Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 23:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 23:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *durartion not known #1289691
Thu Jan 15, 2015 (06:24PM)

16347/Trivandrum - Mangalore Express

Jan 15 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-S1- -S11-B1-B2-B3-A1-RMS-UR-UR-SLR; .; De-reserved : Calicut-Mangalore S1,S2
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ED WDM-3D which brings 16650 parasuram takes this train back
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
S11
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 A1
 10
RMS
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 48m    20 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:12
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KVU/Kadakavur 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

20 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kadakavur and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -20:40-31-31.83512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:44-20:45-1m21-29.47918mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  21:05-21:06-1m21-3.13719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
4/==/KVUKadakavur»  21:11-21:12-1m--10.05520mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:22-21:23-1m--19.27552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6/==/PVUParavur  21:32-21:33-1m--120.47018mSRParavoor, Kerala
7/==/MYYMayyanad  21:36-21:37-1m--123.94821mSRMayyanad, Kerala
8/==/QLNKollam Junction  21:48-21:52-4m2132.86916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX22:09-22:10-1m--152.3510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:19-22:20-1m1159.93612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:43-22:44-1m--173.65111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:53-22:54-1m2181.35813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
13/==%CNGRChengannur  23:07-23:08-1m3193.8606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:17-23:18-1m--1102.95227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15%==%CGYChanganasseryXO  23:27-23:28-1m--1110.83211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
16%==%KTYMKottayam  00:01-00:06-5m--2128.66015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
17%==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  00:37-00:38-1m--2159.83712mSRKottayam, Kerala
18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:25-01:30-5m12188.6539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
19/==/AWYAluva  01:49-01:50-1m32205.45012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  02:01-02:02-1m--2214.67016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:15-02:16-1m22229.8439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:25-02:26-1m--2236.34918mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissurX  02:55-03:00-5m22260.0586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  03:17-03:19-2m22276.42440mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur Junction•X  04:00-04:10-10m--2293.04626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26%==%PTBPattambi  04:25-04:26-1m--2304.56921mSRPattambi, Kerala
27%==%KTUKuttippuram  04:42-04:44-2m--2323.05617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
28%==%TIRTirur  05:00-05:02-2m12338.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29%==%TATanur  05:10-05:11-1m--2346.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
30%==%PGIParappangadiX  05:20-05:21-1m--2354.17519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31%==%VLIVallikunnu  05:25-05:26-1m--2359.14113mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
32%==%FKFerokX  05:41-05:42-1m--2369.32619mSRFeroke, Kerala
33%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  06:05-06:10-5m32379.37011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
34%==%QLDKoyilandy  06:31-06:32-1m--2403.67711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
35%==%BDJVadakara  06:49-06:51-2m22425.57711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
36%==%MAHEMahe  07:01-07:02-1m--2438.46216mSRMahe, Puducherry
37%==%TLYThalasseryX  07:11-07:13-2m--2447.6309mSRKannur, Kerala
38%==%CANKannur MainX  07:55-08:00-5m12468.36214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
39%==%KPQKannapuramX  08:14-08:15-1m12482.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
40%==%PAZPayangadi  08:24-08:25-1m12490.38712mSRKannur District, Kerala
41%==%PAYPayyanurX  08:33-08:35-2m--2502.0750mSRKannur District, Kerala
42%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:40-08:41-1m--2508.26413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
43%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:49-08:50-1m--2516.74514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
44%==%NLENileshwar  08:57-08:58-1m--2522.05612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
45%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:08-09:10-2m--2531.27515mSRKanhangad, Kerala
46%==%BFRBekal FortX  09:17-09:18-1m--2540.04911mSRPallikere, Kerala
47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:24-09:25-1m22544.94125mSRBekal, Kerala
48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:39-09:40-1m22554.49218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
49%==%KMQKumbala  09:48-09:49-1m--2566.63023mSRKumbla, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central  10:55--12600.1-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site