Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *durartion not known #1289691
Thu Jan 15, 2015 (06:24PM)

16347/Trivandrum - Mangalore Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     त्रिवेंद्रम - मंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 19 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 40m late
New Time: 22:20
Apr 08 (8:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Loco
ED WDM-3D which brings 16650 parasuram takes this train back
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
S11
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 A1
 10
RMS
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 48m    20 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:12 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KVU/Kadakavur 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

20 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kadakavur and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -20:40+1:0631-31.83512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:44+5420:45+541m21-29.47918mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  21:05+5021:06+501m21-3.13719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
4/==/KVUKadakavur»  21:11+1:0921:12+1:101m--10.05520mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:22+1:1221:23+1:121m--19.27552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6/==/PVUParavur  21:32+1:1721:33+1:171m--120.47018mSRParavoor, Kerala
7/==/MYYMayyanad  21:36+1:2021:37+1:201m--123.94821mSRMayyanad, Kerala
8/==/QLNKollam Junction  21:48+1:2121:52+1:214m2132.86916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX22:09+1:2722:10+1:281m--152.3510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:19+1:2822:20+1:291m1159.93612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:43+1:2222:44+1:231m--173.65111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:53+1:2722:54+1:281m2181.35813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
13/==%CNGRChengannur  23:07+1:2323:08+1:241m3193.8606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:17+1:3023:18+1:321m--1102.95227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15%==%CGYChanganasseryX  23:27+1:3423:28+1:371m--1110.83211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
16%==%KTYMKottayam  00:01+1:2600:06+1:265m--2128.66015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
17%==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:37+1:3900:38+1:391m--2159.83712mSRKottayam, Kerala
18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:25+1:2401:30+1:245m12188.6539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
19/==/AWYAluvaX  01:49+1:3101:50+1:321m32205.45012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  02:01+1:3302:02+1:331m--2214.67016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:15+1:3802:16+1:381m22229.8439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:25+1:3902:26+1:391m--2236.34918mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissurX  02:55+1:2103:00+1:195m22260.0586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  03:17+1:3203:19+1:312m22276.42440mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur Junction•X  04:00+1:1304:10+1:2510m--2293.04626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/PTBPattambi  04:25+1:3204:26+1:331m--2304.56921mSRPattambi, Kerala
27/==/KTUKuttippuram  04:42+1:3304:44+1:332m--2323.05617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
28/==/TIRTirur  05:00+1:3405:02+1:342m12338.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29/==/TATanur  05:10+1:3505:11+1:361m--2346.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
30/==/PGIParappangadiX  05:20+1:3405:21+1:351m--2354.17519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31/==/VLIVallikunnuX  05:25+5905:26+591m--2359.14113mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
32/==/FKFerokX  05:41+1:3505:42+1:361m--2369.32619mSRFeroke, Kerala
33/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  06:05+1:2406:10+1:245m32379.37011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
34/==/QLDKoyilandy  06:31+1:3306:32+1:341m--2403.67711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
35/==/BDJVadakara  06:49+1:3306:51+1:342m22425.57711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
36/==/MAHEMahe  07:01+1:3507:02+1:351m--2438.46216mSRMahe, Puducherry
37/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:11+1:4107:13+1:412m--2447.6309mSRKannur, Kerala
38/==%CANKannur MainX  07:55+1:2408:00+1:305m12468.36214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
39%==%KPQKannapuramX  08:14+1:2808:15+1:281m12482.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
40%==%PAZPayangadi  08:24+1:2908:25+1:301m12490.38712mSRKannur District, Kerala
41%==%PAYPayyanurX  08:33+1:3308:35+1:322m--2502.0750mSRKannur District, Kerala
42%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:40+1:4708:41+1:471m--2508.26413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
43%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:49+1:3608:50+1:381m--2516.74514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
44%==%NLENileshwar  08:57+1:4008:58+1:431m--2522.05612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
45%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:08+1:4409:10+1:452m--2531.27515mSRKanhangad, Kerala
46%==%BFRBekal FortX  09:17-09:18-1m--2540.04911mSRPallikere, Kerala
47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:24+1:4609:25+1:461m22544.94125mSRBekal, Kerala
48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:39+1:4409:40+1:461m22554.49218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
49%==%KMQKumbala  09:48+1:4909:49+1:491m--2566.63023mSRKumbla, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central  10:55+1:27-12600.1-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site