Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 01:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 01:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1.S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.; 2. Will be delayed by 75 mins from TVC on 12.7.2016 due to FOB works at KTYM
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (01:10PM)

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

16 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -20:40+331-411.34713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:43+020:45+02m21-409.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  21:04+021:06+02m21-382.64619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavurX  21:10+821:12+72m01-379.55516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:22+821:23+81m11-370.48457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#6/==/PVUParavur  21:31+1321:33+132m01-359.17018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/MYYMayyanad  21:36+1421:37+141m01-355.66720mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  21:45+1921:50+195m21-346.76516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  22:08+2122:10+202m01-327.35719mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:18+2522:20+252m11-319.64112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:40+1922:42+202m01-305.97711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:48+2322:50+232m21-298.29412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur  22:58+2923:00+322m31-285.76813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:08+3923:10+392m21-276.63622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#15%==%CGYChanganassery  23:23+3423:25+342m21-268.8298mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3717.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam  00:02+2000:05+213m12-250.98118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2331.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:28+3400:30+332m02-219.73516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:20+2301:25+235m12-190.8509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  01:45+2301:47+242m32-173.95015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  01:58+2202:00+222m02-164.77017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:13+2502:15+242m22-149.54810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:23+2502:25+242m02-143.15319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  02:52+2302:55+233m22-119.3783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  03:08+2903:10+282m22-102.52241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4516.3
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction  03:55+904:05+2210m02-86.25326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi  04:18+2604:20+252m12-74.86223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram  04:38+2604:40+262m02-56.37017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#28/==/TIRTirur  04:53+2804:55+282m12-41.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/TATanur  05:03+2905:05+282m02-33.26111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#30/==/PGIParappangadi  05:13+2905:15+282m02-25.110017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu  05:18-05:20-2m02-20.24713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#32/==/FKFerok  05:33+3005:35+302m02-10.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)»X  06:00+2206:05+235m320.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy  06:23+2706:25+262m0224.37317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#35/==/BDJVadakara  06:43+2606:45+262m2246.39610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#36/==/MAHEMahe  06:53+2906:55+292m0259.14317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#37/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:08+2707:10+272m0268.4319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  07:50+1007:55+185m1289.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#39/==/KPQKannapuramX  08:08+2208:10+212m12103.55610mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi  08:18+2108:20+212m12111.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#41/==/PAYPayyanur  08:31+2008:33+212m02122.7749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur  08:38-08:40-2m02128.96413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#43%==%CHVCharvattur  08:48+2408:50+232m02137.55312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#44%==%NLENileshwar  08:56+2608:58+252m02142.75614mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#45%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:08+2709:10+272m02152.013212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#46%==%BFRBekal Fort  09:14-09:16-2m02160.84212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:23+2909:25+282m22165.67126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:33+3009:35+302m22175.19218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#49%==%KMQKumbala  09:43+3109:45+322m02187.32919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.6
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central•  10:55+12-12220.9-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site