Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1210890-0
Entry# 1716565-0
Entry# 1769327-0
Entry# 1852478-0

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

KVU/Kadakavur --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadakavur and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KVU/Kadakavur 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

20 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kadakavur and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -20:40+231-31.83513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 20:44+020:45+01m21-29.48320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 21:04+021:05+01m21-3.14619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavur»X 21:09+1121:10+111m--10.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 21:20+1321:21+131m119.26857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#6/==/PVUParavur 21:31+1721:32+171m--120.47018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/MYYMayyanadX 21:35+1821:36+181m--123.95920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 21:45+2221:50+215m2132.86216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 22:09+2522:10+261m--152.44721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 22:20+3022:21+301m1160.24813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:38+2922:40+292m--173.65111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara 22:49+3122:50+321m2181.38412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur 22:59+3723:00+381m3193.86113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla 23:09+4223:10+431m21102.95222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15%==%CGYChanganasseryX 23:19+4423:20+451m21110.8538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 23:40+5023:43+523m11128.67218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2631.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 00:09+1:0500:10+1:051m--2159.82516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 01:20+3301:25+325m12188.8599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:42+3401:44+342m32205.66115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 01:53+3701:54+381m--2214.86117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX 02:09+4102:10+411m22230.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 02:19+4202:20+421m--2236.56519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:42+4402:45+443m22260.2722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery 02:59+5103:00+521m22277.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.3
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction• 03:55+2504:05+3610m52293.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 04:19+3804:20+391m12304.85824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram 04:39+4004:40+411m12323.36517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#28/==/TIRTirur 04:54+4304:55+441m12338.3539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur 05:04+4405:05+451m--2346.35411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadiX 05:14+4505:15+461m--2354.47517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu 05:19-05:20-1m--2359.43213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#32/==/FKFerokX 05:39+4105:40+421m--2369.63015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:00+4106:05+415m32379.67711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy 06:24+4606:25+471m--2403.96917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#35/==/BDJVadakara 06:44+4606:45+471m22425.88610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#36/==/MAHEMahe 06:54+5106:55+511m12438.74017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#37/==/TLYThalassery 07:09+4907:10+501m--2447.9359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 07:45+3907:50+455m12468.66216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#39/==/KPQKannapuram 08:04+4508:05+451m12483.15010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi 08:14+4408:15+451m12490.6509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#41/==/PAYPayyanur 08:29+4108:30+421m12502.2749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpurX 08:35-08:36-1m--2508.46413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#43%==%CHVCharvattur 08:44+4508:45+451m--2517.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#44%==%NLENileshwarX 08:54+4708:55+481m--2522.36214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#45%==%KZEKanhangadX 09:04+4909:05+501m--2531.58812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#46%==%BFRBekal Fort 09:11-09:12-1m--2540.34212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#47%==%KQKKotikulamX 09:19+5209:20+521m22545.24126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#48%==%KGQKasaragod 09:34+4809:35+491m22554.78118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#49%==%KMQKumbala 09:44+4909:45+501m--2566.92919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.6
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central 10:55+26-12600.5-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site