Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

KVU/Kadakavur --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (1:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadakavur and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KVU/Kadakavur 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

20 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kadakavur and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -20:40-31-31.83613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:44-20:45-1m21-29.48320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  21:04-21:05-1m21-3.14619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavur»X  21:09-21:10-1m010.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:20-21:21-1m119.26857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/PVUParavur  21:31-21:32-1m0120.47018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/MYYMayyanad  21:35-21:36-1m0123.95920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  21:45-21:50-5m2132.86116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  22:09-22:10-1m0152.24619mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:20-22:21-1m1159.94812mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:38-22:40-2m0173.65111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:49-22:50-1m2181.38412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur  22:59-23:00-1m3193.86113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:09-23:10-1m21102.95222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15%==%CGYChanganassery  23:19-23:20-1m21110.8538mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam  23:40-23:43-3m11128.67218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2631.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:09-00:10-1m02159.82516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:20-01:25-5m12188.8599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  01:42-01:44-2m32205.66115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  01:53-01:54-1m02214.86117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:09-02:10-1m22230.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:19-02:20-1m02236.56519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  02:42-02:45-3m22260.2723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  02:59-03:00-1m22277.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.3
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction•  03:55-04:05-10m02293.34926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi  04:19-04:20-1m12304.85823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram  04:39-04:40-1m02323.26517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#28/==/TIRTirur  04:54-04:55-1m12338.3539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur  05:04-05:05-1m02346.35411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#30/==/PGIParappangadi  05:14-05:15-1m02354.47517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu  05:19-05:20-1m02359.43213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#32/==/FKFerok  05:39-05:40-1m02369.53015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  06:00-06:05-5m32379.57711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy  06:24-06:25-1m02403.96917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#35/==/BDJVadakara  06:44-06:45-1m22425.88610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#36/==/MAHEMahe  06:54-06:55-1m02438.64017mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#37/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:09-07:10-1m02447.9359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  07:45-07:50-5m12468.66216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#39/==/KPQKannapuramX  08:04-08:05-1m12483.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi  08:14-08:15-1m12490.5509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#41/==/PAYPayyanurX  08:29-08:30-1m02502.2749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpurX  08:35-08:36-1m02508.46413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#43%==%CHVCharvattur  08:44-08:45-1m02517.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#44%==%NLENileshwarX  08:54-08:55-1m02522.26214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#45%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:04-09:05-1m02531.58812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#46%==%BFRBekal Fort  09:11-09:12-1m02540.34212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:19-09:20-1m22545.14126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:34-09:35-1m22554.68118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#49%==%KMQKumbala  09:44-09:45-1m02566.82919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.6
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central  10:55--12600.4-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site