Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *durartion not known #1289691
Thu Jan 15, 2015 (06:24PM)

16347/Trivandrum - Mangalore Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     त्रिवेंद्रम - मंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

May 22 2015 (9:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Loco
ED WDM-3D which brings 16650 parasuram takes this train back
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 48m    20 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:12 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KVU/Kadakavur 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

20 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kadakavur and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -20:40+231-31.83512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:44+020:45+01m21-29.47918mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  21:05+121:06+11m21-3.13719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
4/==/KVUKadakavur»  21:11+621:12+61m--10.05520mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:22+721:23+81m--19.27552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6/==/PVUParavur  21:32+1221:33+121m--120.47018mSRParavoor, Kerala
7/==/MYYMayyanad  21:36+1421:37+141m--123.94821mSRMayyanad, Kerala
8/==/QLNKollam Junction  21:48+1621:52+164m2132.86916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX22:09+2222:10+221m--152.3510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:19+2622:20+261m1159.93612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:43+1722:44+181m--173.65111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:53+1822:54+191m2181.35813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
13/==%CNGRChengannur  23:07+1823:08+191m3193.8606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:17+2123:18+221m--1102.95227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15%==%CGYChanganassery  23:27+2323:28+231m--1110.83211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
16%==%KTYMKottayam  00:01+900:06+95m--2128.66015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
17%==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:37+1500:38+161m--2159.83712mSRKottayam, Kerala
18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:25+401:30+65m12188.6539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
19/==/AWYAluva  01:49+901:50+101m32205.45012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  02:01+1202:02+131m--2214.67016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:15+1202:16+131m22229.8439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:25+1602:26+161m--2236.34918mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissurX  02:55+1003:00+95m22260.0586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  03:17+1403:19+132m22276.42440mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur Junction•X  04:00-304:10+810m--2293.04626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/PTBPattambi  04:25+1304:26+131m--2304.56921mSRPattambi, Kerala
27/==/KTUKuttippuram  04:42+1604:44+162m--2323.05617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
28/==/TIRTirur  05:00+1505:02+162m12338.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29/==/TATanur  05:10+1705:11+181m--2346.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
30/==/PGIParappangadi  05:20+1705:21+181m--2354.17519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31/==/VLIVallikunnu  05:25-05:26-1m--2359.14113mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
32/==/FKFerok  05:41+2005:42+211m--2369.32619mSRFeroke, Kerala
33/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  06:05+1306:10+135m32379.37011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
34/==/QLDKoyilandy  06:31+2006:32+211m--2403.67711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
35/==/BDJVadakara  06:49+2206:51+222m22425.57711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
36/==/MAHEMahe  07:01+2307:02+231m--2438.46216mSR, Puducherry
37/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:11+2507:13+252m--2447.6309mSRKannur, Kerala
38/==%CANKannur MainX  07:55+608:00+145m12468.36214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
39%==%KPQKannapuramX  08:14+1508:15+151m12482.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
40%==%PAZPayangadi  08:24+1308:25+141m12490.38712mSRKannur District, Kerala
41%==%PAYPayyanurX  08:33+1808:35+182m--2502.0750mSRKannur District, Kerala
42%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:40-08:41-1m--2508.26413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
43%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:49+2208:50+221m--2516.74514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
44%==%NLENileshwar  08:57+2508:58+251m--2522.05612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
45%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:08+2909:10+282m--2531.27515mSRKanhangad, Kerala
46%==%BFRBekal FortX  09:17-09:18-1m--2540.04911mSRPallikere, Kerala
47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:24+2809:25+281m22544.94125mSRBekal, Kerala
48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:39+2509:40+261m22554.49218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
49%==%KMQKumbala  09:48+2709:49+281m--2566.63023mSRKumbla, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central  10:55+8-12600.1-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site