Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 19:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 19:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *durartion not known #1289691
Thu Jan 15, 2015 (06:24PM)

16347/Trivandrum - Mangalore Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     त्रिवेंद्रम - मंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

May 22 (9:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Loco
ED WDM-3D which brings 16650 parasuram takes this train back
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main 
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

16 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -20:40-31-411.13512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:44-20:45-1m21-408.77918mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  21:05-21:06-1m21-382.33719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
4/==/KVUKadakavur  21:11-21:12-1m--1-379.35520mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:22-21:23-1m--1-370.17552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6/==/PVUParavur  21:32-21:33-1m--1-358.97018mSRParavoor, Kerala
7/==/MYYMayyanad  21:36-21:37-1m--1-355.34821mSRMayyanad, Kerala
8/==/QLNKollam Junction  21:48-21:52-4m21-346.56916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX22:09-22:10-1m--1-327.0510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:19-22:20-1m11-319.43612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:43-22:44-1m--1-305.75111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:53-22:54-1m21-298.05813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
13/==%CNGRChengannur  23:07-23:08-1m31-285.4606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:17-23:18-1m--1-276.45227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15%==%CGYChanganasseryX  23:27-23:28-1m--1-268.53211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
16%==%KTYMKottayam  00:01-00:06-5m--2-250.76015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
17%==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:37-00:38-1m--2-219.43712mSRKottayam, Kerala
18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:25-01:30-5m12-190.7539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
19/==/AWYAluvaX  01:49-01:50-1m32-173.95012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  02:01-02:02-1m--2-164.77016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:15-02:16-1m22-149.5439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:25-02:26-1m--2-143.04918mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissurX  02:55-03:00-5m22-119.3586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  03:17-03:19-2m22-102.92440mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  04:00-04:10-10m--2-86.34626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/PTBPattambi  04:25-04:26-1m--2-74.86921mSRPattambi, Kerala
27/==/KTUKuttippuram  04:42-04:44-2m--2-56.35617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
28/==/TIRTirur  05:00-05:02-2m12-41.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29/==/TATanur  05:10-05:11-1m--2-33.25411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
30/==/PGIParappangadiX  05:20-05:21-1m--2-25.17519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31/==/VLIVallikunnuX  05:25-05:26-1m--2-20.24113mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
32/==/FKFerokX  05:41-05:42-1m--2-10.02619mSRFeroke, Kerala
33/==/CLTKozhikode Main»X  06:05-06:10-5m320.07011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
34/==/QLDKoyilandy  06:31-06:32-1m--224.37711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
35/==/BDJVadakara  06:49-06:51-2m2246.37711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
36/==/MAHEMahe  07:01-07:02-1m--259.16216mSRMahe, Puducherry
37/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:11-07:13-2m--268.4309mSRKannur, Kerala
38/==%CANKannur MainX  07:55-08:00-5m1289.06214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
39%==%KPQKannapuramX  08:14-08:15-1m12103.5509mSRKannur District, Kerala
40%==%PAZPayangadi  08:24-08:25-1m12111.08712mSRKannur District, Kerala
41%==%PAYPayyanurX  08:33-08:35-2m--2122.7750mSRKannur District, Kerala
42%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:40-08:41-1m--2128.96413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
43%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:49-08:50-1m--2137.54514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
44%==%NLENileshwar  08:57-08:58-1m--2142.75612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
45%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:08-09:10-2m--2152.07515mSRKanhangad, Kerala
46%==%BFRBekal FortX  09:17-09:18-1m--2160.84911mSRPallikere, Kerala
47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:24-09:25-1m22165.64125mSRBekal, Kerala
48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:39-09:40-1m22175.19218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
49%==%KMQKumbala  09:48-09:49-1m--2187.33023mSRKumbla, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central•  10:55--12220.8-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site