Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *durartion not known #1289691
Thu Jan 15, 2015 (06:24PM)

16347/Trivandrum - Mangalore Express

Jan 15 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-S1- -S11-B1-B2-B3-A1-RMS-UR-UR-SLR; .; De-reserved : Calicut-Mangalore S1,S2
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ED WDM-3D which brings 16650 parasuram takes this train back
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
S11
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 A1
 10
RMS
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    4 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KZE/Kanhangad 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

4 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kanhangad and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -20:40+331-563.03512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:44+020:45+01m21-560.77918mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  21:05+021:06+01m21-534.33719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
4/==/KVUKadakavur  21:11+921:12+91m--1-531.25520mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:22+921:23+111m--1-522.17552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6/==/PVUParavur  21:32+1621:33+161m--1-510.87018mSRParavoor, Kerala
7/==/MYYMayyanad  21:36+1821:37+181m--1-507.34821mSRMayyanad, Kerala
8/==/QLNKollam Junction  21:48+1421:52+144m21-498.46916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX22:09+2422:10+251m--1-479.0510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:19+2122:20+221m11-471.33612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:43+1922:44+201m--1-457.65111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:53+2322:54+251m21-450.05813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
13/==%CNGRChengannur  23:07+2323:08+241m31-437.4606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:17+2323:18+241m--1-428.35227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15%==%CGYChanganasseryXO  23:27+3123:28+321m--1-420.53211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
16%==%KTYMKottayam  00:01+1600:06+165m--2-402.66015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
17%==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  00:37+2500:38+261m--2-371.43712mSRKottayam, Kerala
18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:25+1201:30+125m12-342.7539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
19/==/AWYAluva  01:49+1601:50+171m32-325.85012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  02:01+1902:02+191m--2-316.67016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:15+2102:16+211m22-301.4439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:25+2102:26+221m--2-295.04918mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissurX  02:55+1503:00+135m22-271.2586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  03:17+1603:19+162m22-254.82440mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  04:00+404:10+1210m--2-238.34626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26%==%PTBPattambi  04:25+1704:26+171m--2-226.86921mSRPattambi, Kerala
27%==%KTUKuttippuram  04:42+1904:44+192m--2-208.35617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
28%==%TIRTirur  05:00+1305:02+132m12-193.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29%==%TATanur  05:10+1805:11+181m--2-185.25411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
30%==%PGIParappangadiX  05:20+1905:21+191m--2-177.17519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31%==%VLIVallikunnu  05:25-05:26-1m--2-172.14113mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
32%==%FKFerokX  05:41+1605:42+181m--2-161.92619mSRFeroke, Kerala
33%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  06:05+1206:10+145m32-152.07011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
34%==%QLDKoyilandy  06:31+1806:32+191m--2-127.67711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
35%==%BDJVadakara  06:49+1906:51+192m22-105.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
36%==%MAHEMahe  07:01+2107:02+221m--2-92.86216mSRMahe, Puducherry
37%==%TLYThalasseryX  07:11+2007:13+202m--2-83.6309mSRKannur, Kerala
38%==%CANKannur MainX  07:55+808:00+135m12-62.96214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
39%==%KPQKannapuramX  08:14+1508:15+151m12-48.5509mSRKannur District, Kerala
40%==%PAZPayangadi  08:24+1308:25+131m12-41.08712mSRKannur District, Kerala
41%==%PAYPayyanurX  08:33+1308:35+132m--2-29.3750mSRKannur District, Kerala
42%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:40-08:41-1m--2-23.16413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
43%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:49+1908:50+191m--2-14.54514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
44%==%NLENileshwar  08:57+2108:58+211m--2-9.35612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
45%==%KZEKanhangad»X  09:08+2009:10+212m--20.07515mSRKanhangad, Kerala
46%==%BFRBekal FortX  09:17-09:18-1m--28.84911mSRPallikere, Kerala
47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:24+2409:25+241m2213.64125mSRBekal, Kerala
48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:39+1709:40+171m2223.19218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
49%==%KMQKumbala  09:48+2109:49+221m--235.33023mSRKumbla, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central•  10:55+3-1268.8-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site