Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1598326-0
Entry# 1854248-0
Entry# 1876439-0
Entry# 1901546-2

12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:08PM)
Updated: Feb 11 2017 (00:15) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with 4 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.1/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 251 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and RHE/Rakha Mines
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

1 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:50+31910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:30+423:35+45m31115.17442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction•X 01:25+801:32+87m32250.668164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpurX 02:27+302:32+55m12312.973235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 03:55+1204:05+1310m22414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 05:50-405:52+102m12515.170235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 06:02+1506:04+152m--2526.884209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#8/==/RIGRaigarh 06:47+2006:49+212m22586.982218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.8
#9/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 07:47+4707:49+472m32666.644264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:00+2209:15+2915m22719.274272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 10:45+2710:55+2510m12830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#12|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 11:40+2011:45+235m22873.187300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:06+3612:08+362m32903.770314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.3
#14/==/GGondia Junction 13:37+4013:39+402m321008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.7
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 14:13+4214:15+422m321057.778266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 14:29+4414:30+451m221075.853265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1062.4
#17/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:40+4615:50+5310m321138.289315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5378.8
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 16:43+1:1216:46+1:123m221217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:22+5118:25+513m121312.283335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:22+5319:25+543m121391.193284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#21/==/SEGShegaonXO 19:49+1:0019:50+1:011m121428.293281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.5
#22/==/MKUMalkapurX 20:24+1:0720:25+1:071m121480.754252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 21:20+1:0321:30+1:0610m1,321530.660209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 21:54+1:0821:55+1:101m221554.784212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.1
#25/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:50+1:1923:55+1:285m3,421714.827582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaonX 01:29+4501:30+531m131757.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#27/--/BAPBelapur 02:19+4902:20+511m131801.460539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar 03:27+5303:30+533m131868.753651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.1
#29/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 05:05+4105:20+5515m2,531952.850520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction 06:50+46-332028.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site