43+5916:46+583m221210.259288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:22+4018:25+413m121305.383336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:22+4219:25+423m121384.393284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#21/==/SEGShegaonXO 19:49+4919:50+501m121421.493281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.5
#22/==/MKUMalkapurX 20:24+5420:25+561m121473.954252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 21:20+5321:30+5510m1,321523.860209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 21:54+5921:55+1:011m221547.984212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:50+1:0523:55+1:165m3,421708.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaonX 01:29+3201:30+421m131750.254508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.2
#27/--/BAPBelapur 02:19+4202:20+431m131794.460539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar 03:27+4103:30+423m131861.853 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.1
#29/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 05:05+3105:20+4715m2,531945.850520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction 06:50+39-332021.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site