Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852478-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1716565-0

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

KZE/Kanhangad --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:00) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanhangad and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KZE/Kanhangad 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

4 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kanhangad and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -20:40+131-563.43513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 20:44+020:45+01m21-561.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 21:04+021:05+01m21-534.64619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavurX 21:09+821:10+81m--1-531.65516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 21:20+1021:21+101m11-522.46857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 21:31+1321:32+131m--1-511.17018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/MYYMayyanad 21:35+1521:36+151m--1-507.65920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 21:45+1921:50+185m21-498.76216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 22:09+2322:10+231m--1-479.14721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 22:20+2722:21+271m11-471.44813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:38+2522:40+252m--1-457.95111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara 22:49+2622:50+271m21-450.38412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur 22:59+3523:00+361m31-437.76013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:09+3823:10+391m21-428.75322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15%==%CGYChanganasseryX 23:19+4223:20+431m21-420.8538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 23:40+4923:43+513m11-403.07218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2631.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 00:09+1:0300:10+1:031m--2-371.82516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 01:20+3101:25+305m12-342.8599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:42+3201:44+322m32-326.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 01:53+3401:54+341m--2-316.86117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX 02:09+3502:10+351m22-301.54310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 02:19+3602:20+361m--2-295.16519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:42+4002:45+403m22-271.4723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery 02:59+4903:00+491m22-254.61841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.3
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction 03:55+2104:05+3310m52-238.24926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 04:19+3704:20+371m12-226.85824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram 04:39+3604:40+371m12-208.36517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#28/==/TIRTirur 04:54+3904:55+401m12-193.3539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur 05:04+4005:05+411m--2-185.35411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadiX 05:14+4105:15+421m--2-177.27517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu 05:19-05:20-1m--2-172.23213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#32/==/FKFerokX 05:39+3905:40+411m--2-162.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:00+3706:05+385m32-152.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy 06:24+4206:25+421m--2-127.76917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#35/==/BDJVadakara 06:44+4306:45+441m22-105.88610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#36/==/MAHEMahe 06:54+4706:55+481m12-92.94017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#37/==/TLYThalassery 07:09+4607:10+471m--2-83.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 07:45+3507:50+395m12-63.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#39/==/KPQKannapuram 08:04+4308:05+431m12-48.5509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi 08:14+4108:15+421m12-41.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#41/==/PAYPayyanur 08:29+3808:30+391m12-29.3749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpurX 08:35-08:36-1m--2-23.16413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#43/==/CHVCharvattur 08:44+4408:45+441m--2-14.53512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#44/==/NLENileshwarX 08:54+4608:55+471m--2-9.36214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#45/==/KZEKanhangad»X 09:04+4909:05+501m--20.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort 09:11-09:12-1m--28.84212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#47/==/KQKKotikulamX 09:19+5109:20+511m2213.64126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#48/==/KGQKasaragod 09:34+4709:35+481m2223.18118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#49/==/KMQKumbala 09:44+4909:45+491m--235.32919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.6
#50/==/MAQMangalore Central• 10:55+29-1268.9-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site