Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852478-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1716565-0

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:00) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

16 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -20:40+331-411.33513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 20:44+020:45+01m21-409.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 21:04+021:05+01m21-382.64619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavurX 21:09+1021:10+101m--1-379.55516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 21:20+1121:21+111m11-370.36857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 21:31+1421:32+141m--1-359.17018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/MYYMayyanad 21:35+1621:36+161m--1-355.65920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 21:45+2121:50+205m21-346.76216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 22:09+2422:10+241m--1-327.14721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli 22:20+2822:21+281m11-319.44813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:38+2522:40+252m--1-305.95111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara 22:49+2622:50+281m21-298.28412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur 22:59+3523:00+361m31-285.76013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:09+4023:10+411m21-276.65322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15%==%CGYChanganasseryX 23:19+4323:20+431m21-268.8538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 23:40+5023:43+513m11-250.97218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2631.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 00:09+1:0600:10+1:061m--2-219.72516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 01:20+3401:25+335m12-190.8599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:42+3501:44+352m32-173.96115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 01:53+3801:54+381m--2-164.76117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX 02:09+3802:10+381m22-149.54310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 02:19+4002:20+401m--2-143.16519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:42+4502:45+453m22-119.3723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery 02:59+5503:00+551m22-102.51841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.3
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction 03:55+2804:05+4110m52-86.24926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 04:19+4404:20+441m12-74.75824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram 04:39+4404:40+451m12-56.36517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#28/==/TIRTirur 04:54+4804:55+491m12-41.2539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur 05:04+4905:05+501m--2-33.25411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadiX 05:14+4805:15+491m--2-25.17517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu 05:19+005:20+01m--2-20.23213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#32/==/FKFerokX 05:39+4805:40+491m--2-10.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)»X 06:00+4606:05+465m320.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy 06:24+5306:25+531m--224.36917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#35/==/BDJVadakara 06:44+5506:45+561m2246.38610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#36/==/MAHEMahe 06:54+5906:55+1:001m1259.14017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#37/==/TLYThalassery 07:09+5807:10+591m--268.4359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 07:45+4807:50+535m1289.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#39/==/KPQKannapuram 08:04+5408:05+541m12103.5509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi 08:14+5308:15+541m12111.1509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#41/==/PAYPayyanur 08:29+4908:30+501m12122.7749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpurX 08:35-08:36-1m--2128.96413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#43/==/CHVCharvattur 08:44+5408:45+551m--2137.53512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#44/==/NLENileshwarX 08:54+5608:55+561m--2142.76214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#45/==/KZEKanhangadX 09:04+5909:05+1:001m--2152.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort 09:11-09:12-1m--2160.84212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#47/==/KQKKotikulamX 09:19+1:0009:20+1:001m22165.74126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#48/==/KGQKasaragod 09:34+5609:35+571m22175.18118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#49/==/KMQKumbala 09:44+5809:45+591m--2187.42919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.6
#50/==/MAQMangalore Central• 10:55+34-12220.9-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site